Pet Friendly Homes for Rent in East Colorado Springs Neighborhood of Colorado Springs, CO (242 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Homes for rent in the East Colorado Springs area of Colorado Springs that love your dogs or cats as much as you do!

property at 911 2nd St

$1,600

Total Monthly Price6 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,600

Total Monthly Price
$1,600

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

911 2nd St

Colorado SpringsCO80907
property at 2423 E Saint Vrain St

$650

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$650

Total Monthly Price
$650

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available May 30

2423 E Saint Vrain St

Colorado SpringsCO80909
property at 1708 Sawyer Way

$1,300

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,300

Total Monthly Price
$1,300

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jun 1

1708 Sawyer Way

Colorado SpringsCO80915
property at 1888 Reilly Grv

$2,195

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,195

Total Monthly Price
$2,195

2 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

1888 Reilly Grv

Colorado SpringsCO80951
property at 2228 Fernwood Drive

$2,200

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,200

Total Monthly Price
$2,200

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 2

2228 Fernwood Drive

Colorado SpringsCO80910
property at 6945 Ashley Dr

$2,675

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,675

Total Monthly Price
$2,675

4 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Apr 1, 2027

6945 Ashley Dr

Colorado SpringsCO80922

Understanding Amenity Fees: Know Where You Might Be Able to Save Money

What are amenity fees and are they optional? This guide breaks down everything you need to know about apartment amenity fees, including when you can opt out and how you might be able to lower your rent.

Colorado Springs's Best Affordable Neighborhoods

Learn about Colorado Springs and the best places to live with original content written by our Local Expert Darla Ferrara

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

property at 3644 Saguaro Cir

$3,135

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,135

Total Monthly Price
$3,135

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Jul 17

3644 Saguaro Cir

Colorado SpringsCO80925
property at 943 E Las Animas St

$1,398

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,350
Required Monthly Fees
$48

Total Monthly Price
$1,398

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Rentals

Available Now

943 E Las Animas St

Colorado SpringsCO80903
property at 6910 Blazing Trail Dr

$2,640

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,495
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$2,640

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

6910 Blazing Trail Dr

Colorado SpringsCO80922
property at 9424 Dew Drop Ct

$2,805

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,660
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$2,805

5 Bedroom, 4 Bath Rentals

Available Now

9424 Dew Drop Ct

Colorado SpringsCO80925
property at 5056 Harvest Rd

$2,326

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,269
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$2,326

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 23

5056 Harvest Rd

Colorado SpringsCO80917

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

property at 5775 Eldora Dr

$2,415

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,270
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$2,415

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

5775 Eldora Dr

Colorado SpringsCO80918
property at 5949 Chorus Heights

$2,008

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,960
Required Monthly Fees
$48

Total Monthly Price
$2,008

2 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

5949 Chorus Heights

Colorado SpringsCO80923
property at 7083 Silverwind Cir

$2,710

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,710

Total Monthly Price
$2,710

4 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

7083 Silverwind Cir

Colorado SpringsCO80923
property at 9357 Twin Sisters Dr

$2,435

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,375
Required Monthly Fees
$60

Total Monthly Price
$2,435

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available May 22

9357 Twin Sisters Dr

Colorado SpringsCO80927
property at 9287 Oro City Loop

$2,485

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,425
Required Monthly Fees
$60

Total Monthly Price
$2,485

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available May 22

9287 Oro City Loop

Colorado SpringsCO80927
property at 9291 Oro City Loop

$2,485

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,425
Required Monthly Fees
$60

Total Monthly Price
$2,485

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available May 22

9291 Oro City Loop

Colorado SpringsCO80927
property at 9274 Oro City Loop

$2,509

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,449
Required Monthly Fees
$60

Total Monthly Price
$2,509

4 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Rentals

Available May 22

9274 Oro City Loop

Colorado SpringsCO80927
property at 9282 Oro City Loop

$2,159

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,099
Required Monthly Fees
$60

Total Monthly Price
$2,159

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

9282 Oro City Loop

Colorado SpringsCO80927
property at 2855 Warrenton Way

$2,840

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,695
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$2,840

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

2855 Warrenton Way

Colorado SpringsCO80922

East Colorado Springs, Colorado Springs, CO Local Guide

10 Hidden Costs of Renting You Should Budget for Before Signing a Lease

Avoid financial stress when renting. Learn about the 10 most common hidden costs—from pet fees to utilities—you must budget for before you sign a lease.

Read Article
Decorative image

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.

Read Article
Decorative image

Quick Rent Budget Calculator

How much rent can you afford?

The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.

decorative image of people with a giant lease agreement

Pet Friendly Lifestyle
East Colorado Springs, Colorado Springs, CO

Ranked #1

Among cities in Colorado for Apartment listings with Pet Friendly Amenities.

Pet Friendliness Lifestyle Score

4.0
Pet Friendly

decorative image of woman handing cat to small boy

Frequently Asked Questions about East Colorado Springs