3 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Grand Jct, CO (26 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Pomona Park Townhomes
$2,395 - $2,757
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,395 - $3,500
Required Monthly Fees
$62

Total Monthly Price
$2,457 - $3,562
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Pomona Park Townhomes

624 Eisenhauer StGrand Junction, CO 81505
Family Friendly
  • Verified
close
View Me
The Landing on Horizon
Rent Specials
$2,423
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,425 - $2,250
Required Monthly Fees
$173

Total Monthly Price
$1,598 - $2,423
3 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

The Landing on Horizon

777 Horizon DrGrand Junction, CO 81506
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Lofts
Rent Specials
$3,507 - $6,562
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,154 - $6,479
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Lofts

300 Wulfsohn RdGlenwood Springs, CO 81601
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
The Railyard at Rimrock
$2,345
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,345 - $2,230
Required Monthly Fees
$115

Total Monthly Price
$1,460 - $2,345
3 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

The Railyard at Rimrock

800 Railyard LoopGrand Junction, CO 81505
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
The Slate on 25
$2,413
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,385 - $2,240
Required Monthly Fees
$173

Total Monthly Price
$1,558 - $2,413
3 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

The Slate on 25

2494 Flat Top LnGrand Junction, CO 81505
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free

Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease

Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

property at 2907 Dawn Dr

$1,650

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,650

Total Monthly Price
$1,650

3 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2907 Dawn Dr

Grand JunctionCO81504
property at 1304 N 16th St

$1,875

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,875

Total Monthly Price
$1,875

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 10

1304 N 16th St

Grand JunctionCO81501
property at 942 Northern Way

$1,800

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,800

Total Monthly Price
$1,800

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jun 1

942 Northern Way

Grand JunctionCO81506
property at 658 Brookwillow Dr

$1,850

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,850

Total Monthly Price
$1,850

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo for Rent

Available May 30

658 Brookwillow Dr

Grand JunctionCO81505
property at 668 Brookwillow Dr

$1,850

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,850

Total Monthly Price
$1,850

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo for Rent

Available May 30

668 Brookwillow Dr

Grand JunctionCO81505
property at 2472 Flat Top Ln

$1,900

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,900

Total Monthly Price
$1,900

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jun 10

2472 Flat Top Ln

Grand JunctionCO81505

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

property at 2461-F 1/4 F 1/4 Rd

$1,944

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,900
Required Monthly Fees
$44

Total Monthly Price
$1,944

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

2461-F 1/4 F 1/4 Rd

Grand JunctionCO81505
property at 1900 Chipeta Ct

$1,950

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,950

Total Monthly Price
$1,950

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 1

1900 Chipeta Ct

Grand JunctionCO81501
property at 575-28 1/2 28 1/2 Rd

$1,950

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,950

Total Monthly Price
$1,950

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

575-28 1/2 28 1/2 Rd

Grand JunctionCO81501
property at 2492 Brookwillow Loop

$2,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,000

Total Monthly Price
$2,000

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2492 Brookwillow Loop

Grand JunctionCO81505
property at 447 19th St

$2,034

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,990
Required Monthly Fees
$44

Total Monthly Price
$2,034

3 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 10

447 19th St

Grand JunctionCO81501
property at 521-28 1/2 28 1/2 Rd

$2,100

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,100

Total Monthly Price
$2,100

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

521-28 1/2 28 1/2 Rd

Grand JunctionCO81501

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

property at 2470 Theresea Ln

$2,294

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,250
Required Monthly Fees
$44

Total Monthly Price
$2,294

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jun 10

2470 Theresea Ln

Grand JunctionCO81505
property at 2463 1/2 Theresea Ln

$2,294

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,250
Required Monthly Fees
$44

Total Monthly Price
$2,294

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jun 10

2463 1/2 Theresea Ln

Grand JunctionCO81505
property at 2485 Fountainhead Blvd

$2,300

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,300

Total Monthly Price
$2,300

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2485 Fountainhead Blvd

Grand JunctionCO81505
property at 2482 Wolcott Ave

$2,350

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,350

Total Monthly Price
$2,350

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2482 Wolcott Ave

Grand JunctionCO81505
property at 250 Sasha St

$2,544

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,500
Required Monthly Fees
$44

Total Monthly Price
$2,544

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

250 Sasha St

Grand JunctionCO81503
property at 681-628 28 Rd

$2,795

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,795

Total Monthly Price
$2,795

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

681-628 28 Rd

Grand JunctionCO81506

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

Grand Jct, CO Local Guide

Largest Available Grand Jct and Nearby 3 Bedroom Apartments

The largest available 3 Bedroom apartment unit in Grand Jct, CO is found at Pomona Park Townhomes in the Appleton neighborhood and is 1,560 square feet priced from $2,557. Lofts has the second largest 3 Bedroom, which is sized at 1,270 square feet and currently listed start at $3,590. Here is today’s list of the largest available 3 Bedroom units in Grand Jct:

Apartment ListingModel NameSquare FootagePriced From
Pomona Park TownhomesEnd Unit1,560 Sq Ft$2,557
LoftsC11,270 Sq Ft$3,590
939-951 Iowa Ave3BR/1.0BA1,024 Sq Ft$1,650

Cheapest Available Grand Jct and Nearby 3 Bedroom Apartments

As of May 24, 2026 the lowest priced 3 Bedroom apartment unit in Grand Jct, CO is the 3BR/1.0BA Model starting from $1,650 at 939-951 Iowa Ave . The second most affordable Grand Jct 3 Bedroom is the End Unit Model at Pomona Park Townhomes starting at $2,557 in the Appleton neighborhood. The average price for all 3 Bedroom apartments in Grand Jct is currently $2,585. Here is today’s list of the cheapest available 3 Bedroom options in Grand Jct: