Townhomes for Rent in Lakewood, CO (89 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
property at 720 Miller Ct

$1,500

Total Monthly Price6 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,500

Total Monthly Price
$1,500

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

720 Miller Ct, Unit B, Unit B

720 Miller Ct
LakewoodCO80215
property at 1828 S Ammons St

$2,600

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,600

Total Monthly Price
$2,600

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

1828 S Ammons St, Unit C, Unit C

1828 S Ammons St
LakewoodCO80232
property at 443 S Quay St

$2,950

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,950

Total Monthly Price
$2,950

4 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jun 1

443 S Quay St

LakewoodCO80226
property at 7497 W Pacific Ln

$3,100

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,100

Total Monthly Price
$3,100

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jun 1

7497 W Pacific Ln

LakewoodCO80227
property at 243 Vance St

$3,450

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,450

Total Monthly Price
$3,450

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

243 Vance St

LakewoodCO80226
property at 6941 W 13th Ave

$1,575

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,575

Total Monthly Price
$1,575

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jul 7

6941 W 13th Ave

LakewoodCO80214
property at 7120 W 16th Pl

$1,575

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,575

Total Monthly Price
$1,575

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

7120 W 16th Pl

LakewoodCO80214
property at 7309 W Hampden Ave

$1,750

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,750

Total Monthly Price
$1,750

2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

7309 W Hampden Ave

LakewoodCO80227

Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease

Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

property at 8787 W Cornell Ave

$2,086

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,950
Required Monthly Fees
$136

Total Monthly Price
$2,086

2 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

8787 W Cornell Ave

LakewoodCO80227
property at 8787 W Cornell Ave

$2,086

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,950
Required Monthly Fees
$136

Total Monthly Price
$2,086

2 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

8787 W Cornell Ave

LakewoodCO80227
property at 5680 W 9th Ave

$2,140

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,095
Required Monthly Fees
$45

Total Monthly Price
$2,140

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

5680 W 9th Ave

LakewoodCO80214
property at 3417 S Ammons St

$2,250

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,250

Total Monthly Price
$2,250

2 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

3417 S Ammons St

LakewoodCO80227
property at 1517 S Owens St

$2,500

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,500

Total Monthly Price
$2,500

3 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

1517 S Owens St

LakewoodCO80232
property at 412 Wright St

$2,500

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,500

Total Monthly Price
$2,500

2 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

412 Wright St

LakewoodCO80228
property at 183 Vance St

$2,520

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,520

Total Monthly Price
$2,520

2 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

183 Vance St

LakewoodCO80226
property at 5735 W 2nd Ave

$2,535

Total Monthly Price6 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,535

Total Monthly Price
$2,535

3 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

5735 W 2nd Ave

LakewoodCO80226
property at 1070 Oak Cir

$2,650

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,650

Total Monthly Price
$2,650

2 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

1070 Oak Cir

LakewoodCO80215
property at 10587 W Dartmouth Ave

$2,695

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,695

Total Monthly Price
$2,695

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

10587 W Dartmouth Ave

LakewoodCO80227

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

property at 5355 W 12th Ave

$2,795

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,795

Total Monthly Price
$2,795

2 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

5355 W 12th Ave

LakewoodCO80214
property at 5325 W 12th Ave

$2,795

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,795

Total Monthly Price
$2,795

2 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

5325 W 12th Ave

LakewoodCO80214
property at 562 Vance St

$2,850

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,850

Total Monthly Price
$2,850

2 Bedroom, 3 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available May 27

562 Vance St

LakewoodCO80226
property at 179 Xenon St

$2,850

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,850

Total Monthly Price
$2,850

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

179 Xenon St

LakewoodCO80228
property at 5566 W 11th Pl

$2,850

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,850

Total Monthly Price
$2,850

3 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

5566 W 11th Pl

LakewoodCO80214
property at 1514 Ingalls St

$2,950

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,950

Total Monthly Price
$2,950

2 Bedroom, 2.75 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

1514 Ingalls St

LakewoodCO80214
property at 443 S Quay St

$2,950

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,950

Total Monthly Price
$2,950

4 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

443 S Quay St

LakewoodCO80226
property at 10117 Morrison Rd

$3,040

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,995
Required Monthly Fees
$45

Total Monthly Price
$3,040

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

10117 Morrison Rd

LakewoodCO80227
property at 10410 W Jewell Ave

$3,195

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,095
Required Monthly Fees
$100

Total Monthly Price
$3,195

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jul 6

10410 W Jewell Ave

LakewoodCO80232
property at 1592 Ames St

$3,200

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,200

Total Monthly Price
$3,200

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

1592 Ames St

LakewoodCO80214

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

property at 1615 Harlan St

$3,600

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,600

Total Monthly Price
$3,600

3 Bedroom, 3.25 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

1615 Harlan St

LakewoodCO80214
property at 11880 W Independence Ave

$2,995

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,995

Total Monthly Price
$2,995

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

property at 2848 Kendall St

$1,200

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,200

Total Monthly Price
$1,200

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

2848 Kendall St

EdgewaterCO80214
property at 7580 W 33rd Ave

$1,750 - $3,500

Total Monthly Price1 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,750 - $3,500

Total Monthly Price
$1,750 - $3,500

1 To 3 Bedroom Townhomes for Rent

Available Now

7580 W 33rd Ave

Wheat RidgeCO80033
property at 9423 W Ontario Dr

$2,700

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,700