Pet Friendly Homes for Rent in North Las Vegas Neighborhood of Las Vegas, NV (261 Rentals) Page 2 of 6

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Homes for rent in the North Las Vegas area of Las Vegas that love your dogs or cats as much as you do!

property at 1901 Goodwill St

$1,009

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,009

Total Monthly Price
$1,009

2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

1901 Goodwill St

Las VegasNV89106
property at 3771 Shirebrook Dr

$1,045

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,045

Total Monthly Price
$1,045

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

3771 Shirebrook Dr

Las VegasNV89115
property at 4181 Terrestrial Ln

$1,050

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,050

Total Monthly Price
$1,050

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

4181 Terrestrial Ln

Las VegasNV89115
property at 11 Bon Rea Cir

$1,095

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,095

Total Monthly Price
$1,095

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

11 Bon Rea Cir

Las VegasNV89110
property at 4388 E Lake Mead Blvd

$1,095

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,095

Total Monthly Price
$1,095

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

4388 E Lake Mead Blvd

Las VegasNV89115
property at 6800 E Lake Mead Blvd

$1,095 - $1,300

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,095

Total Monthly Price
$1,095

1 To 3 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

6800 E Lake Mead Blvd

Las VegasNV89156
property at 3956 Danny Melamed Ave

$1,150

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,150

Total Monthly Price
$1,150

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

3956 Danny Melamed Ave

Las VegasNV89110
property at 1806 N Decatur Blvd

$1,195

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,195

Total Monthly Price
$1,195

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1806 N Decatur Blvd

Las VegasNV89108
property at 2389 Exeter Dr

$1,200

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,200

Total Monthly Price
$1,200

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

2389 Exeter Dr

Las VegasNV89156
property at 3873 Soda Springs Dr

$1,225

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,225

Total Monthly Price
$1,225

2 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

3873 Soda Springs Dr

Las VegasNV89115
property at 4496 Pencester St

$1,495

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,495

Total Monthly Price
$1,495

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

4496 Pencester St

Las VegasNV89115
property at 6201 E Lake Mead Blvd

$1,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,500

Total Monthly Price
$1,500

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

6201 E Lake Mead Blvd

Las VegasNV89156
property at 4730 E Craig Rd

$1,299 - $1,550

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,550

Total Monthly Price
$1,550

2 To 3 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

4730 E Craig Rd

Las VegasNV89115
property at 4055 Asante Cove St

$1,595

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,595

Total Monthly Price
$1,595

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

4055 Asante Cove St

Las VegasNV89115
property at 4581 Lime Straight Dr

$1,650

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,650

Total Monthly Price
$1,650

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

4581 Lime Straight Dr

Las VegasNV89115
property at 6060 Yellowstone Ave

$1,725

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,725

Total Monthly Price
$1,725

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

6060 Yellowstone Ave

Las VegasNV89156
property at 4228 Apple Oak Ct

$1,795

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,795

Total Monthly Price
$1,795

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 15

4228 Apple Oak Ct

Las VegasNV89115
property at 2372 Beaver Bay Ct

$1,850

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,850

Total Monthly Price
$1,850

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2372 Beaver Bay Ct

Las VegasNV89156
property at 4804 Marblecrest Ct

$1,875

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,875

Total Monthly Price
$1,875

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

4804 Marblecrest Ct

Las VegasNV89130
property at 2300 N Bristol View Ct

$2,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,000

Total Monthly Price
$2,000

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2300 N Bristol View Ct

Las VegasNV89108
property at 1215 Mews Ln

$2,011

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,011

Total Monthly Price
$2,011

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1215 Mews Ln

Las VegasNV89101
property at 7230 N Decatur Blvd

$2,200

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,200

Total Monthly Price
$2,200

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

7230 N Decatur Blvd

Las VegasNV89131
property at 1959 Racine Dr

$2,200

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,200

Total Monthly Price
$2,200

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1959 Racine Dr

Las VegasNV89156
property at 4824 Violet Bay Ct

$2,300

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,300

Total Monthly Price
$2,300

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

4824 Violet Bay Ct

Las VegasNV89131
property at 5004 Elm Grove Dr

$3,440

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,440

Total Monthly Price
$3,440

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

5004 Elm Grove Dr

Las VegasNV89130
property at 1371 Aultman Ct

$3,495

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,035
Required Monthly Fees
$460

