Homes for Rent in North Las Vegas Neighborhood of Las Vegas, NV (395 Rentals) Page 4 of 8

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
property at 5820 Gemstone Peak St

$2,220

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,200
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,220

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jul 20

5820 Gemstone Peak St

North Las VegasNV89031
property at 6133 N Talbot Springs Ct

$2,675

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,650
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,675

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jul 15

6133 N Talbot Springs Ct

North Las VegasNV89081
property at 6053 Gum Springs St

$2,625

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,565
Required Monthly Fees
$60

Total Monthly Price
$2,625

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

6053 Gum Springs St

North Las VegasNV89081
property at 2845 Woodland Park Ave

$2,250

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,230
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,250

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jul 20

2845 Woodland Park Ave

North Las VegasNV89086
property at 3836 Alpine Bypass Ave

$2,290

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,230
Required Monthly Fees
$60

Total Monthly Price
$2,290

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

3836 Alpine Bypass Ave

North Las VegasNV89081
property at 5728 Hornbrook St

$2,880

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,855
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,880

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jul 14

5728 Hornbrook St

North Las VegasNV89031
property at 324 Sierra Breeze Ave

$2,890

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,865
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,890

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Jul 14

324 Sierra Breeze Ave

North Las VegasNV89031
property at 5343 Joshua Jose St

$2,050

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,990
Required Monthly Fees
$60

Total Monthly Price
$2,050

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

5343 Joshua Jose St

North Las VegasNV89031
property at 2609 Courlan Dr

$2,455

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,395
Required Monthly Fees
$60

Total Monthly Price
$2,455

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

2609 Courlan Dr

North Las VegasNV89084
property at 4404 Altamira Cave Dr

$2,170

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,150
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,170

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 1

4404 Altamira Cave Dr

North Las VegasNV89031
property at 5530 Alvarez St

$2,030

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,970
Required Monthly Fees
$60

Total Monthly Price
$2,030

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

5530 Alvarez St

North Las VegasNV89031
property at 3533 Terneza Ave

$2,235

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,215
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,235

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 15

3533 Terneza Ave

North Las VegasNV89081
property at 2325 Cockatiel Dr

$2,685

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,665
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,685

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 19

2325 Cockatiel Dr

North Las VegasNV89084
property at 633 Carlitos Ave

$2,410

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,240
Required Monthly Fees
$170

Total Monthly Price
$2,410

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

633 Carlitos Ave

North Las VegasNV89031
property at 320 Montessa Ave

$1,940

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,880
Required Monthly Fees
$60

Total Monthly Price
$1,940

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

320 Montessa Ave

North Las VegasNV89031
property at 4119 W Delhi Ave

$2,296

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,239
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$2,296

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 15

4119 W Delhi Ave

North Las VegasNV89032
property at 4753 Tire Swing St

$2,540

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,490
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$2,540

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

4753 Tire Swing St

North Las VegasNV89032
property at 2715 Hot Cider Ave

$2,570

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,520
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$2,570

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

2715 Hot Cider Ave

North Las VegasNV89031
property at 2924 Moretta Ct

$2,570

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,510
Required Monthly Fees
$60

Total Monthly Price
$2,570

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

2924 Moretta Ct

North Las VegasNV89086
property at 3744 Blue Dawn Dr

$1,995

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,975
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$1,995

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 5

3744 Blue Dawn Dr

North Las VegasNV89032
property at 1416 Grey Knoll Cir

$2,605

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,430
Required Monthly Fees
$175

Total Monthly Price
$2,605

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

1416 Grey Knoll Cir

North Las VegasNV89031
property at 6023 Schmidt St

$2,400

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,350
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$2,400

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

6023 Schmidt St

North Las VegasNV89081
property at 1021 Equator Ave

$2,860

Total Monthly Price1 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,840
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,860

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 5

1021 Equator Ave

North Las VegasNV89032
property at 5825 Feral Garden St

$2,225

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,200
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,225

