Apartments for Rent in the Clark County School District Area of NV (3,424 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,706 - $4,031
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,500 - $3,825
Required Monthly Fees
$206

Total Monthly Price
$1,706 - $4,031
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Myles

123 W Imperial AveLas Vegas, NV 89102
Affordability
  • Verified
close
View Me
Watermark Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,310 - $3,815
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,310 - $3,815

Total Monthly Price
$1,310 - $3,815
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Watermark Apartments

215-219 S Water StHenderson, NV 89015
Rent Specials
$1,403 - $2,424
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,199 - $2,220
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ascend Symmetry at Cadence

6700 Hollywood BlvdHenderson, NV 89011
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Pacific Islands in Green Valley
$1,244 - $2,379
Total Monthly Price1 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,225 - $2,360
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Pacific Islands in Green Valley

2151 N Green Valley PkyHenderson, NV 89074
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Marlowe Centennial Hills
Rent Specials
$1,858 - $2,828
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,600 - $2,570
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Marlowe Centennial Hills

8550 W Deer Springs WayLas Vegas, NV 89149
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Promontory Point
Rent Specials
$1,286 - $1,976
Total Monthly Price1 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,220 - $1,910
Required Monthly Fees
$66

Total Monthly Price
$1,286 - $1,976
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Promontory Point

360 N Arroyo Grande BlvdHenderson, NV 89014
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Vestra at UnCommons
Rent Specials
$1,890 - $4,790
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,760 - $4,660
Required Monthly Fees
$130

Total Monthly Price
$1,890 - $4,790
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Vestra at UnCommons

8475 Michael Cherry AveLas Vegas, NV 89113
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Firenze
$1,409 - $4,019
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,259 - $3,869
Required Monthly Fees
$150

Total Monthly Price
$1,409 - $4,019
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Firenze

5880 Boulder Falls StHenderson, NV 89011
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Ariva Luxury Residences
Rent Specials
$1,741 - $4,694
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,498 - $4,451
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ariva Luxury Residences

11055 Las Vegas Blvd SLas Vegas, NV 89183
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Tuscan Highlands
Rent Specials
$1,615 - $2,715
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,425 - $2,525
Required Monthly Fees
$190

Total Monthly Price
$1,615 - $2,715
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Tuscan Highlands

12656 Southern Highlands PkyLas Vegas, NV 89141
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Palm Villas at Whitney Ranch
Rent Specials
$1,139 - $2,379
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,120 - $2,360
Required Monthly Fees
$19

Total Monthly Price
$1,139 - $2,379
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Palm Villas at Whitney Ranch

650 Whitney Ranch DrHenderson, NV 89014
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
Ciel Apartments
$1,299 - $1,575
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,299 - $1,575

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ciel Apartments

1330 E Reno AveLas Vegas, NV 89119
Rent Specials
$1,385 - $2,325
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,320 - $2,260
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Montecito Pointe Apartments

9745 Grand Teton DrLas Vegas, NV 89166
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Chapter 3240
Rent Specials
$1,226 - $2,247
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,211 - $2,232
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,226 - $2,247
1 to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Chapter 3240

3240 Las Vegas Blvd NLas Vegas, NV 89115
Rent Specials
$1,504 - $2,680
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,369 - $2,545
Required Monthly Fees
$135

Total Monthly Price
$1,504 - $2,680
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Elysian at Skye Canyon

8888 N Grand Canyon DrLas Vegas, NV 89166
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Flamingo Polo Club Condominiums
$1,110 - $1,440
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,030 - $1,360
Required Monthly Fees
$80

Total Monthly Price
$1,110 - $1,440
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Flamingo Polo Club Condominiums

3110 E Flamingo RdLas Vegas, NV 89121
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
4200 Paradise
Rent Specials
$1,227 - $1,696
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,227 - $1,696

Total Monthly Price
$1,227 - $1,696
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available May 19

4200 Paradise

4200 Paradise RdLas Vegas, NV 89169
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Royal Palms
Rent Specials
$1,247 - $2,022
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,170 - $1,945
Required Monthly Fees
$77

Total Monthly Price
$1,247 - $2,022
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Royal Palms

5711 W Tropicana AveLas Vegas, NV 89103
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Talésai Apartments
$1,064 - $1,364
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,050 - $1,350
Required Monthly Fees
$14

Total Monthly Price
$1,064 - $1,364
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Talésai Apartments

4650 W Oakey BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89102
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Rancho Mirage
Rent Specials
$1,263 - $1,868
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,195 - $1,800
Required Monthly Fees
$68

Total Monthly Price
$1,263 - $1,868
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Rancho Mirage

4250 S Arville StLas Vegas, NV 89103
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Solaire
$884 - $1,190
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$874 - $1,180
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$884 - $1,190
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Solaire

1500 Karen AveLas Vegas, NV 89109
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Avion at Sunrise Mountain
Rent Specials
$1,259 - $1,893
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,215 - $1,849
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avion at Sunrise Mountain

6901 E Lake Mead BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89156
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Pine Village
$920 - $1,500
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$910 - $1,490
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$920 - $1,500
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Pine Village

3011 S Arville StLas Vegas, NV 89102
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Spectra Paradise
Rent Specials
$800 - $850
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$775 - $825
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

Spectra Paradise

4350 Paradise RdLas Vegas, NV 89169
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Rancho Del Sol
Rent Specials
$1,240 - $1,860
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,170 - $1,790
Required Monthly Fees
$70

Total Monthly Price
$1,240 - $1,860
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Rancho Del Sol

4201 W Rochelle AveLas Vegas, NV 89103
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Liberty Village
$985 - $1,530
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$975 - $1,520
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$985 - $1,530
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Liberty Village

4870 Nellis Oasis LnLas Vegas, NV 89115
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Tivoli
Rent Specials
$1,301 - $1,974
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,197 - $1,870
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Tivoli

4650 N Rainbow BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89108
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Altessa
Rent Specials
$1,835 - $2,795
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,728 - $2,688
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Altessa

100 Park Vista DrLas Vegas, NV 89138
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Ely at Craig
$1,450 - $2,565
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,450 - $2,565

Total Monthly Price
$1,450 - $2,565
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ely at Craig

4475 Scott Robinson BlvdNorth Las Vegas, NV 89032
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
ARCA Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,594 - $2,688
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,456 - $2,550
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

ARCA Apartments

8030 W Maule AveLas Vegas, NV 89113
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Ascend Heartland
Rent Specials
$1,458 - $2,593