
Luxury Apartments for Rent in the Glendale North Neighborhood of Glendale, CA (94 Rentals) Page 2 of 2
The most luxurious Apartments in the Glendale North area of Glendale with high-end amenities, features, and finishes.


100 E Kenneth Rd

531 Burchett St

546 Hahn Ave

234 N Kenwood St

440 Spencer St

377 W California Ave, Unit 26, Unit 26

Adams Place

523 N Louise St

MA - 538 North Maryland Avenue

500 N Louise St

Villa Monaco

The Howard

Columbus Apartments

Onyx Glendale

Glendale Garden Homes

400 W Dryden St

138 N Belmont St

336 W Wilson Ave

Glenoaks Apartment Homes

1206 Viola Ave

520 W Wilson Ave

942 N Louise St

Carlos Morlas Insurance

620 W Wilson Ave

609 N Jackson St

420-422 Milford St

433 N Louise St

950 N Louise St

325 E Stocker St

#105

143 N Verdugo Rd

439 W Stocker Luxury Living

Azera

373 W Doran St

1017 San Rafael Ave

Legendary Glendale

623 W Dryden St

Broadway Glendale by Wiseman

1241 N Central Ave

224 N Jackson St

1137 Melrose Ave

330 Salem St

The Milford Apartments
Glendale North, Glendale, CA Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Glendale North?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Glendale North Studio Apartments | $2,609 | $1,500 | $4,006 |
| Glendale North 1 Bedroom Apartments | $2,974 | $1,600 | $4,678 |
| Glendale North 2 Bedroom Apartments | $3,958 | $2,200 | $6,547 |
| Glendale North 3 Bedroom Apartments | $4,253 | $3,195 | $5,132 |
Browse Apartments in this Neighborhood
There are currently 94 rentals with your search options within a 1 mile radius of the Glendale North Neighborhood of Glendale, CA.
See all Apartments in GlendaleExplore Glendale
Frequently Asked Questions about Glendale North
How much are Studio apartments in Glendale North?
There are currently 821 Studio Apartments in Glendale North with rent ranges from $1,500 to $4,006 with an average price of $2,609.
What is the current price range for One Bedroom Glendale North Apartments for rent?
Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in Glendale North ranges from $1,600 to $4,678 with an average monthly rent of $2,974.
What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in Glendale North cost?
The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in Glendale North range from $2,200 to $6,547. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $3,958.
How expensive are Glendale North Three Bedroom Apartments?
There are currently 133 Three Bedroom Apartments listings available in Glendale North on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. The pricing ranges from $3,195 to $5,132 - averaging $4,253 for the location.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Helpful Local Expert Guides

The 10 Best Affordable Neighborhoods in Los Angeles, CA
Written by: Rachel Presser
Los Angeles is a vast and vibrant city where modernity meets more than a century of fascinating history, in addition to being a global bastion for the entertainment industry and the arts.

A Local Expert's Top Neighborhood Guide for Renters While Attending Major Colleges and Universities in Los Angeles
Written by: Rachel Presser
When most people think of collegiate destination cities, Boston and New York often come to mind in addition to smaller college towns.

More Than Just Hollywood: A Local Experts Deep Dive into LA Living
Written by: Rachel Presser
Hi from LA! I’m Rachel, your ApartmentHomeLiving.com Local Expert for Los Angeles, CA.

The LA Price Check: Separating Cost of Living Myth from Reality
Written by: Rachel Presser
Hi from LA! I’m Rachel, your ApartmentHomeLiving.com Local Expert for Los Angeles, CA.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

A Seasoned Property Manager's Step-by-Step Guide to Getting Your Deposit Back
Written by: Lauren Harrington
I’m going to talk with you as a seasoned property manager and friend. So, let’s start with your security deposit. I want you to think about this guide as insider information. You deserve your deposit back.

Expert Solutions for Creating the Perfect Work-From-Home Apartment Layouts
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article is based on first-hand experience managing apartment communities and helping renters adapt to their spaces after moving in.

What Does “Rent Burdened” Mean? How Much Rent Is Too Much
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article draws from first-hand renter experiences and recurring financial challenges reported after moving in.

Maximizing Your Refund: Essential Tax Tips for Renters
Written by: Christine Leonard, Esq.
Other than tax professionals, I can’t think of anyone who looks forward to tax season. For everybody else, April is a stressful month to collect information and meet deadlines.