Pet Friendly Apartments for Rent in the Macdonald Ranch Neighborhood of Henderson, NV (16 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Apartments for rent in the Macdonald Ranch area of Henderson that love your dogs or cats as much as you do!

close
View Me
La Vie Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,698 - $2,198
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,550 - $2,050
Required Monthly Fees
$148

Total Monthly Price
$1,698 - $2,198
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

La Vie Apartments

930 Carnegie StHenderson, NV 89052
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Horizon Ridge Apartments
$1,518 - $1,893
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,425 - $1,800
Required Monthly Fees
$93

Total Monthly Price
$1,518 - $1,893
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Horizon Ridge Apartments

595 S Green Valley PkyHenderson, NV 89012
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
The Summit by Picerne
Rent Specials
$1,457 - $2,047
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,410 - $2,000
Required Monthly Fees
$47

Total Monthly Price
$1,457 - $2,047
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Summit by Picerne

11000 S Eastern AveHenderson, NV 89052
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Equestrian by Picerne
Rent Specials
$1,405 - $2,035
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,360 - $1,990
Required Monthly Fees
$45

Total Monthly Price
$1,405 - $2,035
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Equestrian by Picerne

10701 S Eastern AveHenderson, NV 89052
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Understanding Amenity Fees: Know Where You Might Be Able to Save Money

What are amenity fees and are they optional? This guide breaks down everything you need to know about apartment amenity fees, including when you can opt out and how you might be able to lower your rent.

property at 503 Sierra Peak Ct

$3,405

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,325
Required Monthly Fees
$80

Total Monthly Price
$3,405

5 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

503 Sierra Peak Ct

HendersonNV89052
property at 700 Carnegie St

$1,495 - $1,705

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,600

Total Monthly Price
$1,600

2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

700 Carnegie St

HendersonNV89052
property at 716 Sharon Hills St

$2,700

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,700

Total Monthly Price
$2,700

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

716 Sharon Hills St

HendersonNV89052
property at 502 Short Crest Ct

$2,850

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,850

Total Monthly Price
$2,850

5 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

502 Short Crest Ct

HendersonNV89052

More Than Casinos: A Look at Las Vegas' Top Employers and Best Neighborhoods

Stop visiting and start living in Las Vegas. Learn about the job market, the best areas for apartment rentals (Strip, Downtown, Summerlin, Henderson), and what it's like to call Vegas home.

property at 742 Sandy Hook Terrace

$4,295

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,295

Total Monthly Price
$4,295

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

742 Sandy Hook Terrace

HendersonNV89052
property at 1704 Choice Hills Dr

$6,520

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$6,520

Total Monthly Price
$6,520

3 Bedroom, 4 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1704 Choice Hills Dr

HendersonNV89012
property at 768 Tozzetti Ln

$8,000

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term