Homes for Rent in East Colorado Springs Neighborhood of Colorado Springs, CO with Spacious Closets (14 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
property at 1888 Reilly Grv

$2,195

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,195

Total Monthly Price
$2,195

2 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

1888 Reilly Grv

Colorado SpringsCO80951
property at 2434 Vanhoutte Vw

$2,800

Total Monthly Price3 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,800

Total Monthly Price
$2,800

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jun 15

2434 Vanhoutte Vw

Colorado SpringsCO80915
property at 7083 Silverwind Cir

$2,710

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,710

Total Monthly Price
$2,710

4 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

7083 Silverwind Cir

Colorado SpringsCO80923
property at 2855 Warrenton Way

$2,840

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,695
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$2,840

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

2855 Warrenton Way

Colorado SpringsCO80922

Understanding Amenity Fees: Know Where You Might Be Able to Save Money

What are amenity fees and are they optional? This guide breaks down everything you need to know about apartment amenity fees, including when you can opt out and how you might be able to lower your rent.

property at 2855 Warrenton Way

$2,840

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,695
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$2,840

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

2855 Warrenton Way

Colorado SpringsCO80922
property at 7959 Notre Way

$2,915

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,770
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$2,915

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

7959 Notre Way

Colorado SpringsCO80951
property at 5675 Tomah Dr

$2,590

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,445
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$2,590

4 Bedroom, 4 Bath Rentals

Available Now

5675 Tomah Dr

Colorado SpringsCO80918
property at 5096 Stone Fence Dr

$2,544

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,399
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$2,544

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

5096 Stone Fence Dr

Colorado SpringsCO80922
property at 2695 Telluride Dr

$3,240

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,095
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$3,240

5 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

2695 Telluride Dr

Colorado SpringsCO80918

Colorado Springs's Best Affordable Neighborhoods

Learn about Colorado Springs and the best places to live with original content written by our Local Expert Darla Ferrara

property at 2290 St Claire Dr

$2,546

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,489
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$2,546

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

2290 St Claire Dr

Colorado SpringsCO80910
property at 705 Grissom Dr.

$2,196

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,139
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$2,196

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

705 Grissom Dr.

Colorado SpringsCO80915
property at 2050 Creekridge Point

$1,746

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,689
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$1,746

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

2050 Creekridge Point

Colorado SpringsCO80910
property at 6330 Shooting Iron Way

$2,750

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,750

Total Monthly Price
$2,750

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available May 23

6330 Shooting Iron Way

Colorado SpringsCO80923
property at 4660 Farmingdale Dr

$2,895

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,895

Total Monthly Price
$2,895

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

4660 Farmingdale Dr

Colorado SpringsCO80918

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

East Colorado Springs, Colorado Springs, CO Local Guide

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.

Read Article
Decorative image

Quick Rent Budget Calculator

How much rent can you afford?

The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.