Luxury Homes for Rent in Frederick, CO (41 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Done

The most luxurious Homes in Frederick with high-end amenities, features, and finishes.

property at 1149 Anker Dr

$3,600

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,600

Total Monthly Price
$3,600

4 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 1

1149 Anker Dr

FrederickCO80516
property at 10818 Cimarron St

$2,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,500

Total Monthly Price
$2,500

2 Bedroom, 1.75 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

10818 Cimarron St

LongmontCO80504
property at 6510 Stagecoach Ave

$2,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,500

Total Monthly Price
$2,500

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 1

6510 Stagecoach Ave

LongmontCO80504
property at 5318 Remington Ave

$2,575

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,575

Total Monthly Price
$2,575

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

5318 Remington Ave

LongmontCO80504

Cash or credit? Understanding the Importance of Credit Score in Real Estate and Renting

Discover how your credit score impacts your ability to lease or buy a home. Learn how credit scores are determined, how to check yours, and strategies to improve it for real estate success.

property at 805 Summer Hawk

$2,600

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,600

Total Monthly Price
$2,600

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jul 10, 2027

805 Summer Hawk

LongmontCO80504
property at 392 Montgomery Dr

$2,600

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,600

Total Monthly Price
$2,600

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available May 25

property at 141 Dawson Pl

$2,650

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,650

Total Monthly Price
$2,650

4 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available May 30

141 Dawson Pl

LongmontCO80504
property at 10595 Durango Pl

$2,740

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,595
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$2,740

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

10595 Durango Pl

LongmontCO80504
property at 10595 Durango Pl

$2,740

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,595
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$2,740

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

10595 Durango Pl

LongmontCO80504
property at 320 Baker St

$2,740

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,740

Total Monthly Price
$2,740

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

320 Baker St

LongmontCO80501
property at 10426 Durango Pl

$2,750

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,750

Total Monthly Price
$2,750

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

10426 Durango Pl

LongmontCO80504
property at 540 Colins Ct

$2,750

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,750

Total Monthly Price
$2,750

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 8

540 Colins Ct

DaconoCO80514
property at 176 Ambrose St

$2,825

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,825

Total Monthly Price
$2,825

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jul 1

176 Ambrose St

ErieCO80516
property at 247 Bonanza Dr

$2,850

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,850

Total Monthly Price
$2,850

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 10

247 Bonanza Dr

ErieCO80516

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

property at 16328 Gaylord St

$2,995

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,995

Total Monthly Price
$2,995

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

16328 Gaylord St

ThorntonCO80602
property at 678 Mathews Cir

$2,995

Total Monthly Price6 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,995

Total Monthly Price
$2,995

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 15

678 Mathews Cir

ErieCO80516
property at 120 Pear Lake Way

$2,995

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,995

Total Monthly Price
$2,995

4 Bedroom, 4 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

property at 1126 Huntington Ave

$3,056

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,999
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$3,056

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

1126 Huntington Ave

DaconoCO80514
property at 528 Byrd Aly

$3,100

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,100

Total Monthly Price
$3,100

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jun 1

528 Byrd Aly

ErieCO80516
property at 1321 Trail Ridge Rd

$3,100

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,100

Total Monthly Price
$3,100

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 7

1321 Trail Ridge Rd

LongmontCO80504
property at 893 Lehigh Cir

$3,130

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,995
Required Monthly Fees
$135

Total Monthly Price
$3,130

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

893 Lehigh Cir

ErieCO80516
property at 161 Monares Ln

$3,195

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,195

Total Monthly Price
$3,195

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

161 Monares Ln

ErieCO80516
property at 12565 Lake Terrace Ln

$3,200

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,200

Total Monthly Price
$3,200

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

12565 Lake Terrace Ln

LongmontCO80504
property at 1667 Gilpin Aly

$3,210

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,200
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$3,210

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 17

1667 Gilpin Aly

ErieCO80516

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

property at 1667 Gilpin Aly

$3,210

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,200
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$3,210

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 17

1667 Gilpin Aly

ErieCO80516
property at 10187 Dover St

$3,265

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,255
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$3,265

4 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

10187 Dover St

LongmontCO80504
property at 1032 Sugar Beet Cir

$3,350

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,350

Total Monthly Price
$3,350

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1032 Sugar Beet Cir

LongmontCO80501
property at 16722 Umatilla St

$3,400

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,400

Total Monthly Price
$3,400

4 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

16722 Umatilla St

BroomfieldCO80023
property at 533 W 172nd Pl

$3,410

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,400
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$3,410

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 10

533 W 172nd Pl

BroomfieldCO80023
property at 689 Saddle Dr

$3,450

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,450

Total Monthly Price
$3,450

3 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

689 Saddle Dr

ErieCO80516
property at 445 Conrad Dr

$3,460

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,450
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$3,460

4 Bedroom, 4 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 26

445 Conrad Dr

ErieCO80516
property at 692 Jarvis Dr

$3,700

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,700

Total Monthly Price
$3,700

5 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

692 Jarvis Dr

ErieCO80516
property at 1299 Armstrong Dr

$3,795

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,795

Total Monthly Price
$3,795

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 27

1299 Armstrong Dr

LongmontCO80504
property at 17781 Fox St

$3,800

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,800

Total Monthly Price
$3,800

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

17781 Fox St

BroomfieldCO80023
property at 614 W 170th Pl

$3,950

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,950

Total Monthly Price
$3,950

5 Bedroom, 4 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

614 W 170th Pl

BroomfieldCO80023
property at 2251 Co Rd 10

$4,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,000

Total Monthly Price
$4,000

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2251 Co Rd 10

ErieCO80516
property at 614 Gay St

$6,495

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$6,495

Total Monthly Price
$6,495

5 Bedroom, 4 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 25

614 Gay St

LongmontCO80501

Frederick, CO Local Guide

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.