Apartments for Rent in the Downtown Henderson Neighborhood of Henderson, NV with Washer/Dryer (47 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$2,037 - $4,147
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,842 - $3,952
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Townhomes at Horizon Ridge

540 W Horizon Ridge PkyHenderson, NV 89012
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 815 Tracey St

$1,400

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,400

Total Monthly Price
$1,400

2 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

815 Tracey St

HendersonNV89015
property at 817 Tracey St

$1,445

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,445

Total Monthly Price
$1,445

2 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

817 Tracey St

HendersonNV89015

More Than Casinos: A Look at Las Vegas' Top Employers and Best Neighborhoods

Stop visiting and start living in Las Vegas. Learn about the job market, the best areas for apartment rentals (Strip, Downtown, Summerlin, Henderson), and what it's like to call Vegas home.

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

property at 420 Pumpkin Way

$2,165

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,145
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,165

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jul 20

420 Pumpkin Way

HendersonNV89015
property at 456 Wright Way

$3,060

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,040
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$3,060

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jul 20

456 Wright Way

HendersonNV89015
property at 406 Aloha Dr

$2,205

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,185
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,205

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

406 Aloha Dr

HendersonNV89015
property at 296 Sweet Sugar Pine Dr

$2,120

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,100
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,120

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available May 25

296 Sweet Sugar Pine Dr

HendersonNV89015
property at 680 Marlberry Pl

$2,075

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,055
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,075

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 15

680 Marlberry Pl

HendersonNV89015

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

property at 698 Blooming Sage Ct

$2,205

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,185
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,205

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 30

698 Blooming Sage Ct

HendersonNV89015
property at 615 Backbone Mountain Dr

$2,305

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,285
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,305

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 29

615 Backbone Mountain Dr

HendersonNV89012
property at 811 Mesa Pine Ct

$2,360

Total Monthly Price6 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,335
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,360

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 3

811 Mesa Pine Ct

HendersonNV89015
property at 573 Fork Mesa Ct

$2,720

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,700
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,720

5 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available May 25

573 Fork Mesa Ct

HendersonNV89015
property at 227 Autumn Ct

$2,055

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,030
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,055

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

227 Autumn Ct

HendersonNV89002
property at 868 N Water St

$2,415

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,390
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,415

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

868 N Water St

HendersonNV89011
property at 803 N Water St

$2,455

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,430
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,455

3 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

803 N Water St

HendersonNV89015
property at 164 White Butte St

$2,780

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,760
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,780

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

164 White Butte St

HendersonNV89012
property at 520 Arrowhead Trail

$1,590

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,590

Total Monthly Price
$1,590

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

520 Arrowhead Trail, Unit 924, Unit 924

520 Arrowhead Trail
HendersonNV89015
close
View Me
51 E Texas Ave
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments

51 E Texas Ave

51 E Texas AveHenderson, NV 89015
close
View Me
251 S Texas Ave
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments

251 S Texas Ave

251 S Texas AveHenderson, NV 89015
close
View Me
Moana, LLC
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments

Moana, LLC

800 N Major AveHenderson, NV 89015
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
150 Copper St
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments

150 Copper St

150 Copper StHenderson, NV 89015
  • Utilities Included

Downtown Henderson, Henderson, NV Local Guide

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.

Read Article
Decorative image

Quick Rent Budget Calculator

How much rent can you afford?

The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.