
1 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Eagle, CO (38 Rentals)


Total Monthly Price
The House Apartments

321 Wall St

The Overlook at Eby Creek

The Powell

Flats on 2nd Apartments

Golden Eagle Senior Apartments

Vista Verde Workforce

The Scout
Exploring Rental Options: Apartments, Townhomes, and Lofts—Oh My!
Looking for the perfect rental? From apartments and condos to lofts and single family rentals, explore the unique pros and cons of each rental type to help you land in your perfect new place.

Total Monthly Price
Ski Town Apartments

Total Monthly Price
The Meadows

The Kodiak Club and Residences

Tree Farm Lofts

Total Monthly Price
Storm Peak Apartments

Total Monthly Price
Lofts

River Run

Total Monthly Price
Straight Creek Apartments

Total Monthly Price
Flour Mill
Practical Tips for Renters: How to Identify a Great Rental and Avoid Red Flags
Looking for the perfect new rental? Learn great ways to spot the perfect apartment for you, identify common red flags, and avoid rental issues and scams with these expert provided actionable tips.

SIX CANYON

Hayden Place

CHILL

275 Main St, Unit O-209

1775 W Gore Creek Dr

205 E Durant Ave, Unit 1H

414 Aspen Airport Business Center

210 E Cooper Ave, Unit 1C

434 E Main St, Unit 104
Renters Insurance 101: What It Is, What It Covers, and Why You Need It
From theft to fire to water damage, the unexpected can happen to any renter. Discover why renters insurance is one of the smartest and most affordable investments you can make as a tenant.

L3 at Green Leaf Lofts

Meadows Apartments

Main Street Apartments

Oxbow Apartments

MountainView Flats

Altitude Apartments

Red Table Apartments

The Lofts at Steamboat Basecamp

Skiview Place Apartments
How I Find the Perfect Rental for My Clients: A Real Estate Pro's Guide
Finding the right apartment starts with three things: location, cost, and amenities. Get the insider perspective from a real estate professional on how to nail all three.

The Piedmont Apartments

Lumen Residences
Eagle, CO Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Eagle?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eagle Studio Apartments | $2,184 | $1,729 | $3,683 |
Eagle 1 Bedroom Apartments | $4,012 | $2,009 | $10,000+ |
| Eagle 2 Bedroom Apartments | $7,813 | $1,609 | $10,000+ |
| Eagle 3 Bedroom Apartments | $5,200 | $3,281 | $10,000+ |
| Eagle 4 Bedroom Apartments | $8,000 | $8,000 | $8,000 |
Browse Top Apartments in Eagle
See all Apartments in EagleExplore Eagle
Eagle, CO Local Guide
- Nearby Cities
- ZIP codes
- Local Counties
Largest Available Eagle and Nearby 1 Bedroom Apartments
The largest available 1 Bedroom apartment unit in Eagle, CO is found at The Kodiak Club and Residences and is 1,071 square feet priced from $11,954. The Meadows has the second largest 1 Bedroom, which is sized at 704 square feet and currently listed start at $2,556. Here is today’s list of the largest available 1 Bedroom units in Eagle:
| Apartment Listing | Model Name | Square Footage | Priced From |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Kodiak Club and Residences | Type E | 1,071 Sq Ft | $11,954 |
| The Meadows | B1 | 704 Sq Ft | $2,556 |
| Tree Farm Lofts | 1B | 700 Sq Ft | $3,246 |
| Skiview Place Apartments | 1 Bedroom 1 Bath | 682 Sq Ft | $2,320 |
| The Piedmont Apartments | Keller | 652 Sq Ft | $2,679 |
| The Scout | D1311X1 | 650 Sq Ft | $2,223 |
| Ski Town Apartments | 1BR/1.0BA | 572 Sq Ft | $2,500 |
| Lofts | E1 | 555 Sq Ft | $2,441 |
| CHILL | Studio Suite (one bedroom) | 550 Sq Ft | $3,000 |
| Storm Peak Apartments | 1 Bedroom Corner Unit with Washer & Dryer | 445 Sq Ft | $2,550 |
Cheapest Available Eagle and Nearby 1 Bedroom Apartments
As of September 06, 2026 the lowest priced 1 Bedroom apartment unit in Eagle, CO is the D1311X1 Model starting from $2,223 at The Scout . The second most affordable Eagle 1 Bedroom is the 1 Bedroom 1 Bath Model at Skiview Place Apartments starting at $2,320 in the Hilltop Homes neighborhood. The average price for all 1 Bedroom apartments in Eagle is currently $4,012. Here is today’s list of the cheapest available 1 Bedroom options in Eagle:
| Apartment Listing | Model Name | Priced From |
|---|---|---|
| The Scout | D1311X1 | $2,223 |
| Skiview Place Apartments | 1 Bedroom 1 Bath | $2,320 |
| Ski Town Apartments | 1 Bedroom | $2,320 |
| Lofts | E1 | $2,441 |
| The Piedmont Apartments | Valhalla | $2,531 |
| Storm Peak Apartments | 1 Bedroom Corner Unit with Washer & Dryer | $2,550 |
| The Meadows | B1 | $2,556 |
| CHILL | Studio Suite (one bedroom) | $3,000 |
| Tree Farm Lofts | 1B | $3,246 |
| The Kodiak Club and Residences | Type F | $7,540 |
Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters
Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.
Read ArticleReal Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University
From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.
Read ArticleQuick Rent Budget Calculator
How much rent can you afford?
The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.
Remember the 3 Rules of Real Estate:Location, Location, Location!
Explore Eagle, CO Rentals by Map
See the most popular apartments and homes in Eagle, CO
Frequently Asked Questions about 1 Bedroom Eagle Apartments
What is the Cheapest apartment in Eagle with 1 Bedroom?
Currently the most affordable 1 Bedroom in Eagle is at The Scout listed at $2,223.
How much is the average rent for a 1 Bedroom Eagle Apartment?
The average rent for a 1 Bedroom Apartment in Eagle is $4,012.
What is the largest available 1 Bedroom Eagle Apartment for rent?
Today's apartment with the most square footage in Eagle is a 1,071 square feet unit starting from $11,954 at The Kodiak Club and Residences.
What is the average size for Eagle 1 Bedroom Apartments for rent?
The average size for a 1 Bedroom rental in Eagle is currently 794 sq ft.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

Exploring Rental Options: Apartments, Townhomes, and Lofts - Oh My!
Written by: Robin Stewart
Where do you see yourself? When you think of home, sweet home, are you in a 3/2 apartment? Dreaming of a tall townhome? Maybe an industrial loft heavy on cool vibes is on your visioning board.

Practical Tips for Renters: How to Identify a Great Rental and Avoid Red Flags
Written by: Robin Stewart
Renters want to find a great apartment, the right place for them, one that checks all the boxes of location, rental cost, amenities, safety, and more.

First Apartment Regrets: Real Renters Share What They'd Do Differently
Written by: Robin Stewart
Hindsight is 20/20. Live and Learn. With age comes wisdom. We’re familiar with all those expressions, and all of them apply to lessons first-time renters learn.

Renters Insurance 101: What It Is, What It Covers, and Why You Need It
Written by: Robin Stewart
Insurance seems to be a part of life. In some states, having insurance is the law, as is the case for automobile insurance. Renters are no exception.