3 Bedroom Homes for Rent in Cantura Neighborhood of Las Vegas, NV (76 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
property at 3968 E Spruce Fern Ln

$2,736

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,529
Required Monthly Fees
$207

Total Monthly Price
$2,736

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 16

3968 E Spruce Fern Ln

Las VegasNV89115
property at 4527 Amberley Ridge Ave

$2,625

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,600
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,625

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 16

4527 Amberley Ridge Ave

Las VegasNV89115
property at 3916 Jontue St

$1,656

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,599
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$1,656

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

3916 Jontue St

Las VegasNV89115
property at 6273 Angora Peak Ln

$2,040

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,015
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,040

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

6273 Angora Peak Ln

Las VegasNV89115
property at 4720 Cessna Ave

$1,195

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,195

Total Monthly Price
$1,195

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

4720 Cessna Ave

Las VegasNV89115
property at 4496 Pencester St

$1,695

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,695

Total Monthly Price
$1,695

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

4496 Pencester St

Las VegasNV89115
property at 3825 N Nellis Blvd

$1,700

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,700

Total Monthly Price
$1,700

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

3825 N Nellis Blvd

Las VegasNV89115
property at 4228 Apple Oak Ct

$1,795

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,795

Total Monthly Price
$1,795

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 15

4228 Apple Oak Ct

Las VegasNV89115
property at 3862 N Blue Wave Dr

$1,699

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,699

Total Monthly Price
$1,699

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

3862 N Blue Wave Dr

Las VegasNV89115
property at 4516 Townwall St

$1,900

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,900

Total Monthly Price
$1,900

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

4516 Townwall St

Las VegasNV89115

Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease

Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

property at 5929 Tamarack Lodge Ln

$2,980

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,980

Total Monthly Price
$2,980

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 1

5929 Tamarack Lodge Ln

North Las VegasNV89081
property at 6133 N Talbot Springs Ct

$2,675

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,650
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,675

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jul 15

6133 N Talbot Springs Ct

North Las VegasNV89081
property at 5820 Gemstone Peak St

$2,220

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,200
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,220

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jul 20

5820 Gemstone Peak St

North Las VegasNV89031
property at 3836 Alpine Bypass Ave

$2,290

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,230
Required Monthly Fees
$60

Total Monthly Price
$2,290

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available May 19

3836 Alpine Bypass Ave

North Las VegasNV89081
property at 5343 Joshua Jose St

$2,050

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,990
Required Monthly Fees
$60

Total Monthly Price
$2,050

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available May 19

5343 Joshua Jose St

North Las VegasNV89031
property at 5530 Alvarez St

$2,030

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,970
Required Monthly Fees
$60

Total Monthly Price
$2,030

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available May 19

5530 Alvarez St

North Las VegasNV89031
property at 3533 Terneza Ave

$2,285

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,265
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,285

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 15

3533 Terneza Ave

North Las VegasNV89081
property at 611 Snake Charmer Ave

$2,185

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,165
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,185

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 29

611 Snake Charmer Ave

North Las VegasNV89031
property at 633 Carlitos Ave

$2,410

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,240
Required Monthly Fees
$170

Total Monthly Price
$2,410

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available May 19

633 Carlitos Ave

North Las VegasNV89031

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

property at 6023 Schmidt St

$2,400

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,350
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$2,400

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

6023 Schmidt St

North Las VegasNV89081
property at 5825 Feral Garden St

$2,225

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,200
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,225

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jul 7

5825 Feral Garden St

North Las VegasNV89031
property at 6068 Puesta Del Sol St

$2,285

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,260
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,285

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

6068 Puesta Del Sol St

North Las VegasNV89081
property at 6852 Whisper Canyon Pl

$2,456

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,399
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$2,456

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

6852 Whisper Canyon Pl

North Las VegasNV89084
property at 533 Regal Robin Way

$2,335

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,315
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,335

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jul 6

533 Regal Robin Way

North Las VegasNV89084
property at 4924 White Jade St

$2,145

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,125
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,145

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jul 6

4924 White Jade St

North Las VegasNV89081
property at 118 Sugarbush Ln

$2,040

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,020
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,040

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available May 25

118 Sugarbush Ln

North Las VegasNV89031
property at 504 Stonehurst Dr

$2,055

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,035
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,055

