3 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Frederick, CO (56 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$2,498 - $2,594
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,683 - $2,548
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Firestone Junction

10670 Jake Jabs BlvdFirestone, CO 80504
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Inkwell at Baseline
Rent Specials
$2,916 - $3,386
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,719 - $3,369
Required Monthly Fees
$17

Total Monthly Price
$1,736 - $3,386
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Inkwell at Baseline

1752 W 167th AveBroomfield, CO 80023
Work From Home
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Brownstones at Palisade Park
$2,895 - $3,110
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,395 - $3,045
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Brownstones at Palisade Park

16893 Palisade LoopBroomfield, CO 80023
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Alora Colliers Hill
Rent Specials
$2,567 - $2,717
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,591 - $5,532
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Alora Colliers Hill

1300 Colliers ParkwayErie, CO 80516
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Rowlen Apartments
Rent Specials
$2,795 - $2,815
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,632 - $2,824

Total Monthly Price
$1,632 - $2,824
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Rowlen Apartments

1151 Springs PlBroomfield, CO 80023
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free

Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease

Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

close
View Me
Lupine Longmont
Rent Specials
$2,665 - $3,106
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,205 - $3,035
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Lupine Longmont

1901 S Hover StLongmont, CO 80504
Student Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Park40
Rent Specials
$2,494 - $2,599
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,499 - $2,599
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Park40

16785 Sheridan PkyBroomfield, CO 80023
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Lofts at Highlands
Rent Specials
$2,599 - $2,685
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,595 - $2,649
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Lofts at Highlands

1685 Cowles AveLongmont, CO 80504
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Finley at Baseline
Rent Specials
$2,779 - $3,234
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,779 - $3,124
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Finley at Baseline

16600 Peak StBroomfield, CO 80023
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Firestone Meadows Apartments
$2,000 - $2,020
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,450 - $2,000
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$1,470 - $2,020
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Firestone Meadows Apartments

6245 Oak Meadows BlvdFirestone, CO 80504
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

close
View Me
Enclave Vista Ridge
Rent Specials
$3,699 - $3,795
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,705 - $3,795
Required Monthly Fees
$97

Total Monthly Price
$1,802 - $3,892
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 10

Enclave Vista Ridge

2802 Ridge View CirErie, CO 80516
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Farm Haus
Rent Specials
$2,895 - $4,352
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,710 - $4,296
Required Monthly Fees
$56

Total Monthly Price
$1,766 - $4,352
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Farm Haus

1455 E 3rd AveLongmont, CO 80501
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Springs at Sandstone Ranch
Rent Specials
$2,316 - $2,684
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,387 - $2,583
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 13

Springs at Sandstone Ranch

2051 Zlaten DrLongmont, CO 80504
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Palisade Park
Rent Specials
$2,331 - $2,511
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,499 - $2,470
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available May 24

Palisade Park

16815 Huron StBroomfield, CO 80023
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cottonwood Hollow
Rent Specials
$2,979 - $3,210
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,968 - $3,653
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 6

Cottonwood Hollow

4347 Rangeview CirFirestone, CO 80504
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

property at 1126 Huntington Ave

$3,056

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,999
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$3,056

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

1126 Huntington Ave

DaconoCO80514
property at 893 Lehigh Cir

$3,130

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,995
Required Monthly Fees
$135

Total Monthly Price
$3,130

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

893 Lehigh Cir

ErieCO80516
property at 10595 Durango Pl

$2,740

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,595
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$2,740

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

10595 Durango Pl

LongmontCO80504
property at 10595 Durango Pl

$2,740

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,595
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$2,740

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

10595 Durango Pl

LongmontCO80504
property at 1108 Sherman St

$2,385

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,385

Total Monthly Price
$2,385

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1108 Sherman St

LongmontCO80501
property at 6510 Stagecoach Ave

$2,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,500

Total Monthly Price
$2,500

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 1

6510 Stagecoach Ave

LongmontCO80504
property at 5318 Remington Ave

$2,575

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,575

Total Monthly Price
$2,575

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

5318 Remington Ave

LongmontCO80504
property at 805 Summer Hawk

$2,600

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,600

Total Monthly Price
$2,600

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jul 10, 2027

805 Summer Hawk

LongmontCO80504
property at 392 Montgomery Dr

$2,600

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,600

Total Monthly Price
$2,600

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available May 25

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

property at 540 Colins Ct

$2,750

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,750

Total Monthly Price
$2,750

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 8

540 Colins Ct

DaconoCO80514
property at 10426 Durango Pl

$2,750

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,750

Total Monthly Price
$2,750

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

10426 Durango Pl

LongmontCO80504
property at 176 Ambrose St

$2,825

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,825

Total Monthly Price
$2,825

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jul 1

176 Ambrose St

ErieCO80516
property at 247 Bonanza Dr

$2,850

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,850

Total Monthly Price
$2,850

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 10

247 Bonanza Dr

ErieCO80516
property at 16328 Gaylord St

$2,995

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,995

Total Monthly Price
$2,995

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

16328 Gaylord St

ThorntonCO80602
property at 161 Monares Ln

$3,195

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,195

Total Monthly Price
$3,195

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

161 Monares Ln

ErieCO80516
property at 12565 Lake Terrace Ln

$3,200

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,200

Total Monthly Price
$3,200

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

12565 Lake Terrace Ln

LongmontCO80504
property at 533 W 172nd Pl

$3,410

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,400
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$3,410

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 10

533 W 172nd Pl

BroomfieldCO80023
property at 689 Saddle Dr

$3,450

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,450

Total Monthly Price
$3,450

3 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

689 Saddle Dr

ErieCO80516
property at 17781 Fox St

$3,800

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,800

Total Monthly Price
$3,800

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

17781 Fox St

BroomfieldCO80023

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

Frederick, CO Local Guide

Largest Available Frederick 3 Bedroom Apartments

The largest available 3 Bedroom apartment unit in Frederick, CO is found at Enclave Vista Ridge in the Morgan Acres neighborhood and is 2,544 square feet priced from $3,573. Brownstones at Palisade Park has the second largest 3 Bedroom, which is sized at 1,876 square feet and currently listed start at $2,960. Here is today’s list of the largest available 3 Bedroom units in Frederick:

Apartment ListingModel NameSquare FootagePriced From
Enclave Vista RidgeAugusta2,544 Sq Ft$3,573
Brownstones at Palisade ParkSANCTUARY1,876 Sq Ft$2,960
BB Living Colliers Hill3C Townhome1,832 Sq Ft$3,170
Inkwell at BaselineScribe1,535 Sq Ft$2,916
Finley at BaselinePerch1,500 Sq Ft$3,084
Lofts at HighlandsDesign 3A1,435 Sq Ft$2,635