
Luxury Apartments for Rent in the Antelope Valley Neighborhood of Lancaster, CA (1,642 Rentals) Page 32 of 33
The most luxurious Apartments in the Antelope Valley area of Lancaster with high-end amenities, features, and finishes.


Crestwood Chalets

4965 Ellenwood Dr

373 W Doran St

Horizons at Calabasas

The Town House

The Guild North Hollywood

312 E Valencia Ave

4650 Sepulveda

14545 Margate St

BelaSera at Fulton

721 N Hollywood Way

13112 Valleyheart Dr

Tujunga South Apartments

Altair Apartments

Kester Apartments

1017 San Rafael Ave

MODERNO La Granada Luxury Living

11155 W Huston St

Marquis

6620 Whitsett Ave

800-816 S Orange Grove Blvd

4936 Hazeltine Ave Apartments

14209 Gilmore Street

4544 Colbath Ave

4459 Ventura Canyon Ave

14124 Sylvan St

623 W Dryden St

Warner Center Townhomes

Tarzana Villas

1018 Thompson Ave

Enzo

1148 Raymond Ave

14912 Wyandotte St Apartments

Emelita Apartments

Camarillo Place

The 6800

Ethel Avenue Apartments

4410 Sepulveda Apartments

11204 Peach Grove St

3305-3309 Primera Ave

Townhomes at Lost Canyon

Villa Seville

Hazetline 10

6120 Woodman Ave

Brantwood - Active Adult Living 62+

Orange Grove, 627

1021 Grove

The Regent

1241 N Central Ave
Antelope Valley, Lancaster, CA Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Antelope Valley?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Antelope Valley Studio Apartments | $2,045 | $999 | $10,000+ |
| Antelope Valley 1 Bedroom Apartments | $2,399 | $1,000 | $9,512 |
| Antelope Valley 2 Bedroom Apartments | $3,050 | $1,327 | $10,000+ |
| Antelope Valley 3 Bedroom Apartments | $3,634 | $1,520 | $10,000+ |
| Antelope Valley 4 Bedroom Apartments | $4,239 | $1,303 | $6,495 |
Browse Apartments in this Neighborhood
There are currently 1642 rentals with your search options within a 2 mile radius of the Antelope Valley Neighborhood of Lancaster, CA.
See all Apartments in LancasterExplore Lancaster
Frequently Asked Questions about Antelope Valley
How much are Studio apartments in Antelope Valley?
There are currently 7,819 Studio Apartments in Antelope Valley with rent ranges from $999 to $10,005 with an average price of $2,045.
What is the current price range for One Bedroom Antelope Valley Apartments for rent?
Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in Antelope Valley ranges from $1,000 to $9,512 with an average monthly rent of $2,399.
What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in Antelope Valley cost?
The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in Antelope Valley range from $1,327 to $14,042. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $3,050.
How expensive are Antelope Valley Three Bedroom Apartments?
There are currently 2,752 Three Bedroom Apartments listings available in Antelope Valley on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. The pricing ranges from $1,520 to $19,069 - averaging $3,634 for the location.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

Practical Tips for Renters: How to Identify a Great Rental and Avoid Red Flags
Written by: Robin Stewart
Renters want to find a great apartment, the right place for them, one that checks all the boxes of location, rental cost, amenities, safety, and more.

First Apartment Regrets: Real Renters Share What They'd Do Differently
Written by: Robin Stewart
Hindsight is 20/20. Live and Learn. With age comes wisdom. We’re familiar with all those expressions, and all of them apply to lessons first-time renters learn.

Renters Insurance 101: What It Is, What It Covers, and Why You Need It
Written by: Robin Stewart
Insurance seems to be a part of life. In some states, having insurance is the law, as is the case for automobile insurance. Renters are no exception.

Apartment Occupancy Rates: Renter Attraction vs Renter Retention
Written by: Robin Stewart
There’s a tenet in marketing about client or customer attraction and retention. Studies and data have consistently shown it costs less to keep a current customer than to attract a new one.