Pet Friendly Apartments for Rent in the Black Mountain Neighborhood of Henderson, NV (74 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Apartments for rent in the Black Mountain area of Henderson that love your dogs or cats as much as you do!

close
View Me
Watermark Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,310 - $3,815
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,310 - $3,815

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Watermark Apartments

215-219 S Water StHenderson, NV 89015
Rent Specials
$2,035 - $4,151
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,840 - $3,956
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Townhomes at Horizon Ridge

540 W Horizon Ridge PkyHenderson, NV 89012
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 815 Tracey St

$1,400

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,400

Total Monthly Price
$1,400

2 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

815 Tracey St

HendersonNV89015
property at 817 Tracey St

$1,445

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,445

Total Monthly Price
$1,445

2 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

817 Tracey St

HendersonNV89015

Understanding Amenity Fees: Know Where You Might Be Able to Save Money

What are amenity fees and are they optional? This guide breaks down everything you need to know about apartment amenity fees, including when you can opt out and how you might be able to lower your rent.

More Than Casinos: A Look at Las Vegas' Top Employers and Best Neighborhoods

Stop visiting and start living in Las Vegas. Learn about the job market, the best areas for apartment rentals (Strip, Downtown, Summerlin, Henderson), and what it's like to call Vegas home.

property at 360 Dooley Dr

$3,640

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,620
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$3,640

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 1

360 Dooley Dr, Unit P203

360 Dooley Dr
HendersonNV89015
property at 364 Toyabe St

$2,020

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,000
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,020

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

364 Toyabe St

HendersonNV89015
property at 420 Pumpkin Way

$2,160

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,140
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,160

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jul 20

420 Pumpkin Way

HendersonNV89015
property at 456 Wright Way

$2,385

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,365
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,385

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jul 20

456 Wright Way

HendersonNV89015
property at 406 Aloha Dr

$2,255

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,235
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,255

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

406 Aloha Dr

HendersonNV89015

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

property at 1072 Sapphire Sky Ct

$2,845

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,645
Required Monthly Fees
$200

Total Monthly Price
$2,845

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

1072 Sapphire Sky Ct

HendersonNV89002
property at 1072 Sapphire Sky Ct

$2,845

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,645
Required Monthly Fees
$200

Total Monthly Price
$2,845

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

1072 Sapphire Sky Ct

HendersonNV89002
property at 639 Marlberry Pl

$2,345

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,325
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,345

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

639 Marlberry Pl

HendersonNV89015
property at 680 Marlberry Pl

$2,075

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,055
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,075

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 15

680 Marlberry Pl

HendersonNV89015
property at 698 Blooming Sage Ct

$2,205

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,185
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,205

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 30

698 Blooming Sage Ct

HendersonNV89015
property at 682 Covina Dr

$2,635

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,615
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,635

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 29

682 Covina Dr

HendersonNV89002
property at 615 Backbone Mountain Dr

$2,290

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,270
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,290

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 29

615 Backbone Mountain Dr

HendersonNV89012

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

property at 985 Blue Lantern Dr

$2,300

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,275
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,300

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

985 Blue Lantern Dr

HendersonNV89015
property at 530 Eresma St

$2,170

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,150
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,170

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 9

530 Eresma St

HendersonNV89015
property at 811 Mesa Pine Ct

$2,360

Total Monthly Price6 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,335
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,360

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 3

811 Mesa Pine Ct

HendersonNV89015
property at 938 Chaps Cir

$2,796

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,589
Required Monthly Fees
$207

Total Monthly Price
$2,796

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

938 Chaps Cir

HendersonNV89002
property at 227 Autumn Ct

$2,055

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,030
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,055

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

227 Autumn Ct

HendersonNV89002
property at 801 Zinnia Cir

$2,490

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,470
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,490

5 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

801 Zinnia Cir

HendersonNV89015
property at 1030 Blue Lantern Dr

$2,090

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,070
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,090

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

1030 Blue Lantern Dr

HendersonNV89015
property at 705 Skipjack Dr

$2,035

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,015
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,035

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

705 Skipjack Dr

HendersonNV89015
property at 164 White Butte St

$2,695

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,675
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,695

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

164 White Butte St

HendersonNV89012

Black Mountain, Henderson, NV Local Guide

Cheapest Pet Friendly Apartment Rentals in Black Mountain

The lowest priced apartment unit that allows pets currently in the Black Mountain of Black Mountain is the One Bedroom Model at The Vittoria at Equestrian, which is a 1 Bed unit starting from $1,245. The second cheapest Black Mountain Pet Friendly apartment is the Flat 2 Beds unit at Heritage Pointe Apartments starting at $1,299. Here are the most affordable Pet Friendly Black Mountain apartments:

Apartment ListingModel NamePriced From
The Vittoria at EquestrianOne Bedroom$1,245
Heritage Pointe ApartmentsFlat$1,299
Watermark ApartmentsStudio (372-493 sft.)$1,310
Big Horn at Black MountainRidge$1,320
Boulder Pointe2 Bed 2 Bath$1,331
Oceanside Apartments2 Beds, 1 bath$1,450
The Townhomes at Horizon RidgeThe Summit - Premium$2,035

10 Hidden Costs of Renting You Should Budget for Before Signing a Lease

Avoid financial stress when renting. Learn about the 10 most common hidden costs—from pet fees to utilities—you must budget for before you sign a lease.

Read Article
Decorative image

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.