Your message has been sent! Thank you!

938 Chaps Cir

(725) 242-5451
Check Availability
Henderson, NV 89002

Contact

938 Chaps Cir

Henderson, NV 89002
(725) 242-5451
938 Chaps Cir in Henderson, NV - Building Photo
4 Bedroom - Home for Rent
  • 4BR, 2BA Home
  • $2,826 Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $2,619
    Required Monthly Fees
    $207

    Total Monthly Price
    $2,826
  • 1,577 Square Feet
  • Available Now Availability

About 938 Chaps Cir

938 Chaps Cir is located in the Highland Hills Neighborhood and 89002 Zip code of Henderson, NV.

Property Contact Info

Vendor Logo:
Vendor Logo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiApplication Fee Charged Per Applicant.$55.00
Due at Move-In
Security Deposit - RefundableiSecurity Deposit Charged Per Unit.$2,619.00
Refundable Holding DepositiCharged per unit.$250.00
New Resident OnboardingiCharged per unit.$150.00
PetDepositiPet deposit required only if renter has a pet Charged per unit.$300.00

Utilities

Washer/Dryer RentaliWasher & Dryer Charged Per Unit.$35.00/mo
Technology FeeiSmart Home Charged Per Unit.$21.95/mo
Pool MaintenanceiCharged per unit.$150.00/mo

Other Fees and Policies

Personal Add-Ons

PetRentiPet rent required only if renter has a pet Charged per unit.$44.00/mo

Pet Policy and Fees

Cats
Allowed
Dogs
Allowed

Parking Info and Fees

Garage Parking

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Features and Amenities

On-Site Services

  • Garden Style

Interior Features

  • Balcony/Patio