3 Bedroom Homes for Rent in Summerlin South Neighborhood of Las Vegas, NV (51 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
property at 11361 Gravitation Dr

$3,250

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,250

Total Monthly Price
$3,250

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

11361 Gravitation Dr

Las VegasNV89135
property at 12340 Harbor Isle Ave

$4,500

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,500

Total Monthly Price
$4,500

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 15

12340 Harbor Isle Ave

Las VegasNV89138
property at 331 Coastal Redwood St

$4,600

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,600

Total Monthly Price
$4,600

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

331 Coastal Redwood St

Las VegasNV89138
property at 2100 Storkspur Way

$2,430

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,405
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,430

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 11

2100 Storkspur Way

Las VegasNV89117
property at 3316 Chesterbrook Ct

$3,059

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,999
Required Monthly Fees
$60

Total Monthly Price
$3,059

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

3316 Chesterbrook Ct

Las VegasNV89135
property at 9123 Sangria Ln

$2,580

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,560
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,580

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available May 25

9123 Sangria Ln

Las VegasNV89147
property at 10169 Palazzo Marcelli Ct

$2,160

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,140
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,160

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

property at 10537 Cedar Run Ct

$1,945

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,945

Total Monthly Price
$1,945

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

10537 Cedar Run Ct

Las VegasNV89135

Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease

Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

property at 1922 Granemore St

$1,984

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,984

Total Monthly Price
$1,984

3 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1922 Granemore St

Las VegasNV89135
property at 9538 Cherrydale Ct

$1,995

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,995

Total Monthly Price
$1,995

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

9538 Cherrydale Ct

Las VegasNV89147
property at 3220 Little Stream St

$1,995

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,995

Total Monthly Price
$1,995

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

3220 Little Stream St

Las VegasNV89135
property at 11169 Salentino Ave

$2,000

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,000

Total Monthly Price
$2,000

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

11169 Salentino Ave

Las VegasNV89138
property at 2829 Autumn Haze Ln

$2,037

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,037

Total Monthly Price
$2,037

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2829 Autumn Haze Ln

Las VegasNV89117
property at 1021 Railroad Flat Ct

$2,050

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,050

Total Monthly Price
$2,050

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1021 Railroad Flat Ct

Las VegasNV89138
property at 2676 Cottonwillow St

$2,157

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,095
Required Monthly Fees
$62

Total Monthly Price
$2,157

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2676 Cottonwillow St

Las VegasNV89135
property at 561 Artola St

$2,184

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,184

Total Monthly Price
$2,184

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

561 Artola St

Las VegasNV89144
property at 10445 Foggy Glen Ave

$2,200

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,200

Total Monthly Price
$2,200

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

10445 Foggy Glen Ave

Las VegasNV89135
property at 11420 Drappo Ave

$2,250

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,250

Total Monthly Price
$2,250

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

11420 Drappo Ave

Las VegasNV89138

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

property at 11909 Menchaca Ln

$2,295

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,295

Total Monthly Price
$2,295

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

11909 Menchaca Ln

Las VegasNV89138
property at 11008 Rusty Ray Dr

$2,300

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,300

Total Monthly Price
$2,300

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

11008 Rusty Ray Dr

Las VegasNV89135
property at 11904 Menchaca Ln

$2,315

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,315

Total Monthly Price
$2,315

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available May 30

11904 Menchaca Ln

Las VegasNV89138
property at 11870 Tevare Ln

$2,400

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,400

Total Monthly Price
$2,400

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

11870 Tevare Ln

Las VegasNV89138
property at 3336 Surfline Dr

$2,415

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,390
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,415

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 9

3336 Surfline Dr

Las VegasNV89117
property at 1929 Granemore St

$2,450

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,450

Total Monthly Price
$2,450

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1929 Granemore St

Las VegasNV89135
property at 10872 Wallflower Ave

$2,495

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,495

Total Monthly Price
$2,495

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

10872 Wallflower Ave

Las VegasNV89135
property at 12028 Hathaway Pines Dr

$2,500

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,500

Total Monthly Price
$2,500

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

12028 Hathaway Pines Dr

Las VegasNV89138
property at 11242 Ventura Grass Ct

$2,595

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,595

Total Monthly Price
$2,595

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

11242 Ventura Grass Ct

Las VegasNV89135

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

property at 2782 Gallant Hills Dr

$2,595

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,595

Total Monthly Price
$2,595

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2782 Gallant Hills Dr

Las VegasNV89135
property at 12504 Kings Crk Pl