4 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in the 89149 ZIP Code of Las Vegas, NV (37 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
property at 8933 Hand Painted Ct

$2,460

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,435
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,460

4 Bedroom, 4 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 15

8933 Hand Painted Ct

Las VegasNV89149
property at 9161 Desirable Ct

$2,465

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,465

Total Monthly Price
$2,465

4 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

9161 Desirable Ct

Las VegasNV89149
property at 9160 Dimpled Ct

$2,300

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,300

Total Monthly Price
$2,300

4 Bedroom, 4 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

9160 Dimpled Ct

Las VegasNV89149
property at 9621 Sharp Horn Ct

$2,350

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,350

Total Monthly Price
$2,350

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

9621 Sharp Horn Ct

Las VegasNV89149
property at 6765 Bristle Falls St

$2,395

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,395

Total Monthly Price
$2,395

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

6765 Bristle Falls St

Las VegasNV89149
property at 5790 Aspen Falls Cir

$8,995

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$8,995

Total Monthly Price
$8,995

4 Bedroom, 6 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

5790 Aspen Falls Cir

Las VegasNV89149
property at 6246 Galileo Dr

$3,600

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,600

Total Monthly Price
$3,600

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

6246 Galileo Dr

Las VegasNV89149

Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease

Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

property at 8068 Sweet Clover Ct

$2,600

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,490
Required Monthly Fees
$110

Total Monthly Price
$2,600

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

8068 Sweet Clover Ct

Las VegasNV89131
property at 8068 Sweet Clover Ct

$2,600

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,490
Required Monthly Fees
$110

Total Monthly Price
$2,600

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

8068 Sweet Clover Ct

Las VegasNV89131
property at 8204 W Wildwood Glen Dr

$2,145

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,125
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,145

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available May 28

8204 W Wildwood Glen Dr

Las VegasNV89131
property at 8300 W Wildwood Glen Dr

$2,265

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,245
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,265

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jul 13

8300 W Wildwood Glen Dr

Las VegasNV89131
property at 7313 Monticello Mist St

$2,675

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,655
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,675

4 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

7313 Monticello Mist St

Las VegasNV89166
property at 6644 Chinatown St

$2,530

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,510
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,530

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 11

6644 Chinatown St

Las VegasNV89166

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

property at 7404 Fencerow St

$2,735

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,710
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,735

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available May 31

7404 Fencerow St

Las VegasNV89131
property at 8800 Happy Pines Ave

$2,565

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,545
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,565

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 29

8800 Happy Pines Ave

Las VegasNV89143
property at 7900 Mountain Point Ave

$2,190

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,190

Total Monthly Price
$2,190

4 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

7900 Mountain Point Ave

Las VegasNV89131
property at 8104 Finch Feather St

$2,585

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,565
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,585

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 24

8104 Finch Feather St

Las VegasNV89143
property at 9918 Rams Leap Ave

$3,325

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,305
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$3,325

4 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 22

9918 Rams Leap Ave

Las VegasNV89166
property at 7028 Wonderberry St

$2,385

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,275
Required Monthly Fees
$110

Total Monthly Price
$2,385

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

7028 Wonderberry St

Las VegasNV89131
property at 7028 Wonderberry St

$2,385

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,275
Required Monthly Fees
$110

Total Monthly Price
$2,385

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

7028 Wonderberry St

Las VegasNV89131
property at 5676 Orangeroot Ct

$2,275

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,275

Total Monthly Price
$2,275

4 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

5676 Orangeroot Ct

Las VegasNV89130

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

property at 5620 Royal Castle Ln

$2,175

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,150
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,175

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

5620 Royal Castle Ln

Las VegasNV89130
property at 7900 White Grass Ave

$1,999

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,999

Total Monthly Price
$1,999

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

7900 White Grass Ave

Las VegasNV89131
property at 8269 New Leaf Ave

$2,250

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,250

Total Monthly Price
$2,250

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

8269 New Leaf Ave

Las VegasNV89131
property at 7929 Dana Maple Ct

$2,300

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,300

Total Monthly Price
$2,300

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

7929 Dana Maple Ct

Las VegasNV89131
property at 8311 Martinborough Ave

$2,350

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,350

Total Monthly Price
$2,350

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

8311 Martinborough Ave

Las VegasNV89131
property at 7853 Askew Pl

$2,600

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,600

Total Monthly Price
$2,600

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

7853 Askew Pl

Las VegasNV89166
property at 7213 London Bridge Ave

$2,052

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,052

Total Monthly Price
$2,052

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

7213 London Bridge Ave

Las VegasNV89130

More Than Casinos: A Look at Las Vegas' Top Employers and Best Neighborhoods

Stop visiting and start living in Las Vegas. Learn about the job market, the best areas for apartment rentals (Strip, Downtown, Summerlin, Henderson), and what it's like to call Vegas home.