Cheap Apartments for Rent in the Ridge Street Neighborhood of Charlottesville, VA from $600 (41 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Search the lowest-cost Apartments available for rent right now in the Ridge Street area of Charlottesville.

property at 814-816-816 Page St

$1,365

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,365

Total Monthly Price
$1,365

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 22

814-816-816 Page St

CharlottesvilleVA22903
property at 1307 King St

$1,490

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,490

Total Monthly Price
$1,490

2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

1307 King St

CharlottesvilleVA22903

What Does “Rent Burdened” Mean? How Much Rent Is Too Much

Learn the official definition (spending 30% or more of your gross income on housing) and how to calculate your exact rent-to-income ratio. This guide offers expert tips on factoring in total housing costs (including utilities and fees) and budgeting accurately to avoid unnecessary financial strain.

property at 301 Paton St

$1,595

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,595

Total Monthly Price
$1,595

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Aug 10

301 Paton St

CharlottesvilleVA22903
property at 800 Castalia St

$1,595

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,595

Total Monthly Price
$1,595

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

800 Castalia St

CharlottesvilleVA22902
property at 1519 Rosa Terrace

$1,600

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,600

Total Monthly Price
$1,600

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Sep 10

1519 Rosa Terrace

CharlottesvilleVA22902
property at 406 Hedge St

$1,665

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,665

Total Monthly Price
$1,665

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Sep 1

406 Hedge St

CharlottesvilleVA22902
property at 104 Stratford Ct

$1,700

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,700

Total Monthly Price
$1,700

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Aug 14

104 Stratford Ct

CharlottesvilleVA22903
close
View Me
Jefferson Commons
$1,793 - $4,405
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,788 - $4,400
Required Monthly Fees
$5

Total Monthly Price
$1,793 - $4,405
1 to 4 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Jefferson Commons

1620 Jefferson Park AveCharlottesville, VA 22903
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed

Your Guide to Co-Signers: The Risks, Rewards, and Everything in Between

Thinking about getting a co-signer for your rental application? We break down what a co-signer is, the potential benefits, and the serious risks for both parties. Find out if it's the right choice for you.

close
View Me
710 Palatine Ave
$1,800 - $3,095
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,800 - $3,095

Total Monthly Price
$1,800 - $3,095
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartment Available Now

710 Palatine Ave

710 Palatine AveCharlottesville, VA 22902
Affordability
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
West Main Apartments
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments

West Main Apartments

113 W Main StCharlottesville, VA 22902
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Friendship Court
2 to 4 Bedroom Apartments

Friendship Court

400-426 Garrett StCharlottesville, VA 22902
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Woodrow
Studio to 4 Bedroom Apartments

Woodrow

100 Stadium RdCharlottesville, VA 22903
Student Housing
close
View Me
432 3rd St NE
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments

432 3rd St NE

432 3rd St NECharlottesville, VA 22902
  • Smoke Free

Cash or credit? Understanding the Importance of Credit Score in Real Estate and Renting

Discover how your credit score impacts your ability to lease or buy a home. Learn how credit scores are determined, how to check yours, and strategies to improve it for real estate success.