Apartments for Rent with Specials in the Southern Highlands Neighborhood of Las Vegas, NV (17 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Apartments in the Southern Highlands area of Las Vegas with special offers and discounts available right now - opportunities to save money or get a month or more of free rent.

close
View Me
Ariva Luxury Residences
Rent Specials
$1,711 - $4,604
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,468 - $4,361
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ariva Luxury Residences

11055 Las Vegas Blvd SLas Vegas, NV 89183
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Tuscan Highlands
Rent Specials
$1,615 - $2,715
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,425 - $2,525
Required Monthly Fees
$190

Total Monthly Price
$1,615 - $2,715
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Tuscan Highlands

12656 Southern Highlands PkyLas Vegas, NV 89141
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Keller Cactus Hills
Rent Specials
$1,718 - $3,253
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,510 - $3,045
Required Monthly Fees
$208

Total Monthly Price
$1,718 - $3,253
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Keller Cactus Hills

10650 Dean Martin DrLas Vegas, NV 89141
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

More Than Casinos: A Look at Las Vegas' Top Employers and Best Neighborhoods

Stop visiting and start living in Las Vegas. Learn about the job market, the best areas for apartment rentals (Strip, Downtown, Summerlin, Henderson), and what it's like to call Vegas home.

close
View Me
Lyric
Rent Specials
$1,394 - $5,306
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,224 - $5,136
Required Monthly Fees
$170

Total Monthly Price
$1,394 - $5,306
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Lyric

304 E Silverado Ranch BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89183
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Marlowe South Las Vegas
Rent Specials
$1,807 - $2,831
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,740 - $2,764
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Marlowe South Las Vegas

11210 S Las Vegas BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89183
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Volare
Rent Specials
$1,410 - $3,252
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,218 - $3,060
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Volare

10695 Dean Martin DrLas Vegas, NV 89141
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
LVB
Rent Specials
$1,436 - $2,686
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,400 - $2,650
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

LVB

11611 S Las Vegas BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89183
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Living In Las Vegas vs Visiting Las Vegas - An Insiders Guide

Get the insider scoop on living in Vegas! Explore neighborhoods like Chinatown, the Arts District, and Henderson in this comprehensive guide.

close
View Me
Prosper 106
Rent Specials
$2,345 - $2,545
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,345 - $2,545

Total Monthly Price
$2,345 - $2,545
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Prosper 106

6931 Plentiful Spring CtLas Vegas, NV 89179
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Alton Southern Highlands
Rent Specials
$1,505 - $6,442
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,499 - $6,436
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Alton Southern Highlands

3030 Robert Trent Jones LnLas Vegas, NV 89141
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Level 25 at Cactus by Picerne
Rent Specials
$1,521 - $2,366
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,494 - $2,339
Required Monthly Fees
$27

Total Monthly Price
$1,521 - $2,366
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Level 25 at Cactus by Picerne

3663 W Cactus AveLas Vegas, NV 89141
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Fairways by Picerne
Rent Specials
$1,401 - $2,241
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,369 - $2,209
Required Monthly Fees
$32

Total Monthly Price
$1,401 - $2,241
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Fairways by Picerne

10925 Southern Highlands PkyLas Vegas, NV 89141
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
South Blvd
Rent Specials
$1,340 - $3,328
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,290 - $3,278
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

South Blvd

10200 Giles RdLas Vegas, NV 89183
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Santé
Rent Specials
$1,508 - $3,038
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,500 - $3,030
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Santé

175 E Bruner AveHenderson, NV 89044
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free

Top Las Vegas Apartments in the Southern Highlands Area with Move-In Specials Ending Soon

Specials updated: 05-21-2026

Take advantage of these move-in and rent specials that are ending soon for top Southern Highlands, NV apartments. Act fast and don’t miss out on an incredible deal on your perfect new place!

South Blvd

GET UP TO 6 WEEKS FREE RENT WHEN YOU LOOK AND LEASE!* *Terms & restrictions apply/Select apartments/Subject to end without notice.Expires 05-22-2026