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 29

504 Stonehurst Dr

North Las VegasNV89031
property at 5309 Las Cruces Heights St

$2,040

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,020
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,040

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

5309 Las Cruces Heights St

North Las VegasNV89081
property at 2006 Reaves Wy

$2,410

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,360
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$2,410

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

2006 Reaves Wy

North Las VegasNV89081

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

property at 3029 Hartley Cove Ave

$2,250

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,230
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,250

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 24

3029 Hartley Cove Ave

North Las VegasNV89081
property at 5293 Brazelton St

$2,060

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,040
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,060

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

5293 Brazelton St

North Las VegasNV89081
property at 6425 Casamar St

$2,415

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,390
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,415

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 17

6425 Casamar St

North Las VegasNV89086
property at 5323 Sable Ct

$1,965

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,945
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$1,965

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 22

5323 Sable Ct

North Las VegasNV89031
property at 1022 Shades End Ave

$2,130

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,110
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,130

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

1022 Shades End Ave

North Las VegasNV89081
property at 5745 Oasis Ridge St

$2,145

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,095
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$2,145

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available May 19

5745 Oasis Ridge St

North Las VegasNV89031
property at 5536 La Pelusa St

$1,935

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,915
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$1,935

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 16

5536 La Pelusa St

North Las VegasNV89031
property at 136 Palatial Pines Ave

$2,235

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,235

Total Monthly Price
$2,235

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

136 Palatial Pines Ave

North Las VegasNV89031
property at 1128 Bistro Bay Ave

$2,220

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,200
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,220

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 8

1128 Bistro Bay Ave

North Las VegasNV89086

More Than Casinos: A Look at Las Vegas' Top Employers and Best Neighborhoods

Stop visiting and start living in Las Vegas. Learn about the job market, the best areas for apartment rentals (Strip, Downtown, Summerlin, Henderson), and what it's like to call Vegas home.

property at 718 Azure Banks Ave

$2,795

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,620
Required Monthly Fees
$175

Total Monthly Price
$2,795

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 2

718 Azure Banks Ave

North Las VegasNV89031
property at 4237 Telstar Ct

$2,580

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,560
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,580

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jul 7

4237 Telstar Ct

North Las VegasNV89032
property at 4515 Shannon Jean Ct

$1,885

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,865
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$1,885

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 1

4515 Shannon Jean Ct

North Las VegasNV89081
property at 5516 Stelle Amore St

$2,055

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,055

Total Monthly Price
$2,055

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

5516 Stelle Amore St

North Las VegasNV89081
property at 1106 E Dorrell Ln

$2,165

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,140
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,165

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

1106 E Dorrell Ln

North Las VegasNV89086
property at 4517 Possum Berry Ln

$2,075

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,050
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,075

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

4517 Possum Berry Ln

North Las VegasNV89081
property at 438 River Glider Ave

$1,900

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,880
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$1,900

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

438 River Glider Ave

North Las VegasNV89084
property at 6032 Sierra Lakes St

$2,205

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,180
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,205

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

6032 Sierra Lakes St

North Las VegasNV89031
property at 6109 Casa Antiqua St

$2,070

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,045
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,070

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

6109 Casa Antiqua St

North Las VegasNV89081
property at 5044 N Vista Del Rancho Way

$1,906

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,849
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$1,906

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

5044 N Vista Del Rancho Way

North Las VegasNV89031

Living In Las Vegas vs Visiting Las Vegas - An Insiders Guide

Get the insider scoop on living in Vegas! Explore neighborhoods like Chinatown, the Arts District, and Henderson in this comprehensive guide.

Cantura, Las Vegas, NV Local Guide

A Student's Guide to Picking a Perfect Las Vegas Neighborhood for College Life

Learn about the best Las Vegas neighborhoods for student renters from Local Expert William Vision.

Read Article
Decorative image

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.

Read Article
Decorative image

Quick Rent Budget Calculator

How much rent can you afford?

The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.

decorative image of people with a giant lease agreement

Pet Friendly Lifestyle
Cantura, Las Vegas, NV

Ranked #94

Among cities in Nevada for Apartment listings with Pet Friendly Amenities.

Pet Friendliness Lifestyle Score