Apartments for Rent in Frederick, CO (112 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
property at 306 Linden St

$4,000

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,000

Total Monthly Price
$4,000

5 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Aug 1

306 Linden St

FrederickCO80530
property at 1149 Anker Dr

$3,600

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,600

Total Monthly Price
$3,600

4 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 1

1149 Anker Dr

FrederickCO80516
close
View Me
Firestone Junction
Rent Specials
$1,729 - $2,594
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,683 - $2,548
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Firestone Junction

10670 Jake Jabs BlvdFirestone, CO 80504
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Inkwell at Baseline
Rent Specials
$1,736 - $3,386
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,719 - $3,369
Required Monthly Fees
$17

Total Monthly Price
$1,736 - $3,386
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Inkwell at Baseline

1752 W 167th AveBroomfield, CO 80023
Work From Home
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Brownstones at Palisade Park
$1,510 - $3,110
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,445 - $3,045
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Brownstones at Palisade Park

16893 Palisade LoopBroomfield, CO 80023
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Alora Colliers Hill
Rent Specials
$1,623 - $5,574
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,581 - $5,532
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Alora Colliers Hill

1300 Colliers ParkwayErie, CO 80516
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Rowlen Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,632 - $2,824
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,632 - $2,824

Total Monthly Price
$1,632 - $2,824
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Rowlen Apartments

1151 Springs PlBroomfield, CO 80023
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Lupine Longmont
Rent Specials
$2,331 - $3,161
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,205 - $3,035
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Lupine Longmont

1901 S Hover StLongmont, CO 80504
Student Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Lofts at Highlands
Rent Specials
$1,631 - $2,685
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,595 - $2,649
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Lofts at Highlands

1685 Cowles AveLongmont, CO 80504
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
Park40
Rent Specials
$1,529 - $2,629
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,499 - $2,599
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Park40

16785 Sheridan PkyBroomfield, CO 80023
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Finley at Baseline
Rent Specials
$2,889 - $3,334
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,779 - $3,224
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Finley at Baseline

16600 Peak StBroomfield, CO 80023
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
South Main Station
Rent Specials
$1,504 - $2,425
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,499 - $2,420
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

South Main Station

150 Main StLongmont, CO 80501
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Firestone Meadows Apartments
$1,470 - $2,020
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,450 - $2,000
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$1,470 - $2,020
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Firestone Meadows Apartments

6245 Oak Meadows BlvdFirestone, CO 80504
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Enclave Vista Ridge
Rent Specials
$2,491 - $3,892
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,394 - $3,795
Required Monthly Fees
$97

Total Monthly Price
$2,491 - $3,892
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Enclave Vista Ridge

2802 Ridge View CirErie, CO 80516
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Alpine Prairie Village
Rent Specials
$1,642 - $2,695
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,636 - $2,689
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Alpine Prairie Village

2205 Alpine StLongmont, CO 80504
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Farm Haus
Rent Specials
$1,766 - $4,352
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,710 - $4,296
Required Monthly Fees
$56

Total Monthly Price
$1,766 - $4,352
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Farm Haus

1455 E 3rd AveLongmont, CO 80501
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Springs at Sandstone Ranch
Rent Specials
$1,488 - $2,684
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,387 - $2,583
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Springs at Sandstone Ranch

2051 Zlaten DrLongmont, CO 80504
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
UTE CREEK APARTMENTS
Rent Specials
$1,761 - $1,936
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,741 - $1,916
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

UTE CREEK APARTMENTS

1100 E 17th AveLongmont, CO 80504
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Vivo Living Longmont
Rent Specials
$1,155
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,070
Required Monthly Fees
$85

Total Monthly Price
$1,155
Studio Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Vivo Living Longmont

1900 Ken Pratt BlvdLongmont, CO 80501
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
The Spoke on Coffman
$1,500 - $1,971
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,500 - $1,971

Total Monthly Price
$1,500 - $1,971
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Spoke on Coffman

518 Coffman StLongmont, CO 80501
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Low Income
close
View Me
Roosevelt Park
$1,453 - $5,806
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,420 - $5,773
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Roosevelt Park

600 Longs Peak AveLongmont, CO 80501
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Palisade Park
Rent Specials
$1,540 - $2,511
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,499 - $2,470
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Palisade Park

16815 Huron StBroomfield, CO 80023
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cottonwood Hollow
Rent Specials
$2,988 - $3,673
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,968 - $3,653
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 to 5 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 6

Cottonwood Hollow

4347 Rangeview CirFirestone, CO 80504
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed