Apartments for Rent in the 80928 ZIP Code of Colorado Springs, CO (148 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,449 - $2,369
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,449 - $2,369

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Mesa Ridge

7765 S Pitcher Point PtFountain, CO 80817
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cottages at Mesa Ridge
Rent Specials
$1,233 - $3,506
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,191 - $3,464
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cottages at Mesa Ridge

7580 Segundo GroveFountain, CO 80817
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Aura Crossroads
Rent Specials
$1,625 - $2,500
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,600 - $2,475
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Aura Crossroads

7010 Crossbuck PtColorado Springs, CO 80915
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Western Hills
Rent Specials
$1,252 - $1,536
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,252 - $1,536

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Western Hills

810 Western DrColorado Springs, CO 80915
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 5331 Wagon Hammer Dr

$860 - $1,250

Total Monthly Price6 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$860 - $1,250

Total Monthly Price
$860 - $1,250

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

5331 Wagon Hammer Dr

Colorado SpringsCO80925

Colorado Springs's Best Affordable Neighborhoods

Learn about Colorado Springs and the best places to live with original content written by our Local Expert Darla Ferrara

property at 9758 Coyote Run Trail

$2,480

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,335
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$2,480

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

9758 Coyote Run Trail

Colorado SpringsCO80925
property at 9424 Dew Drop Ct

$2,805

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,660
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$2,805

5 Bedroom, 4 Bath Rentals

Available Now

9424 Dew Drop Ct

Colorado SpringsCO80925
property at 6470 Chaplin Dr

$3,045

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,045

Total Monthly Price
$3,045

5 Bedroom, 4 Bath Rentals

Available Jul 14

6470 Chaplin Dr

Colorado SpringsCO80925
property at 7052 Ancestra Dr

$2,580

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,435
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$2,580

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

7052 Ancestra Dr

FountainCO80817
property at 11147 House Finch Ln

$2,544

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,399
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$2,544

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

11147 House Finch Ln

Colorado SpringsCO80925
property at 10622 Cattle Baron Wy

$2,855

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,710
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$2,855

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

10622 Cattle Baron Wy

Colorado SpringsCO80925

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

property at 7724 Landover Ln

$3,075

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,075

Total Monthly Price
$3,075

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Jul 1

7724 Landover Ln

FountainCO80817
property at 721 Harvest Field Way

$2,675

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,530
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$2,675

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

721 Harvest Field Way

FountainCO80817
property at 1351 Ancestra Dr

$2,856

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,799
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$2,856

5 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 9

1351 Ancestra Dr

FountainCO80817
property at 11640 Cody Rdg Wy

$2,530

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,520
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$2,530

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

11640 Cody Rdg Wy

Colorado SpringsCO80925
property at 967 Candlestar Loop S

$2,256

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,199
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$2,256

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 10

967 Candlestar Loop S

FountainCO80817
property at 7728 Barn Owl Dr

$2,465

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,455
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$2,465

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

7728 Barn Owl Dr

FountainCO80817
property at 722 Blossom Field Rd

$2,266

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,209
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$2,266

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Rentals

Available Now

722 Blossom Field Rd

FountainCO80817
property at 8739 Langford Dr

$2,225

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,225

Total Monthly Price
$2,225

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

8739 Langford Dr

FountainCO80817

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

property at 1020 White Stone Way

$2,586

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,529
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$2,586

5 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

1020 White Stone Way

FountainCO80817
property at 8405 Sunbow Ct

$2,246

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,189
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$2,246

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available May 29

8405 Sunbow Ct

FountainCO80817
property at 11661 Logans Rdg Dr

$2,430

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,420
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$2,430

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

11661 Logans Rdg Dr

Colorado SpringsCO80925
property at 6227 San Mateo Dr

$2,956

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,899
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$2,956

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 19

6227 San Mateo Dr

Colorado SpringsCO80911
property at 10633 Luneth Dr

$2,245

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,245

Total Monthly Price
$2,245

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available May 18

10633 Luneth Dr

Colorado SpringsCO80925
property at 6748 Lamine Dr

$2,946

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,889
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$2,946

5 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

6748 Lamine Dr

Colorado SpringsCO80925
property at 6133 Nash Dr

$2,520

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,375
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$2,520

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

6133 Nash Dr

Colorado SpringsCO80925
property at 6133 Nash Dr

$2,520

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,375
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$2,520

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

6133 Nash Dr

Colorado SpringsCO80925
property at 6122 Cider Mill Pl

$2,456

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,399
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$2,456

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 16

6122 Cider Mill Pl

Colorado SpringsCO80925
property at 10166 Luneth Dr

$2,590

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,590

Total Monthly Price
$2,590

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 3

10166 Luneth Dr

Colorado SpringsCO80925
property at 6719 Liberator Trl

$2,660

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,660

Total Monthly Price
$2,660

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 22

6719 Liberator Trl

Colorado SpringsCO80925
property at 10943 Zealand Dr

$2,926

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,869
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$2,926

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 19

10943 Zealand Dr

Colorado SpringsCO80921
property at 6598 Fielding Terrace

$2,643

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,595
Required Monthly Fees
$48

Total Monthly Price
$2,643

5 Bedroom, 4 Bath Rentals

Available Now

6598 Fielding Terrace

Colorado SpringsCO80911
property at 10823 Witcher Dr

$2,500

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,500

Total Monthly Price
$2,500

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 3

10823 Witcher Dr

Colorado SpringsCO80925
property at 10352 Horton Dr

$2,460

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,460

Total Monthly Price
$2,460

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

10352 Horton Dr

Colorado SpringsCO80925
property at 4634 Keagster Dr

$2,545

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,545

Total Monthly Price
$2,545

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 10

4634 Keagster Dr

Colorado SpringsCO80911

Frequently Asked Questions about the 80928 ZIP Code

What is the current price range for One Bedroom 80928 Apartments for rent?

Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in 80928 ranges from $950 to $1,910 with an average monthly rent of $1,591.

What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in 80928 cost?

The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in 80928 range from $1,370 to $3,506. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $2,036.

How expensive are 80928 Three Bedroom Apartments?

There are currently 22 Three Bedroom Apartments listings available in 80928 on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. The pricing ranges from $1,275 to $2,702 - averaging $2,273 for the location.

Expert Rental Resources