Pet Friendly Apartments for Rent in Cumberland, WI (41 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Apartments for rent in Cumberland that love your dogs or cats as much as you do!

close
View Me
Encore Apartments
$1,365 - $2,109
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,353 - $2,097
Required Monthly Fees
$12

Total Monthly Price
$1,365 - $2,109
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Encore Apartments

1081 SW Fourth StForest Lake, MN 55025
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour

Understanding Amenity Fees: Know Where You Might Be Able to Save Money

What are amenity fees and are they optional? This guide breaks down everything you need to know about apartment amenity fees, including when you can opt out and how you might be able to lower your rent.

close
View Me
Legacy Pointe Apartments
$1,605 - $1,845
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,593 - $1,833
Required Monthly Fees
$12

Total Monthly Price
$1,605 - $1,845
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Legacy Pointe Apartments

290 9th Ave SWForest Lake, MN 55025
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Mill Pond Apartments
$1,641 - $1,939
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,629 - $1,927
Required Monthly Fees
$12

Total Monthly Price
$1,641 - $1,939
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Mill Pond Apartments

525 4th St SWForest Lake, MN 55025
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Kilkenny Court
$1,270
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,264
Required Monthly Fees
$6

Total Monthly Price
$1,270
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available May 31

Kilkenny Court

1440 4th St SEForest Lake, MN 55025
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Low Income
close
View Me
Springwood Apartments
$1,571 - $1,824
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,559 - $1,812
Required Monthly Fees
$12

Total Monthly Price
$1,571 - $1,824
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Springwood Apartments

912 4th St SWForest Lake, MN 55025
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

property at 29344 Mary St

$3,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,500

Total Monthly Price
$3,500

3 Bedroom, 4 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

29344 Mary St

LindstromMN55045
close
View Me
Aspen Grove
Pet Friendly
Pet Details

Aspen Grove

650 Candy LnBarron, WI 54812
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Taylors Falls Villas
Pet Friendly
Pet Details

Taylors Falls Villas

621-667 Linden CtTaylors Falls, MN 55084
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Birch Street Townhomes
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments

Birch Street Townhomes

6382-6430 Birch StNorth Branch, MN 55056
Senior Living
close
View Me
Alpine Apartments
Pet Friendly
Pet Details

Alpine Apartments

231 4th Ave NWForest Lake, MN 55025

Cumberland, WI Local Guide

Pet Friendliest Cumberland Apartments for Rent

The Cumberland Apartment community with the highest ApartmentHomeLiving.com Lifestyle Score for Pet Friendliness is Springwood Apartments in the Washington Far Eastern Suburbs neighborhood with a Pet Friendliness rating of 3.2 of 4. Arbor Ridge Luxury Apartments in the Washington Far Eastern Suburbs neighborhood ranks second in Pet Friendliness with a score of 3 of 4. Here is today’s list of the most Pet Friendly Cumberland apartments for rent: