Luxury Homes for Rent in Golden Valley, NV (21 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Done

The most luxurious Homes in Golden Valley with high-end amenities, features, and finishes.

property at 762 Desert Sage Ct

$3,286

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,179
Required Monthly Fees
$107

Total Monthly Price
$3,286

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 4

762 Desert Sage Ct

Golden ValleyNV89506
property at 14420 Leiden Dr

$2,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,500

Total Monthly Price
$2,500

Studio, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

14420 Leiden Dr

RenoNV89506
property at 200 Talus Way

$2,350 - $2,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,500

Total Monthly Price
$2,500

4 Bedroom Rentals

Available Jun 3

200 Talus Way

RenoNV89503
property at 7280 Quill Dr

$2,550

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,550

Total Monthly Price
$2,550

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 2

7280 Quill Dr

RenoNV89506
property at 7169 Beacon Dr

$2,550

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,550

Total Monthly Price
$2,550

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 1

7169 Beacon Dr

RenoNV89506
property at 8791 Portia Dr

$2,600

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,600

Total Monthly Price
$2,600

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 1

8791 Portia Dr

RenoNV89506
property at 4903 Black Falcon Wy

$2,600

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,600

Total Monthly Price
$2,600

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

4903 Black Falcon Wy

Sun ValleyNV89433

Cash or credit? Understanding the Importance of Credit Score in Real Estate and Renting

Discover how your credit score impacts your ability to lease or buy a home. Learn how credit scores are determined, how to check yours, and strategies to improve it for real estate success.

property at 8981 Quail Fls Dr

$2,600

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,600

Total Monthly Price
$2,600

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

property at 3905 Covington Way

$2,695

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,695

Total Monthly Price
$2,695

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

property at 8978 Quail Fls Dr

$2,695

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,695

Total Monthly Price
$2,695

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

property at 9774 Silver Dollar Ln

$2,875

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,875

Total Monthly Price
$2,875

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

property at 3720 Thistledown Ct

$2,900

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,900

Total Monthly Price
$2,900

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 1

property at 750 Fire Wheel Dr

$3,056

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,949
Required Monthly Fees
$107

Total Monthly Price
$3,056

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jul 3

property at 2456 Wolf Willow Ct

$3,156

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,049
Required Monthly Fees
$107

Total Monthly Price
$3,156

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

property at 2436 Wolf Willow Ct

$3,156

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,049
Required Monthly Fees
$107

Total Monthly Price
$3,156

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

property at 760 Fire Wheel Dr

$3,156

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,049
Required Monthly Fees
$107

Total Monthly Price
$3,156

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jul 23

property at 7752 Corso St

$3,250

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,250

Total Monthly Price
$3,250

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

7752 Corso St

RenoNV89506
property at 737 Fire Wheel Dr

$3,266

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,159
Required Monthly Fees
$107

Total Monthly Price
$3,266

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 4

property at 727 Fire Wheel Dr

$3,296

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,189
Required Monthly Fees
$107

Total Monthly Price
$3,296

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 25

property at 2496 Wolf Willow Ct

$3,326

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,219
Required Monthly Fees
$107

Total Monthly Price
$3,326

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jul 20

property at 3680 Coastal St

$4,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,500

Total Monthly Price
$4,500

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

3680 Coastal St

RenoNV89512

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

Golden Valley, NV Local Guide

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.

Read Article
Decorative image

Quick Rent Budget Calculator

How much rent can you afford?

The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.

decorative image of people with a giant lease agreement

Remember the 3 Rules of Real Estate:
Location, Location, Location!

Explore Golden Valley, NV Rentals by Map

View Map
Golden Valley, NV Apartments Map
View Map
Golden Valley, NV Rental Homes Map