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jul 7

5825 Feral Garden St

North Las VegasNV89031
property at 719 Terrain Star Ave

$2,520

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,470
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$2,520

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

719 Terrain Star Ave

North Las VegasNV89031
property at 3105 Macaroon Way

$2,005

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,985
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,005

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

3105 Macaroon Way

North Las VegasNV89031
property at 1522 Garden Swing Ave

$2,180

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,130
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$2,180

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

1522 Garden Swing Ave

North Las VegasNV89032
property at 6068 Puesta Del Sol St

$2,150

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,125
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,150

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

6068 Puesta Del Sol St

North Las VegasNV89081
property at 3313 Back Country Dr

$1,995

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,970
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$1,995

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

3313 Back Country Dr

North Las VegasNV89031
property at 7345 Sunray Point St

$2,056

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,999
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$2,056

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 4

7345 Sunray Point St

North Las VegasNV89084
property at 6852 Whisper Canyon Pl

$2,436

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,379
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$2,436

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

6852 Whisper Canyon Pl

North Las VegasNV89084
property at 4336 Latitude Valley Ct

$2,735

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,715
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,735

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Jul 7

4336 Latitude Valley Ct

North Las VegasNV89084
property at 4813 N Bride St

$2,625

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,600
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,625

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Jul 1

4813 N Bride St

North Las VegasNV89081
property at 4184 Octans St

$3,050

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,025
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$3,050

4 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jul 1

4184 Octans St

North Las VegasNV89032
property at 1536 Knoll Heights Ct

$2,080

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,060
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,080

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jul 6

1536 Knoll Heights Ct

North Las VegasNV89032
property at 533 Regal Robin Way

$2,335

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,315
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,335

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jul 6

533 Regal Robin Way

North Las VegasNV89084
property at 6040 Hidden Rock Dr

$1,970

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,950
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$1,970

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

6040 Hidden Rock Dr

North Las VegasNV89031
property at 4924 White Jade St

$2,145

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,125
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,145

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jul 6

4924 White Jade St

North Las VegasNV89081
property at 4223 Spring Storm Ave

$2,495

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,470
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,495

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 30

4223 Spring Storm Ave

North Las VegasNV89081
property at 926 Dawn Valley Dr

$2,730

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,680
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$2,730

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

926 Dawn Valley Dr

North Las VegasNV89031
property at 3927 Blue Coral Dr

$2,030

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,010
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,030

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

3927 Blue Coral Dr

North Las VegasNV89032
property at 1713 Viaggio Ave

$2,570

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,520
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$2,570

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

1713 Viaggio Ave

North Las VegasNV89081
property at 4037 Sweet Surrender Ct

$2,015

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,995
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,015

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 30

4037 Sweet Surrender Ct

North Las VegasNV89032

Frequently Asked Questions about North Las Vegas

What type of rentals are currently available in North Las Vegas?

There are currently 867 Apartments for Rent in North Las Vegas, NV with pricing that ranges from $770 to $4,900. There are also 395 Single Family Homes for rent, Condos, and Townhome rentals currently available in North Las Vegas ranging from $730 to $3,500.

What is the current price range for Rental Homes in North Las Vegas?

Today's rental pricing for Homes for Rent, Condos and Townhomes in North Las Vegas ranges from $730 to $3,500 with an average monthly rent of $2,170.

How much are larger Three and Four Bedroom Rentals in North Las Vegas?

For those who are looking for larger living arrangements, Three Bedroom Apartments in North Las Vegas range from $1,370 to $4,900, while Three Bedroom Homes, Condos, and Townhomes for rent range from $1,090 to $3,500. Four Bedroom Single-Family rentals are also available starting from $1,595 and Four Bedroom Apartments start at $1,917.

Expert Rental Resources

Helpful Local Expert Guides

decorative image for A Las Vegas Local Expert’s Guide To 10 Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods to Rent article