Total Monthly Price
$3,495

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1371 Aultman Ct

Las VegasNV89110
property at 5005 Bayberry Crest St

$1,900

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,900

Total Monthly Price
$1,900

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

5005 Bayberry Crest St

North Las VegasNV89031
property at 1923 Karner Blue Ave

$2,280

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,280

Total Monthly Price
$2,280

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1923 Karner Blue Ave

North Las VegasNV89031
property at 7140 Charter Crest St

$3,200

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,200

Total Monthly Price
$3,200

4 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

7140 Charter Crest St

North Las VegasNV89084
property at 1417 Evans Canyon Ct

$2,450

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,425
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,450

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 1

1417 Evans Canyon Ct

North Las VegasNV89030
property at 5949 Springmist St

$2,205

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,180
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,205

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

5949 Springmist St

North Las VegasNV89031
property at 5235 Southern Cypress Ct

$1,976

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,919
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$1,976

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

5235 Southern Cypress Ct

North Las VegasNV89031
property at 6138 Sydney Bay Ct

$2,350

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,325
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,350

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jul 20

6138 Sydney Bay Ct

North Las VegasNV89081
property at 7156 Anchor Terrace St

$2,585

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,560
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,585

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 16

7156 Anchor Terrace St

North Las VegasNV89084
property at 6226 Standing Elm St

$2,115

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,095
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,115

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jul 22

6226 Standing Elm St

North Las VegasNV89081
property at 4025 Amberdale Ave

$2,170

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,145
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,170

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jul 19

4025 Amberdale Ave

North Las VegasNV89031
property at 5831 Trailblazer Dr

$2,270

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,250
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,270

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jul 22

5831 Trailblazer Dr

North Las VegasNV89031
property at 4730 Cliff Palace Ct

$2,535

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,510
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,535

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 14

4730 Cliff Palace Ct

North Las VegasNV89031
property at 6425 N Butterfly Sky St

$1,925

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,905
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$1,925

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 1

6425 N Butterfly Sky St

North Las VegasNV89084
property at 1621 Running Creek Dr

$2,175

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,155
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,175

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 12

1621 Running Creek Dr

North Las VegasNV89031
property at 6856 Big Ben Ranch St

$2,655

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,595
Required Monthly Fees
$60

Total Monthly Price
$2,655

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

6856 Big Ben Ranch St

North Las VegasNV89084
property at 6041 Gum Springs St

$2,455

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,395
Required Monthly Fees
$60

Total Monthly Price
$2,455

4 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

6041 Gum Springs St

North Las VegasNV89081
property at 2205 Royal Caribbean Ave

$2,215

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,195
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,215

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

2205 Royal Caribbean Ave

North Las VegasNV89031
property at 2401 Cypress Island Ct

$2,335

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,315
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,335

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jul 20

2401 Cypress Island Ct

North Las VegasNV89031

Frequently Asked Questions about North Las Vegas

What type of rentals are currently available in North Las Vegas?

There are currently 867 Apartments for Rent in North Las Vegas, NV with pricing that ranges from $770 to $4,900. There are also 395 Single Family Homes for rent, Condos, and Townhome rentals currently available in North Las Vegas ranging from $730 to $3,500.

What is the current price range for Rental Homes in North Las Vegas?

Today's rental pricing for Homes for Rent, Condos and Townhomes in North Las Vegas ranges from $730 to $3,500 with an average monthly rent of $2,170.

How much are larger Three and Four Bedroom Rentals in North Las Vegas?

For those who are looking for larger living arrangements, Three Bedroom Apartments in North Las Vegas range from $1,370 to $4,900, while Three Bedroom Homes, Condos, and Townhomes for rent range from $1,090 to $3,500. Four Bedroom Single-Family rentals are also available starting from $1,595 and Four Bedroom Apartments start at $1,917.

Expert Rental Resources

Helpful Local Expert Guides

decorative image for A Las Vegas Local Expert’s Guide To 10 Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods to Rent article