Pet Friendly Apartments for Rent in the Water Street District Henderson, NV (79 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Apartments for rent in the Water Street District area of Henderson that love your dogs or cats as much as you do!

close
View Me
Watermark Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,310 - $3,815
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,310 - $3,815

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Watermark Apartments

215-219 S Water StHenderson, NV 89015
Rent Specials
$2,032 - $4,159
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,837 - $3,964
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Townhomes at Horizon Ridge

540 W Horizon Ridge PkyHenderson, NV 89012
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cascade Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,113 - $1,937
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,083 - $1,907
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cascade Apartments

1100 N Center StHenderson, NV 89015
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
property at 815 Tracey St

$1,400

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,400

Total Monthly Price
$1,400

2 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

815 Tracey St

HendersonNV89015
property at 817 Tracey St

$1,445

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,445

Total Monthly Price
$1,445

2 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

817 Tracey St

HendersonNV89015

Understanding Amenity Fees: Know Where You Might Be Able to Save Money

What are amenity fees and are they optional? This guide breaks down everything you need to know about apartment amenity fees, including when you can opt out and how you might be able to lower your rent.

More Than Casinos: A Look at Las Vegas' Top Employers and Best Neighborhoods

Stop visiting and start living in Las Vegas. Learn about the job market, the best areas for apartment rentals (Strip, Downtown, Summerlin, Henderson), and what it's like to call Vegas home.

property at 398 Gracious Wy

$2,809

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,699
Required Monthly Fees
$110

Total Monthly Price
$2,809

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

398 Gracious Wy

HendersonNV89011
property at 364 Toyabe St

$2,055

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,035
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,055

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

364 Toyabe St

HendersonNV89015
property at 360 Dooley Dr

$2,625

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,605
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,625

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 1

360 Dooley Dr

HendersonNV89015
property at 420 Pumpkin Way

$2,155

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,135
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,155

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jul 20

420 Pumpkin Way

HendersonNV89015
property at 456 Wright Way

$2,385

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,365
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,385

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jul 20

456 Wright Way

HendersonNV89015
property at 406 Aloha Dr

$2,250

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,230
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,250

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

406 Aloha Dr

HendersonNV89015

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

property at 910 Clipper Dr

$2,025

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,025

Total Monthly Price
$2,025

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

910 Clipper Dr

HendersonNV89015
property at 639 Marlberry Pl

$2,345

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,325
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,345

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

639 Marlberry Pl

HendersonNV89015
property at 680 Marlberry Pl

$2,075

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,055
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,075

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 15

680 Marlberry Pl

HendersonNV89015
property at 698 Blooming Sage Ct

$2,205

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,185
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,205

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 30

698 Blooming Sage Ct

HendersonNV89015
property at 682 Covina Dr

$2,635

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,615
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,635

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 29

682 Covina Dr

HendersonNV89002
property at 615 Backbone Mountain Dr

$2,255

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,235
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,255

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 29

615 Backbone Mountain Dr

HendersonNV89012
property at 811 Mesa Pine Ct

$2,265

Total Monthly Price6 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,240
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,265

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 3

811 Mesa Pine Ct

HendersonNV89015

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

property at 573 Fork Mesa Ct

$2,665

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,645
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,665

5 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

573 Fork Mesa Ct

HendersonNV89015
property at 938 Chaps Cir

$2,796

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,589
Required Monthly Fees
$207

Total Monthly Price
$2,796

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

938 Chaps Cir

HendersonNV89002
property at 227 Autumn Ct

$2,055

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,030
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,055

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

227 Autumn Ct

HendersonNV89002
property at 868 N Water St

$2,390

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,365
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,390

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

868 N Water St

HendersonNV89011
property at 803 N Water St

$2,455

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,430
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,455

3 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

803 N Water St

HendersonNV89015
property at 164 White Butte St

$2,695

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,675
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,695

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

164 White Butte St

HendersonNV89012
property at 709 Honeybee Ct

$2,146

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,089
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$2,146

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

709 Honeybee Ct

HendersonNV89002
property at 713 Anne Ln

$1,077

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,077

Total Monthly Price
$1,077

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

713 Anne Ln

HendersonNV89015
property at 588 Sellers Pl

$1,295

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,295

Total Monthly Price
$1,295

2 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

588 Sellers Pl

HendersonNV89011
property at 231 W Horizon Ridge Pkwy

$1,295 - $1,600

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,295

Total Monthly Price
$1,295

1 To 3 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

231 W Horizon Ridge Pkwy

HendersonNV89012

Water Street District, Henderson, NV Local Guide

Cheapest Pet Friendly Apartment Rentals in Water Street District

The lowest priced apartment unit that allows pets currently in the Water Street District of Water Street District is the Tule Model at Cascade Apartments, which is a 1 Bed unit starting from $1,113. The second cheapest Water Street District Pet Friendly apartment is the One Bedroom 1 Bed unit at The Vittoria at Equestrian starting at $1,245. Here are the most affordable Pet Friendly Water Street District apartments:

Apartment ListingModel NamePriced From
Cascade ApartmentsTule$1,113
The Vittoria at EquestrianOne Bedroom$1,245
Heritage Pointe ApartmentsFlat$1,299
Watermark ApartmentsStudio (372-493 sft.)$1,310
Oceanside Apartments2 Beds, 1 bath$1,450
Big Horn at Black MountainTrails$1,605