Townhomes for Rent in East Colorado Springs Neighborhood of Colorado Springs, CO (60 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
property at 1708 Sawyer Way

$1,300

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,300

Total Monthly Price
$1,300

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jun 1

1708 Sawyer Way

Colorado SpringsCO80915
property at 1158 Magnolia St

$1,400

Total Monthly Price11 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,400

Total Monthly Price
$1,400

2 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jun 15

1158 Magnolia St

Colorado SpringsCO80907
property at 3714 Oro Blanco Dr

$1,445

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,445

Total Monthly Price
$1,445

2 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

3714 Oro Blanco Dr

Colorado SpringsCO80917
property at 1943 North Academy Boulevard

$1,800

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,800

Total Monthly Price
$1,800

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

1943 North Academy Boulevard

Colorado SpringsCO80909
property at 3005 E Fountain Blvd

$2,000

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,000

Total Monthly Price
$2,000

3 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

3005 E Fountain Blvd

Colorado SpringsCO80910
property at 1888 Reilly Grv

$2,195

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,195

Total Monthly Price
$2,195

2 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

1888 Reilly Grv

Colorado SpringsCO80951
property at 5524 Stetson Hills Blvd

$2,400

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,400

Total Monthly Price
$2,400

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

5524 Stetson Hills Blvd

Colorado SpringsCO80917
property at 1034 E Platte Ave

$2,500

Total Monthly Price3 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,500

Total Monthly Price
$2,500

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

1034 E Platte Ave, Unit 1032, Unit 1032

1034 E Platte Ave
Colorado SpringsCO80903
property at 2051 North Academy Boulevard

$2,500

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,500

Total Monthly Price
$2,500

4 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jun 1

2051 North Academy Boulevard

Colorado SpringsCO80909

Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease

Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

property at 2434 Vanhoutte Vw

$2,800

Total Monthly Price3 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,800

Total Monthly Price
$2,800

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jun 15

2434 Vanhoutte Vw

Colorado SpringsCO80915
property at 5949 Chorus Heights

$2,008

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,960
Required Monthly Fees
$48

Total Monthly Price
$2,008

2 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

5949 Chorus Heights

Colorado SpringsCO80923
property at 1842 Springs Vista St

$2,243

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,195
Required Monthly Fees
$48

Total Monthly Price
$2,243

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

1842 Springs Vista St

Colorado SpringsCO80910

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

property at 4012 Muse Way

$1,598

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,550
Required Monthly Fees
$48

Total Monthly Price
$1,598

2 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

4012 Muse Way

Colorado SpringsCO80907
property at 2528 Gilpin Ave

$2,356

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,299
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$2,356

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Rentals

Available Now

2528 Gilpin Ave

Colorado SpringsCO80910
property at 906 1/2 Carlisle St

$1,295

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,247
Required Monthly Fees
$48

Total Monthly Price
$1,295

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Rentals

Available Now

906 1/2 Carlisle Street

906 1/2 Carlisle St
Colorado SpringsCO80907
property at 2050 Creekridge Point

$1,746

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,689
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$1,746

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

2050 Creekridge Point

Colorado SpringsCO80910
property at 1751 Shenandoah Dr

$1,015

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,015

Total Monthly Price
$1,015

2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

1751 Shenandoah Dr

Colorado SpringsCO80910

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

property at 17 N Meade Ave

$1,295

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,295

Total Monthly Price
$1,295

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

17 N Meade Ave

Colorado SpringsCO80909
property at 2028 Erin Loop

$1,300

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,300

Total Monthly Price
$1,300

1 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jul 15

2028 Erin Loop

Colorado SpringsCO80918
property at 5145 Rainbow Harbour Cir

$1,400

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,400

Total Monthly Price
$1,400

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

5145 Rainbow Harbour Cir

Colorado SpringsCO80917
property at 2366 Lexington Village Ln

$1,410

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,410

Total Monthly Price
$1,410

2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

2366 Lexington Village Ln

Colorado SpringsCO80916
property at 6466 Jonathan Ct

$1,450

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent