Apartments for Rent in Broomfield County, CO (152 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,725 - $4,029
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,725 - $4,029

Total Monthly Price
$1,725 - $4,029
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Olivean Apartments

8251 Transit WayBroomfield, CO 80021
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Inkwell at Baseline
Rent Specials
$1,788 - $3,386
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,771 - $3,369
Required Monthly Fees
$17

Total Monthly Price
$1,788 - $3,386
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Inkwell at Baseline

1752 W 167th AveBroomfield, CO 80023
Work From Home
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Brownstones at Palisade Park
$1,460 - $3,110
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,395 - $3,045
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Brownstones at Palisade Park

16893 Palisade LoopBroomfield, CO 80023
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Harvest Station
Rent Specials
$1,526 - $1,951
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,510 - $1,935
Required Monthly Fees
$16

Total Monthly Price
$1,526 - $1,951
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Harvest Station

11775 Wadsworth BlvdBroomfield, CO 80020
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cortland Flatirons
Rent Specials
$1,789 - $8,584
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,774 - $8,569
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,789 - $8,584
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cortland Flatirons

13585 Via VarraBroomfield, CO 80020
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cortland at Coalton
Rent Specials
$1,866 - $11,507
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,851 - $11,492
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,866 - $11,507
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cortland at Coalton

501 Summit BlvdBroomfield, CO 80021
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Lock at Flatirons
Rent Specials
$1,737 - $3,206
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,666 - $3,135
Required Monthly Fees
$71

Total Monthly Price
$1,737 - $3,206
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Lock at Flatirons

460 Flatiron BlvdBroomfield, CO 80021
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Velo Interlocken
Rent Specials
$1,645 - $3,444
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,581 - $3,380
Required Monthly Fees
$64

Total Monthly Price
$1,645 - $3,444
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Velo Interlocken

9001 Interlocken LoopBroomfield, CO 80021
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Rowlen Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,632 - $2,824
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,632 - $2,824

Total Monthly Price
$1,632 - $2,824
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Rowlen Apartments

1151 Springs PlBroomfield, CO 80023
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Flatiron Flats Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,757 - $2,814
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,691 - $2,748
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Flatiron Flats Apartments

11451 Via VarraBroomfield, CO 80020
Work From Home
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Polaris
Rent Specials
$1,710 - $2,346
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,669 - $2,305
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Polaris

11516 Wadsworth BlvdBroomfield, CO 80020
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Caliber at Flatirons
Rent Specials
$1,758 - $3,036
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,724 - $3,002
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Caliber at Flatirons

13872 Del Corso WayBroomfield, CO 80020
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Park40
Rent Specials
$1,529 - $2,629
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,499 - $2,599
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Park40

16785 Sheridan PkyBroomfield, CO 80023
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Fusion 355
Rent Specials
$1,615 - $3,281
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,580 - $3,246
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Fusion 355

355 Eldorado BlvdBroomfield, CO 80021
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Arista Uptown
Rent Specials
$1,689 - $8,103
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,650 - $8,064
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Arista Uptown

8500 Arista PlBroomfield, CO 80021
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Ten 30 & Ten 49 Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,248 - $2,283
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,185 - $2,220
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ten 30 & Ten 49 Apartments

1030 E 10th AveBroomfield, CO 80020
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Arista Flats
Rent Specials
$1,619 - $2,105
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,619 - $2,105

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Arista Flats

8200 Arista PlBroomfield, CO 80021
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Deer Crest Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,395 - $1,860
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,395 - $1,860

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Deer Crest Apartments

2200 W 10th AveBroomfield, CO 80020
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Finley at Baseline
Rent Specials
$2,889 - $3,234
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,779 - $3,124
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Finley at Baseline

16600 Peak StBroomfield, CO 80023
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
The Elmwood
Rent Specials
$1,739 - $3,890
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,699 - $3,850
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Elmwood

400 Interlocken CresBroomfield, CO 80021
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Summit at Flatirons
Rent Specials
$1,672 - $4,069
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,604 - $4,001
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Summit at Flatirons

210 Summit BlvdBroomfield, CO 80021
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Sandalwood Apartments
$1,245 - $1,500
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,245 - $1,500

Total Monthly Price
$1,245 - $1,500
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Sandalwood Apartments

170-290 Marble StBroomfield, CO 80020
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Bell Broomfield
$1,713 - $4,480
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,710 - $4,477
Required Monthly Fees
$3

Total Monthly Price
$1,713 - $4,480
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bell Broomfield

11996 Ridge PkyBroomfield, CO 80021
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Palisade Park
Rent Specials
$1,540 - $2,547
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,499 - $2,506
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Palisade Park

16815 Huron StBroomfield, CO 80023
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
RockVue
$1,625 - $8,741
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,619 - $8,735
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

RockVue

250-250 Summit BlvdBroomfield, CO 80021
Rent Specials
$1,559 - $2,384
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,514 - $2,339
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Heights at Interlocken

401 Interlocken BlvdBroomfield, CO 80021
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Stonegate Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,380 - $4,042
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,376 - $4,038
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Stonegate Apartments

11815 Ridge PkyBroomfield, CO 80021
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed