4 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Frederick, CO (19 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
property at 1149 Anker Dr

$3,600

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,600

Total Monthly Price
$3,600

4 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 1

1149 Anker Dr

FrederickCO80516
close
View Me
Cottonwood Hollow
Rent Specials
$2,980 - $3,586
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,968 - $3,653
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
4, 5 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 10

Cottonwood Hollow

4347 Rangeview CirFirestone, CO 80504
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease

Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

property at 10187 Dover St

$3,265

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,255
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$3,265

4 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

10187 Dover St

LongmontCO80504
property at 141 Dawson Pl

$2,650

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,650

Total Monthly Price
$2,650

4 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available May 30

141 Dawson Pl

LongmontCO80504
property at 678 Mathews Cir

$2,995

Total Monthly Price6 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,995

Total Monthly Price
$2,995

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 15

678 Mathews Cir

ErieCO80516
property at 120 Pear Lake Way

$2,995

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,995

Total Monthly Price
$2,995

4 Bedroom, 4 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

property at 1321 Trail Ridge Rd

$3,100

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,100

Total Monthly Price
$3,100

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 7

1321 Trail Ridge Rd

LongmontCO80504

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

property at 528 Byrd Aly

$3,100

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,100

Total Monthly Price
$3,100

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jun 1

528 Byrd Aly

ErieCO80516
property at 1667 Gilpin Aly

$3,210

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,200
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$3,210

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 17

1667 Gilpin Aly

ErieCO80516
property at 1667 Gilpin Aly

$3,210

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,200
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$3,210

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 17

1667 Gilpin Aly

ErieCO80516
property at 1032 Sugar Beet Cir

$3,350

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,350

Total Monthly Price
$3,350

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1032 Sugar Beet Cir

LongmontCO80501
property at 16722 Umatilla St

$3,400

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,400

Total Monthly Price
$3,400

4 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

16722 Umatilla St

BroomfieldCO80023
property at 445 Conrad Dr

$3,460

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,450
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$3,460

4 Bedroom, 4 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 26

445 Conrad Dr

ErieCO80516

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

property at 1299 Armstrong Dr

$3,795

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,795

Total Monthly Price
$3,795

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 27

1299 Armstrong Dr

LongmontCO80504
property at 2251 Co Rd 10

$4,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,000

Total Monthly Price
$4,000

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2251 Co Rd 10

ErieCO80516

Frederick, CO Local Guide

Largest Available Frederick 4 Bedroom Apartments

Apartment ListingModel NameSquare FootagePriced From
BB Living Colliers Hill4B Townhome2,293 Sq Ft$3,746

Cheapest Available Frederick 4 Bedroom Apartments

Apartment ListingModel NamePriced From
BB Living Colliers Hill4A Townhome$3,338

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.