1 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in East Boston, MA (1,220 Rentals) Page 12 of 25

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
property at 545 Revere St

$2,100 - $2,300

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,100

Total Monthly Price
$2,100

1 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

545 Revere St

RevereMA02151
property at 227 Washington Ave

$1,895

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,895

Total Monthly Price
$1,895

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

227 Washington Ave

ChelseaMA02150
property at 140 Boylston St

$3,000 - $3,650

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,000

Total Monthly Price
$3,000

1 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

140 Boylston St

BostonMA02116
property at 646 Ocean Ave

$3,875 - $4,185

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,590
Required Monthly Fees
$375

Total Monthly Price
$3,965

1 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

646 Ocean Ave

RevereMA02151
property at 62 W Cedar St

$4,300 - $4,595

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,300

Total Monthly Price
$4,300

1 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

62 W Cedar St

BostonMA02114
property at 890 Broadway

$1,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,000

Total Monthly Price
$1,000

1 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

890 Broadway

ChelseaMA02150
property at 45 Revere Beach Blvd

$2,150

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,150

Total Monthly Price
$2,150

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

property at 164 Leyden St

$2,300

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,300

Total Monthly Price
$2,300

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

164 Leyden St

BostonMA02128
property at 24 Phillips St

$2,650 - $2,850

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,650

Total Monthly Price
$2,650

1 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

24 Phillips St

BostonMA02114
property at 1030 Bennington St

$2,200

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,200

Total Monthly Price
$2,200

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1030 Bennington St

BostonMA02128
property at 28 Lewis St

$2,400

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,400

Total Monthly Price
$2,400

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

28 Lewis St

EverettMA02149
property at 58 13th St

$2,725 - $4,900

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,725

Total Monthly Price
$2,725

1 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

58 13th St

BostonMA02129
property at 11 Irving St

$2,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,000

Total Monthly Price
$2,000

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

11 Irving St

RevereMA02151
property at 39 Irving St

$2,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,000

Total Monthly Price
$2,000

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

39 Irving St

EverettMA02149
property at 145 Princeton St

$2,650

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,650

Total Monthly Price
$2,650

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

145 Princeton St

BostonMA02128
property at 44 Jones Rd

$2,100

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,100

Total Monthly Price
$2,100

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

44 Jones Rd

RevereMA02151
property at 97 Winthrop Shore Dr

$2,400

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,400

Total Monthly Price
$2,400

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

97 Winthrop Shore Dr

WinthropMA02152
property at 143 Princeton St

$2,200

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,200

Total Monthly Price
$2,200

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

143 Princeton St

BostonMA02128
property at 154 W 2nd St

$3,600

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,600

Total Monthly Price
$3,600

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

154 W 2nd St

BostonMA02127
property at 394 Ocean Ave

$2,490 - $2,960

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,490

Total Monthly Price
$2,490

1 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

394 Ocean Ave

RevereMA02151
property at 303 Carter St

$2,200

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,200

Total Monthly Price
$2,200

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

303 Carter St

ChelseaMA02150
property at 220 Winthrop St

$2,200

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,200

Total Monthly Price
$2,200

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

220 Winthrop St

WinthropMA02152
property at 25 Cary Ave

$2,200

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,200

Total Monthly Price
$2,200

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

25 Cary Ave

ChelseaMA02150
property at 2 Second St

$2,250 - $2,900

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,250

Total Monthly Price
$2,250

1 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

2 Second St

RevereMA02151
property at 189 Washington 6

$2,200

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,200

Total Monthly Price
$2,200

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

189 Washington 6

ChelseaMA02150
property at 255 Revere St

$2,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,000

Total Monthly Price
$2,000

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

255 Revere St

RevereMA02151
property at 133 Kimball Ave

$1,950 - $2,250

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,950

Total Monthly Price
$1,950

1 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

133 Kimball Ave

RevereMA02151
property at 95 Broadway

$3,898

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,708
Required Monthly Fees
$190

Total Monthly Price
$3,898

1 Bedroom Rentals

Available May 25

95 Broadway

EverettMA02149
property at 95 Broadway

$3,898

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,708
Required Monthly Fees
$190

Total Monthly Price
$3,898

1 Bedroom Rentals

Available May 25

95 Broadway

EverettMA02149
property at 43 Bryant St

$1,700

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,700

Total Monthly Price
$1,700

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

43 Bryant St

RevereMA02151
property at 75 North Ave

$2,100

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,100

Total Monthly Price
$2,100

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

75 North Ave

RevereMA02151
property at 20 Hancock St

$4,377

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,169
Required Monthly Fees
$208

Total Monthly Price
$4,377

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 10

20 Hancock St

ChelseaMA02150
property at 11 Thacher Ct

$2,600

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,600

Total Monthly Price
$2,600

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

11 Thacher Ct

BostonMA02113
property at 9 Gilmore St

$2,100

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,100

Total Monthly Price
$2,100

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

9 Gilmore St

EverettMA02149
property at 643 Saratoga St

$2,200

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,200

Total Monthly Price
$2,200

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

643 Saratoga St

BostonMA02128
property at 222 North St

$2,750

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,750

Total Monthly Price
$2,750

1 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

222 North St

BostonMA02113
property at 22 Irving St

$3,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,000

Total Monthly Price
$3,000

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

22 Irving St

BostonMA02114
property at 139 Border St

$3,100

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,100

Total Monthly Price
$3,100

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

139 Border St

BostonMA02128
property at 32 Fleet St

$2,800

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,800

Total Monthly Price
$2,800

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

32 Fleet St

BostonMA02113
property at 13 S Russell St

$3,100

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,100

Total Monthly Price
$3,100

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

13 S Russell St

BostonMA02114
property at 600 Broadway

$3,803 - $4,750

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,615
Required Monthly Fees
$188

Total Monthly Price
$3,803

1 Bedroom Rentals

Available May 30

600 Broadway

EverettMA02149
property at 130 Myrtle St

$3,250

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,250

Total Monthly Price
$3,250

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

130 Myrtle St

BostonMA02114
property at 522 E 3rd St

$2,650

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,650

Total Monthly Price
$2,650

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

522 E 3rd St

BostonMA02127
property at 141 Emerson St

$2,750

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,750

Total Monthly Price
$2,750

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

141 Emerson St

BostonMA02127
property at 100 Pier 4 Blvd.

$8,296

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$7,896
Required Monthly Fees
$400

Total Monthly Price
$8,296

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available May 24

100 Pier 4 Blvd.

BostonMA02210
property at 10 Everett St

$3,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,000

Total Monthly Price
$3,000

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

10 Everett St

BostonMA02128
property at 175 Blossom St

$6,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$6,500

Total Monthly Price
$6,500

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

175 Blossom St

BostonMA02114
property at 320 D St

$3,000 - $3,425

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,000

Total Monthly Price
$3,000

1 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

320 D St

BostonMA02127
property at 53 W Eagle St

$2,300

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,300

Total Monthly Price
$2,300

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

53 W Eagle St

BostonMA02128
property at 274 Cambridge St

$2,400

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,400

Total Monthly Price
$2,400

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

274 Cambridge St

BostonMA02114
property at 1047 Saratoga St

$1,600

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,600

Total Monthly Price
$1,600

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Sep 1

1047 Saratoga St

BostonMA02128

Frequently Asked Questions about 1 Bedroom East Boston Apartments

What is the Cheapest apartment in East Boston with 1 Bedroom?

Currently the most affordable 1 Bedroom in East Boston is at The Charlestown - Senior Residences 62+ listed at $1,700.