2 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in the Washington Heights Neighborhood of East Brunswick, NJ (50 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease

Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

close
View Me
28 Hale St
2 Bedroom Apartments

28 Hale St

28 Hale StNew Brunswick, NJ 08901
Student Housing
close
View Me
24 Hale St
2 Bedroom Apartments

24 Hale St

24 Hale StNew Brunswick, NJ 08901
close
View Me
62 Handy St
2 Bedroom Apartments

62 Handy St

62 Handy StNew Brunswick, NJ 08901
close
View Me
141-143 Throop Ave
2 Bedroom Apartments

141-143 Throop Ave

141-143 Throop AveNew Brunswick, NJ 08901

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

close
View Me
261-267 S Main St
2 Bedroom Apartments

261-267 S Main St

261-267 S Main StMilltown, NJ 08850
close
View Me
109 Throop Ave
2 Bedroom Apartments

109 Throop Ave

109 Throop AveNew Brunswick, NJ 08901
close
View Me
81 Bishop St
2 Bedroom Apartments

81 Bishop St

81 Bishop StNew Brunswick, NJ 08901
close
View Me
72 Townsend St
2 Bedroom Apartments

72 Townsend St

72 Townsend StNew Brunswick, NJ 08901
close
View Me
71 N Main St
2 Bedroom Apartments

71 N Main St

71 N Main StMilltown, NJ 08850
close
View Me
Jackson Manor
2 Bedroom Apartments

Jackson Manor

27 Jackson AveSouth River, NJ 08882
close
View Me
71 Bishop St
2 Bedroom Apartments

71 Bishop St

71 Bishop StNew Brunswick, NJ 08901
close
View Me
14 Suydam St
2 Bedroom Apartments

14 Suydam St

14 Suydam StNew Brunswick, NJ 08901
close
View Me
53 Jeffries Ave
2 Bedroom Apartments

53 Jeffries Ave

53 Jeffries AveSouth River, NJ 08882

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

close
View Me
84-88 Throop Ave
2 Bedroom Apartments

84-88 Throop Ave

84-88 Throop AveNew Brunswick, NJ 08901
close
View Me
63 Bishop St
2 Bedroom Apartments

63 Bishop St

63 Bishop StNew Brunswick, NJ 08901
close
View Me
60 Reservoir Ave
2 Bedroom Apartments

60 Reservoir Ave

60 Reservoir AveNew Brunswick, NJ 08901
close
View Me
12 Northside Ave
2 Bedroom Apartments

12 Northside Ave

12 Northside AveSouth River, NJ 08882
close
View Me
69 Bishop St
2 Bedroom Apartments

69 Bishop St

69 Bishop StNew Brunswick, NJ 08901
close
View Me
140 Whitehead Ave
2 Bedroom Apartments

140 Whitehead Ave

140 Whitehead AveSouth River, NJ 08882
close
View Me
49 Delavan St
2 Bedroom Apartments

49 Delavan St

49 Delavan StNew Brunswick, NJ 08901
close
View Me
222 George St
2 Bedroom Apartments

222 George St

222 George StNew Brunswick, NJ 08901
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Willett Gardens
2 Bedroom Apartments

Willett Gardens

50 Willett AveSouth River, NJ 08882
  • Utilities Included

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

Washington Heights, East Brunswick, NJ Local Guide

Largest Available Washington Heights 2 Bedroom Apartments

The largest available 2 Bedroom apartment unit in the Washington Heights area of East Brunswick, NJ is found at Legacy Place and is listed at 1,764 square feet priced from $3,850. Here is today’s list of the largest available 2 Bedroom units in the area:

Apartment ListingModel NameSquare FootagePriced From
Legacy Place$2.18/sq.ft. - Townhome B-B11,764 Sq Ft$3,850
Kensington Place2-Den1,330 Sq Ft$3,557
The Edge at Raritan HeightsB10-C1,253 Sq Ft$3,128
Vermella East BrunswickB31,220 Sq Ft$3,725
Riverside Towers Apartment HomesTwo Bedroom - 1,108 sqft1,108 Sq Ft$2,458
Gardens At RaritanTWO BEDROOM DUPLEX WITH DEN928 Sq Ft$2,515

Cheapest Available Washington Heights 2 Bedroom Apartments

Currently the lowest priced 2 Bedroom apartment unit Washington Heights of East Brunswick, NJ is the Two Bedroom - 1,108 sqft Model starting from $2,458 at Riverside Towers Apartment Homes. The average price for all 2 Bedroom apartments in Washington Heights is currently $3,174. Here is today’s list of the cheapest available 2 Bedroom options in the area:

Apartment ListingModel NamePriced From
Riverside Towers Apartment HomesTwo Bedroom - 1,108 sqft$2,458
Gardens At RaritanTWO BEDROOM DUPLEX WITH DEN$2,515
Kensington Place2D$2,877
Legacy Place$2.62/sq.ft. - Residence A-B8$3,075
The Edge at Raritan HeightsB10$3,128
Vermella East BrunswickB1$3,625

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.