
Apartments for Rent in Encino, CA (2,286 Rentals) Page 32 of 46


6632 Darby Ave

Castle Croatia

The Casitas Townhomes

Canby

7356 Corbin

Sherman Way Apartments

Las Palmas

6219 Reseda Blvd

Watermark Apartments

The Frontier

Sherman Way Biltmore

Darby Dunes

19425 Haynes St

Bakman Avenue LLC

Palm Villa Townhome

Amigo Manor

Belasera at Sherman Way

Pine Tree Terrace

6640-6652 Darby Ave

Baird Apartments

7330 Corbin Ave

Sherman Village Apartments

6633 Darby Ave

6651 Etiwanda Ave

Park Tampa Apartments

I.B.B.M. Grand Apartments

7749 Reseda Boulevard

Park Place Apartments

7254 Canby Ave

6825 Baird Ave

7909 Reseda Blvd

19035 SHERMAN WAY

Continental Etiwanda Apartments

Etiwanda Apartments

Royal Garden Apartments

18547 Saticoy St

19130 Sherman Way

7528 Canby Ave

Sherman Arms

7000 Etiwanda Apartments

Sherman Way

7701 Reseda Blvd

Ambassador

Reseda Village Apartments

19515-19519 Sherman Way

Reseda Theater Senior Housing

6652 Darby Ave

7343 Reseda Blvd

Baird Apartments
Encino, CA Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Encino?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Encino Studio Apartments | $1,944 | $1,155 | $3,227 |
| Encino 1 Bedroom Apartments | $2,382 | $1,200 | $4,300 |
| Encino 2 Bedroom Apartments | $3,056 | $1,180 | $8,732 |
| Encino 3 Bedroom Apartments | $3,930 | $2,690 | $10,000+ |
| Encino 4 Bedroom Apartments | $2,162 | $1,595 | $4,295 |
Browse Top Apartments in Encino
Explore Encino
Frequently Asked Questions about Encino
How much are Studio apartments in Encino?
There are currently 895 Studio Apartments in Encino with rent ranges from $1,155 to $3,227 with an average price of $1,944.
What is the current price range for One Bedroom Encino Apartments for rent?
Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in Encino ranges from $1,200 to $4,300 with an average monthly rent of $2,382.
What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in Encino cost?
The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in Encino range from $1,180 to $8,732. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $3,056.
How expensive are Encino Three Bedroom Apartments?
There are currently 372 Three Bedroom Apartments listings available in Encino on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. The pricing ranges from $2,690 to $10,194 - averaging $3,930 for the location.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Helpful Local Expert Guides

The 10 Best Affordable Neighborhoods in Los Angeles, CA
Written by: Rachel Presser
Los Angeles is a vast and vibrant city where modernity meets more than a century of fascinating history, in addition to being a global bastion for the entertainment industry and the arts.

A Local Expert's Top Neighborhood Guide for Renters While Attending Major Colleges and Universities in Los Angeles
Written by: Rachel Presser
When most people think of collegiate destination cities, Boston and New York often come to mind in addition to smaller college towns.

More Than Just Hollywood: A Local Experts Deep Dive into LA Living
Written by: Rachel Presser
Hi from LA! I’m Rachel, your ApartmentHomeLiving.com Local Expert for Los Angeles, CA.

The LA Price Check: Separating Cost of Living Myth from Reality
Written by: Rachel Presser
Hi from LA! I’m Rachel, your ApartmentHomeLiving.com Local Expert for Los Angeles, CA.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

A Seasoned Property Manager's Step-by-Step Guide to Getting Your Deposit Back
Written by: Lauren Harrington
I’m going to talk with you as a seasoned property manager and friend. So, let’s start with your security deposit. I want you to think about this guide as insider information. You deserve your deposit back.

Expert Solutions for Creating the Perfect Work-From-Home Apartment Layouts
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article is based on first-hand experience managing apartment communities and helping renters adapt to their spaces after moving in.

What Does “Rent Burdened” Mean? How Much Rent Is Too Much
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article draws from first-hand renter experiences and recurring financial challenges reported after moving in.

Maximizing Your Refund: Essential Tax Tips for Renters
Written by: Christine Leonard, Esq.
Other than tax professionals, I can’t think of anyone who looks forward to tax season. For everybody else, April is a stressful month to collect information and meet deadlines.