Townhomes for Rent in Lakewood, CO (89 Rentals) Page 2 of 2

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
property at 932 S Tennyson St

$550

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$550

Total Monthly Price
$550

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Rentals

Available Now

932 S Tennyson St

DenverCO80219
property at 5041 Garrison St

$1,750

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,750

Total Monthly Price
$1,750

2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

5041 Garrison St

Wheat RidgeCO80033
property at 4000 Jay St

$2,550

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,550

Total Monthly Price
$2,550

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

4000 Jay St

Wheat RidgeCO80033
property at 3220 Pierce St

$3,800

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,800

Total Monthly Price
$3,800

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jun 1

3220 Pierce St

Wheat RidgeCO80033
property at 10550 W Fair Ave

$1,940

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,940

Total Monthly Price
$1,940

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jun 1

10550 W Fair Ave

LittletonCO80127
property at 4379 W Ponds Cir

$2,754

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,750
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$2,754

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jun 1

4379 W Ponds Cir

LittletonCO80123
property at 10299 W Fair Ave

$2,795

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,750
Required Monthly Fees
$45

Total Monthly Price
$2,795

3 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

10299 W Fair Ave

LittletonCO80127
property at 10587 W Maplewood Dr

$2,795

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,795

Total Monthly Price
$2,795

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jul 5

10587 W Maplewood Dr

LittletonCO80127
property at 3550 S Harlan St

$1,195

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,195

Total Monthly Price
$1,195

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jun 12

3550 S Harlan St

DenverCO80235
property at 2955-2959 Newton St

$1,500

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,500

Total Monthly Price
$1,500

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

2955-2959 Newton St

DenverCO80211

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

property at 7075 W 16th Pl

$1,616

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,600
Required Monthly Fees
$16

Total Monthly Price
$1,616

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

7075 W 16th Pl

DenverCO80214
property at 7075 W 16th Pl

$1,616

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,600
Required Monthly Fees
$16

Total Monthly Price
$1,616

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

7075 W 16th Pl

DenverCO80214
property at 1310 Zenobia St

$1,650

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,650

Total Monthly Price
$1,650

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

1310 Zenobia St

DenverCO80204
property at 1448 Knox Ct

$1,995

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,995

Total Monthly Price
$1,995

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

1448 Knox Ct

DenverCO80204
property at 6927 W 13th Ave

$2,200

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,200

Total Monthly Price
$2,200

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jun 12

6927 W 13th Ave

DenverCO80214
property at 3300 W Florida Ave

$2,300

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,300

Total Monthly Price
$2,300

2 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

3300 W Florida Ave

DenverCO80219
property at 243 S Eliot St

$2,400

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,400

Total Monthly Price
$2,400

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

243 S Eliot St

DenverCO80219
property at 802-804 Zenobia St

$2,450

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,450

Total Monthly Price
$2,450

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jun 11

802-804 Zenobia St

DenverCO80204
property at 3850 W 13th Ave

$2,450

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,450

Total Monthly Price
$2,450

1 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

3850 W 13th Ave

DenverCO80204
property at 2808 Eaton St

$2,495

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,495

Total Monthly Price
$2,495

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

2808 Eaton St

DenverCO80214

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

property at 6905 W 13th Ave

$2,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,500

Total Monthly Price
$2,500

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jul 9

6905 W 13th Ave

DenverCO80214
property at 209 S Eliot St

$2,700

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,700

Total Monthly Price
$2,700

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

209 S Eliot St

DenverCO80219
property at 3348 W 17th Ave

$2,916

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,850
Required Monthly Fees
$66

Total Monthly Price
$2,916

2 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

3348 W 17th Ave

DenverCO80204
property at 1385-1387 Quitman St

$2,995

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,995

Total Monthly Price
$2,995

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jun 10

property at 3460 W 14th Ave

$3,067

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,067

Total Monthly Price
$3,067

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

3460 W 14th Ave

DenverCO80204
property at 1656 Julian St

$3,100

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,100

Total Monthly Price
$3,100

2 Bedroom, 4 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jun 10

1656 Julian St

DenverCO80204
property at 1295 Osceola St

$3,200

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,200

Total Monthly Price
$3,200

2 Bedroom, 3 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jun 1

1295 Osceola St

DenverCO80204
property at 1306 Osceola St

$3,200

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,200

Total Monthly Price
$3,200

3 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

1306 Osceola St

DenverCO80204
property at 1632 Lowell Blvd

$3,400

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,400

Total Monthly Price
$3,400

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

1632 Lowell Blvd

DenverCO80204
property at 3530 W Conejos Pl

$3,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,500

Total Monthly Price
$3,500

2 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

3530 W Conejos Pl

DenverCO80204

Denver's Best Affordable Neighborhoods

Learn about Denver and the best places to live with original content written by our Denver, CO Local Expert Marie McGinnis

property at 1624 Irving St

$3,565

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,565

Total Monthly Price
$3,565

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

1624 Irving St

DenverCO80204
property at 3566 W 16th Ave

$3,750

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,750

Total Monthly Price
$3,750

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

3566 W 16th Ave

DenverCO80204
property at 1419 Irving St

$3,850

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,850

Total Monthly Price
$3,850

4 Bedroom, 4 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

1419 Irving St

DenverCO80204
property at 4061 W Conejos Pl

$4,095

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,095

Total Monthly Price
$4,095

3 Bedroom, 4 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jun 5

4061 W Conejos Pl

DenverCO80204
property at 1608 Irving St

$4,250

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,250

Total Monthly Price
$4,250

2 Bedroom, 2.25 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

1608 Irving St

DenverCO80204
property at 1725 King St

$5,900

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$5,900

Total Monthly Price
$5,900

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

1725 King St

DenverCO80204
property at 1200 Golden Cir

$1,450

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,450

Total Monthly Price
$1,450

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jul 14

1200 Golden Cir

GoldenCO80401
property at 1350 Golden Cir

$1,650

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,650

Total Monthly Price
$1,650

2 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jul 13

1350 Golden Cir

GoldenCO80401
property at 171 Holman Way

$2,434

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,434

Total Monthly Price
$2,434

2 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

171 Holman Way

GoldenCO80401
property at 18212 W 3rd Pl

$2,695

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,695

Total Monthly Price
$2,695

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jun 6

18212 W 3rd Pl

GoldenCO80401
property at 12476 W 8th Pl

$3,600

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,600

Total Monthly Price
$3,600

4 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Aug 10

12476 W 8th Pl

GoldenCO80401

Frequently Asked Questions about Lakewood

What type of rentals are currently available in Lakewood?

There are currently 1361 Apartments for Rent in Lakewood, CO with pricing that ranges from $650 to $18,263. There are also 376 Single Family Homes for rent, Condos, and Townhome rentals currently available in Lakewood ranging from $380 to $6,800.

What is the current price range for Rental Homes in Lakewood?

Today's rental pricing for Homes for Rent, Condos and Townhomes in Lakewood ranges from $380 to $6,800 with an average monthly rent of $2,754.

How much are larger Three and Four Bedroom Rentals in Lakewood?

For those who are looking for larger living arrangements, Three Bedroom Apartments in Lakewood range from $1,093 to $10,389, while Three Bedroom Homes, Condos, and Townhomes for rent range from $950 to $5,900. Four Bedroom Single-Family rentals are also available starting from $2,450 and Four Bedroom Apartments start at $1,880.