2 Bedroom Homes for Rent in Auraria Neighborhood of Denver, CO (114 Rentals) Page 2 of 3

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
property at 65 N Clarkson St

$1,299

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,033
Required Monthly Fees
$266

Total Monthly Price
$1,299

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

65 N Clarkson St

DenverCO80218
property at 366 N Washington St

$1,350

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,315
Required Monthly Fees
$35

Total Monthly Price
$1,350

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

366 N Washington St

DenverCO80203
property at 541 E 14th Ave

$1,350

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,350

Total Monthly Price
$1,350

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

541 E 14th Ave

DenverCO80203
property at 625 Pennsylvania St

$1,495 - $1,685

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,495

Total Monthly Price
$1,495

2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

625 Pennsylvania St

DenverCO80203

Experience Life as a Local: The Insider's Guide to Renting in Denver

Explore Denver with a local! Discover historic neighborhoods like LoDo & Capitol Hill, top attractions, best dining spots, public transit, and fun things to do in the Mile High City.

property at 2955-2959 Newton St

$1,500

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,500

Total Monthly Price
$1,500

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

2955-2959 Newton St

DenverCO80211
property at 2765 W 2nd Ave

$1,695

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,695

Total Monthly Price
$1,695

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 1

2765 W 2nd Ave

DenverCO80219
property at 733 E 2nd Ave

$1,525 - $1,700

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,700

Total Monthly Price
$1,700

2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

733 E 2nd Ave

DenverCO80203
property at 654 Meade St

$1,816

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,800
Required Monthly Fees
$16

Total Monthly Price
$1,816

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

654 Meade St

DenverCO80204
property at 2900 N Downing St

$1,850

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,850

Total Monthly Price
$1,850

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

2900 N Downing St

DenverCO80205
property at 1555 California St

$1,850 - $21,649

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,850

Total Monthly Price
$1,850

2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

1555 California St

DenverCO80202
property at 1448 Knox Ct

$1,995

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,995

Total Monthly Price
$1,995

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

1448 Knox Ct

DenverCO80204
property at 1243 N Washington St

$2,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,000

Total Monthly Price
$2,000

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

property at 555 E 10th Ave

$2,100

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,100

Total Monthly Price
$2,100

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 11

555 E 10th Ave

DenverCO80203
property at 1975 Grant St

$2,100

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,100

Total Monthly Price
$2,100

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

1975 Grant St

DenverCO80203

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

property at 155 Lowell Blvd

$2,195

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,195

Total Monthly Price
$2,195

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

155 Lowell Blvd

DenverCO80219
property at 2936 W 42nd Ave

$2,200

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,200

Total Monthly Price
$2,200

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 1

2936 W 42nd Ave

DenverCO80211
property at 300 W 11th Ave

$2,290

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,290

Total Monthly Price
$2,290

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

300 W 11th Ave

DenverCO80204
property at 2120 N Downing St

$2,295

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,295

Total Monthly Price
$2,295

2 Bedroom, 1.75 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

2120 N Downing St

DenverCO80205
property at 1376 N Pearl St

$2,300

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,300

Total Monthly Price
$2,300

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

1376 N Pearl St

DenverCO80203
property at 1201 Galapago St

$2,441

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,425
Required Monthly Fees
$16

Total Monthly Price
$2,441

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jun 1

1201 Galapago St

DenverCO80204
property at 1201 Galapago St

$2,441

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,425
Required Monthly Fees
$16

Total Monthly Price
$2,441

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jun 1

1201 Galapago St

DenverCO80204
property at 3141 W 21st Ave

$2,450

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,450

Total Monthly Price
$2,450

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 10

3141 W 21st Ave

DenverCO80211
property at 1418 Osceola St

$2,500

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,500

Total Monthly Price
$2,500

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1418 Osceola St

DenverCO80204
property at 1120 Delaware St

$2,300 - $2,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,500

Total Monthly Price
$2,500

2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

1120 Delaware St

DenverCO80204

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

property at 173 Inca St

$2,650

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,650

Total Monthly Price
$2,650

2 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

173 Inca St

DenverCO80223
property at 3858 W 13th Ave

$2,750

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,750

Total Monthly Price
$2,750

2 Bedroom, 3 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

3858 W 13th Ave

DenverCO80204
property at 3720 Navajo St

$2,750

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,750

Total Monthly Price
$2,750

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 10

3720 Navajo St

DenverCO80211
property at 2240 Clay St

$2,700 - $2,750

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,750

Total Monthly Price
$2,750

2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

2240 Clay St

DenverCO80211
property at 2680 Blake St

$2,795

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,795

Total Monthly Price
$2,795

2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

2680 Blake St

DenverCO80205
property at 3341 Lawrence St

$2,841

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,750
Required Monthly Fees
$91

Total Monthly Price
$2,841

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

3341 Lawrence St

DenverCO80205
property at 1274 Quitman St

$2,900

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,900

Total Monthly Price
$2,900

2 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 1

1274 Quitman St

DenverCO80204
property at 3348 W 17th Ave

$2,916

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,850
Required Monthly Fees
$66

Total Monthly Price
$2,916

2 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

3348 W 17th Ave

DenverCO80204
property at 3047 Tejon St

$2,995

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,995

Total Monthly Price
$2,995

2 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Jun 1

3047 Tejon St

DenverCO80211
property at 1734 Hooker St

$3,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,000

Total Monthly Price
$3,000

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 10

1734 Hooker St

DenverCO80204

Denver's Best Affordable Neighborhoods

Learn about Denver and the best places to live with original content written by our Denver, CO Local Expert Marie McGinnis

property at 1656 Julian St

$3,100

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,100

Total Monthly Price
$3,100

2 Bedroom, 4 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jun 10

1656 Julian St

DenverCO80204
property at 3264 Federal Blvd

$3,200

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,200

Total Monthly Price
$3,200

2 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

3264 Federal Blvd

DenverCO80211
property at 3641 Clay St

$3,200

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,200

Total Monthly Price
$3,200

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

3641 Clay St

DenverCO80211
property at 1295 Osceola St

$3,200

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,200

Total Monthly Price
$3,200

2 Bedroom, 3 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jun 1

1295 Osceola St

DenverCO80204
property at 2708 Blake St