2 Bedroom Luxury Apartments for Rent in Eagle Rock, CA (143 Rentals)

Total Monthly Price
TENTEN Campus Glendale

The Wylden Apartments

The Americana at Brand Luxury Apartments

416 on Broadway

L Lofts

Indie Collection

Villa D'Roga

Total Monthly Price
Towne at Glendale

The Brand
Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease
Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

317 Monterey Rd

Maia Avira at Glendale

4311 Eagle Rock Blvd

Belmont Plaza Apartment

2266 Cazador Dr

Total Monthly Price
Windsor Villas

210 Garfield

Total Monthly Price
720 Louise Apartments

Eleve

Oxy Lofts
Cash or credit? Understanding the Importance of Credit Score in Real Estate and Renting
Discover how your credit score impacts your ability to lease or buy a home. Learn how credit scores are determined, how to check yours, and strategies to improve it for real estate success.

Carlyle Apartments

Verdugo Mesa

Pasadena Park Place

LA Colorado Terrace - A Senior 55+ Community

Acacia Manor

Villa Marisa

1853 N Ave 53 - Back Unit

254 Monterey Rd

BEAUTIFUL 2 BED - IN HIGHLAND PARK

1021 Grove
Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls
When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

Total Monthly Price
Azure Glendale

2561 W. Avenue 30

fai213

Acre Heights Apartments

1223 3/4 North Avenue 45

Total Monthly Price
1830 N Verdugo Rd

Total Monthly Price
116 S Chevy Chase Dr, Unit 116, Unit 116

Total Monthly Price
809 N. Adams St., Unit Apt C, Unit Apt C

Total Monthly Price
2220 Norwalk Ave, Unit B, Unit B

1422 Rock Glen Ave, Unit 207, Unit 207
Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters
Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

1570 N Verdugo Rd, Unit Verdugo APT, Unit Verdugo APT

6140 Monterey Rd, Unit 321, Unit 321

1134 Campbell St, Unit 305, Unit 305

6140 Monterey Rd, Unit 418 on the Top Floor, Unit 418 on the Top Floor

2755 Knox Ave

728 E Palmer Ave, Unit A, Unit A

626 N Isabel St, Unit 301, Unit 301

312 N Louise St, Unit 108, Unit 108

930 Lincoln Ave

510 N Jackson St, Unit #301, Unit #301
Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs
Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com
Eagle Rock, CA Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Eagle Rock?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eagle Rock Studio Apartments | $1,999 | $1,445 | $3,500 |
| Eagle Rock 1 Bedroom Apartments | $2,509 | $1,575 | $5,400 |
| Eagle Rock 2 Bedroom Apartments | $3,423 | $2,000 | $7,900 |
| Eagle Rock 3 Bedroom Apartments | $3,959 | $2,995 | $5,000 |
| Eagle Rock 4 Bedroom Apartments | $5,231 | $4,395 | $6,500 |
Explore Eagle Rock
Eagle Rock, CA Local Guide