
3 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Chugwater, WY (26 Rentals)


Oregon Trail Apartments

The Reserves at Grand View Heights

Prairie View Apartments

Ridge at Blackmore

Sundance Apartments
Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease
Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

Ridge View Apartments

Juniper Ridge Apartments

Capital Court

Lexington Hills Apartments

Pershing Pointe

Capital Greens Apartments
Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls
When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

3809 Victoria Dr

4105 Magnolia Dr

702 Dell Range Blvd

2830 Kelley Dr

301 E 27th St

714 Dell Range Blvd
Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs
Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

287 Patton Ave

520 W 31st St

4103 Everton Dr

6962 Wild Bill Ct

4041 Raindancer Trail

2912 Cribbon Ave
The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour
Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

515 Montclair Dr

Rock Creek Apartments
Chugwater, WY Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Chugwater?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chugwater Studio Apartments | $1,270 | $1,169 | $1,749 |
| Chugwater 1 Bedroom Apartments | $1,553 | $630 | $1,909 |
| Chugwater 2 Bedroom Apartments | $1,814 | $650 | $7,754 |
Chugwater 3 Bedroom Apartments | $1,407 | $763 | $2,200 |
| Chugwater 4 Bedroom Apartments | $1,353 | $1,162 | $1,504 |
Browse Top Apartments in Chugwater
See all Apartments in ChugwaterExplore Chugwater
Chugwater, WY Local Guide
- Nearby Cities
- ZIP codes
- Local Counties
Largest Available Chugwater and Nearby 3 Bedroom Apartments
The largest available 3 Bedroom apartment unit in Chugwater, WY is found at Pershing Pointe and is 1,309 square feet priced from $987. Ridge at Blackmore has the second largest 3 Bedroom, which is sized at 1,292 square feet and currently listed start at $1,199. Here is today’s list of the largest available 3 Bedroom units in Chugwater:
| Apartment Listing | Model Name | Square Footage | Priced From |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pershing Pointe | 3 Bedroom Townhome | 1,309 Sq Ft | $987 |
| Ridge at Blackmore | 3 Bedroom 2 Bath | 1,292 Sq Ft | $1,199 |
| Juniper Ridge Apartments | 3x2.5 | 1,179 Sq Ft | $763 |
| Lexington Hills Apartments | Three Bedroom Townhome | 1,164 Sq Ft | $1,165 |
| Capital Court | Three Bedroom | 1,072 Sq Ft | $844 |
| Oregon Trail Apartments | Three Bed Two Bath | 1,050 Sq Ft | $941 |
| High Plains Apartments | Three Bedroom | 1,050 Sq Ft | $934 |
Cheapest Available Chugwater and Nearby 3 Bedroom Apartments
As of May 17, 2026 the lowest priced 3 Bedroom apartment unit in Chugwater, WY is the 3x2.5 Model starting from $763 at Juniper Ridge Apartments . The second most affordable Chugwater 3 Bedroom is the Three Bedroom Model at Capital Court starting at $844 . The average price for all 3 Bedroom apartments in Chugwater is currently $1,407. Here is today’s list of the cheapest available 3 Bedroom options in Chugwater:
| Apartment Listing | Model Name | Priced From |
|---|---|---|
| Juniper Ridge Apartments | 3x2.5 | $763 |
| Capital Court | Three Bedroom | $844 |
| High Plains Apartments | Three Bedroom | $934 |
| Oregon Trail Apartments | Three Bed Two Bath | $941 |
| Pershing Pointe | 3 Bedroom Townhome | $987 |
| Lexington Hills Apartments | Three Bedroom Townhome | $1,165 |
| Ridge at Blackmore | 3 Bedroom 2 Bath | $1,199 |
Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University
From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.
Read ArticleQuick Rent Budget Calculator
How much rent can you afford?
The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.
Remember the 3 Rules of Real Estate:Location, Location, Location!
Explore Chugwater, WY Rentals by Map
See the most popular apartments and homes in Chugwater, WY
Frequently Asked Questions about 3 Bedroom Chugwater Apartments
How much is the average rent for a 3 Bedroom Chugwater Apartment?
The average rent for a 3 Bedroom Apartment in Chugwater is $1,407.
What is the largest available 3 Bedroom Chugwater Apartment for rent?
Today's apartment with the most square footage in Chugwater is a 1,309 square feet unit starting from $987 at Pershing Pointe.
What is the average size for Chugwater 3 Bedroom Apartments for rent?
The average size for a 3 Bedroom rental in Chugwater is currently 2,038 sq ft.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

A Seasoned Property Manager's Step-by-Step Guide to Getting Your Deposit Back
Written by: Lauren Harrington
I’m going to talk with you as a seasoned property manager and friend. So, let’s start with your security deposit. I want you to think about this guide as insider information. You deserve your deposit back.

Expert Solutions for Creating the Perfect Work-From-Home Apartment Layouts
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article is based on first-hand experience managing apartment communities and helping renters adapt to their spaces after moving in.

What Does “Rent Burdened” Mean? How Much Rent Is Too Much
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article draws from first-hand renter experiences and recurring financial challenges reported after moving in.

Maximizing Your Refund: Essential Tax Tips for Renters
Written by: Christine Leonard, Esq.
Other than tax professionals, I can’t think of anyone who looks forward to tax season. For everybody else, April is a stressful month to collect information and meet deadlines.