3 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Lake Hopatcong, NJ (21 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
close
View Me
11 Prospect St
$3,100
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,300 - $3,100

Total Monthly Price
$2,300 - $3,100
3 Bedroom Apartment Available Jun 1

11 Prospect St

11 Prospect StMount Arlington, NJ 07856
Cost Per Sq.Ft.
  • Smoke Free

Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease

Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

property at 270 Espanong Rd

$2,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,500

Total Monthly Price
$2,500

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

270 Espanong Rd, Unit 2, Unit 2

270 Espanong Rd
JeffersonNJ07849
close
View Me
125 Lakeside Blvd
3 Bedroom Apartments

125 Lakeside Blvd

125 Lakeside BlvdHopatcong, NJ 07843
close
View Me
52 Main St
3 Bedroom Apartments

52 Main St

52 Main StSuccasunna, NJ 07876
close
View Me
Picatinny Arsenal
3 Bedroom Apartments

Picatinny Arsenal

117 Farley LnDover, NJ 07801
Military

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

Lake Hopatcong, NJ Local Guide

Largest Available Lake Hopatcong and Nearby 3 Bedroom Apartments

The largest available 3 Bedroom apartment unit in Lake Hopatcong, NJ is found at Pondview Estates in the Downtown Dover neighborhood and is 2,220 square feet priced from $4,395. Woodbrook at Randolph has the second largest 3 Bedroom, which is sized at 1,585 square feet and currently listed start at $4,135. Here is today’s list of the largest available 3 Bedroom units in Lake Hopatcong:

Apartment ListingModel NameSquare FootagePriced From
Pondview Estates$1.98/sq.ft. - Three Bedroom Townhome2,220 Sq Ft$4,395
Woodbrook at RandolphBROOKSIDE1,585 Sq Ft$4,135
Boulders at Rockaway3BR/2BA1,259 Sq Ft$3,600
Rockaway Gardens ApartmentsColonial Style 3 bedroom800 Sq Ft$2,800

Cheapest Available Lake Hopatcong and Nearby 3 Bedroom Apartments

As of May 24, 2026 the lowest priced 3 Bedroom apartment unit in Lake Hopatcong, NJ is the Colonial Style 3 bedroom Model starting from $2,800 at Rockaway Gardens Apartments in the Downtown Dover neighborhood. The second most affordable Lake Hopatcong 3 Bedroom is the 3BR/2BA Model at Boulders at Rockaway starting at $3,600 . The average price for all 3 Bedroom apartments in Lake Hopatcong is currently $3,726. Here is today’s list of the cheapest available 3 Bedroom options in Lake Hopatcong:

Apartment ListingModel NamePriced From
Rockaway Gardens ApartmentsColonial Style 3 bedroom$2,800
Boulders at Rockaway3BR/2BA$3,600
Woodbrook at RandolphBROOKSIDE$4,135
Pondview Estates$1.98/sq.ft. - Three Bedroom Townhome$4,395

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.

Read Article
Decorative image

Quick Rent Budget Calculator

How much rent can you afford?

The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.

decorative image of people with a giant lease agreement

Remember the 3 Rules of Real Estate:
Location, Location, Location!

Explore Lake Hopatcong, NJ Rentals by Map

View Map
Lake Hopatcong, NJ Apartments Map
View Map
Lake Hopatcong, NJ Rental Homes Map

Frequently Asked Questions about 3 Bedroom Lake Hopatcong Apartments

How much is the average rent for a 3 Bedroom Lake Hopatcong Apartment?

The average rent for a 3 Bedroom Apartment in Lake Hopatcong is $3,726.

What is the largest available 3 Bedroom Lake Hopatcong Apartment for rent?

Today's apartment with the most square footage in Lake Hopatcong is a 2,220 square feet unit starting from $4,395 at Pondview Estates.

What is the average size for Lake Hopatcong 3 Bedroom Apartments for rent?