Luxury Homes for Rent in East Colorado Springs Neighborhood of Colorado Springs, CO (88 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

The most luxurious Homes in the East Colorado Springs area of Colorado Springs with high-end amenities, features, and finishes.

property at 1034 E Platte Ave

$2,500

Total Monthly Price3 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,500

Total Monthly Price
$2,500

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

1034 E Platte Ave, Unit 1032, Unit 1032

1034 E Platte Ave
Colorado SpringsCO80903
property at 2051 North Academy Boulevard

$2,500

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,500

Total Monthly Price
$2,500

4 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jun 1

2051 North Academy Boulevard

Colorado SpringsCO80909
property at 6945 Ashley Dr

$2,675

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,675

Total Monthly Price
$2,675

4 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Apr 1, 2027

6945 Ashley Dr

Colorado SpringsCO80922
property at 2434 Vanhoutte Vw

$2,800

Total Monthly Price3 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,800

Total Monthly Price
$2,800

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jun 15

2434 Vanhoutte Vw

Colorado SpringsCO80915
property at 1184 Stanton St

$4,500

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,500

Total Monthly Price
$4,500

6 Bedroom, 4 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1184 Stanton St

Colorado SpringsCO80907

Cash or credit? Understanding the Importance of Credit Score in Real Estate and Renting

Discover how your credit score impacts your ability to lease or buy a home. Learn how credit scores are determined, how to check yours, and strategies to improve it for real estate success.

property at 3644 Saguaro Cir

$3,135

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,135

Total Monthly Price
$3,135

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Jul 17

3644 Saguaro Cir

Colorado SpringsCO80925
property at 6910 Blazing Trail Dr

$2,640

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,495
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$2,640

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

6910 Blazing Trail Dr

Colorado SpringsCO80922
property at 9424 Dew Drop Ct

$2,805

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,660
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$2,805

5 Bedroom, 4 Bath Rentals

Available Now

9424 Dew Drop Ct

Colorado SpringsCO80925
property at 3945 Ryedale Wy

$3,085

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,075
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$3,085

5 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

3945 Ryedale Wy

Colorado SpringsCO80922
property at 7083 Silverwind Cir

$2,710

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,710

Total Monthly Price
$2,710

4 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

7083 Silverwind Cir

Colorado SpringsCO80923
property at 3948 Patterdale Pl

$2,805

Total Monthly Price9 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,795
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$2,805

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

3948 Patterdale Pl

Colorado SpringsCO80922
property at 1866 Walton Dr

$2,650

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,640
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$2,650

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

1866 Walton Dr

Colorado SpringsCO80951

Colorado Springs's Best Affordable Neighborhoods

Learn about Colorado Springs and the best places to live with original content written by our Local Expert Darla Ferrara

property at 9274 Oro City Loop

$2,509

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,449
Required Monthly Fees
$60

Total Monthly Price
$2,509

4 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Rentals

Available May 22

9274 Oro City Loop

Colorado SpringsCO80927
property at 2855 Warrenton Way

$2,840

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,695
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$2,840

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

2855 Warrenton Way

Colorado SpringsCO80922
property at 2855 Warrenton Way

$2,840

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,695
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$2,840

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

2855 Warrenton Way

Colorado SpringsCO80922
property at 7959 Notre Way

$2,915

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,770
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$2,915

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

7959 Notre Way

Colorado SpringsCO80951
property at 5675 Tomah Dr

$2,590

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,445
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$2,590

4 Bedroom, 4 Bath Rentals

Available Now

5675 Tomah Dr

Colorado SpringsCO80918
property at 2674 Deliverance Dr

$2,736

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,679
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$2,736

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 19

2674 Deliverance Dr

Colorado SpringsCO80918
property at 656 Golden Eagle Dr

$2,906

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,849
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$2,906

5 Bedroom, 4 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 16

656 Golden Eagle Dr

Colorado SpringsCO80916
property at 5096 Stone Fence Dr

$2,544

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,399
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$2,544

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

5096 Stone Fence Dr

Colorado SpringsCO80922

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

property at 7520 Montarbor Dr

$2,640

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,495
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$2,640

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

7520 Montarbor Dr

Colorado SpringsCO80918
property at 4990 Hawk Meadow Dr

$2,665

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,655
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$2,665

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

4990 Hawk Meadow Dr

Colorado SpringsCO80916
property at 5307 Pabst Dr

$2,610

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,610

Total Monthly Price
$2,610

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 16

5307 Pabst Dr

Colorado SpringsCO80915
property at 2695 Telluride Dr

$3,240

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,095
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$3,240

5 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

2695 Telluride Dr

Colorado SpringsCO80918
property at 6721 Shadow Star Dr

$3,185

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,185

Total Monthly Price
$3,185

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 23

6721 Shadow Star Dr

Colorado SpringsCO80927

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

property at 5425 Barnstormers Ave

$3,056

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,999
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$3,056

5 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 8

5425 Barnstormers Ave

Colorado SpringsCO80911
property at 4535 Jet Wing Cir W

$2,556

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,499
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$2,556

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 5

4535 Jet Wing Cir W

Colorado SpringsCO80916
property at 7147 Silverwind Cir

$3,176

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,119
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$3,176

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 15

7147 Silverwind Cir

Colorado SpringsCO80923
property at 9271 Oro City Loop

$2,515

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,370
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$2,515

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

9271 Oro City Loop

Colorado SpringsCO80927
property at 9271 Oro City Loop

$2,515

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,370
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$2,515

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

9271 Oro City Loop

Colorado SpringsCO80927
property at 9377 Twin Sisters Dr

$2,715

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,570
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$2,715

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

9377 Twin Sisters Dr

Colorado SpringsCO80927
property at 9275 Oro City Loop

$2,515

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,370
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$2,515

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

9275 Oro City Loop

Colorado SpringsCO80927
property at 5778 Badenoch Terrace

$2,635

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,625
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$2,635

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

5778 Badenoch Terrace

Colorado SpringsCO80923
property at 9231 Oro City Loop

$2,570

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,425
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$2,570

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

9231 Oro City Loop

Colorado SpringsCO80927
property at 6139 Miramont St

$2,730

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,585
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$2,730

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

6139 Miramont St

Colorado SpringsCO80923

East Colorado Springs, Colorado Springs, CO Local Guide

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.

Read Article
Decorative image

Quick Rent Budget Calculator

How much rent can you afford?

The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.

decorative image of people with a giant lease agreement

Pet Friendly Lifestyle
East Colorado Springs, Colorado Springs, CO

Ranked #1

Among cities in Colorado for Apartment listings with Pet Friendly Amenities.

Pet Friendliness Lifestyle Score

4.0
Pet Friendly

decorative image of woman handing cat to small boy

Frequently Asked Questions about East Colorado Springs

What type of rentals are currently available in East Colorado Springs?

There are currently 936 Apartments for Rent in East Colorado Springs, CO with pricing that ranges from $500 to $6,229. There are also 390 Single Family Homes for rent, Condos, and Townhome rentals currently available in East Colorado Springs ranging from $500 to $4,500.