Apartments for Rent in the 89032 ZIP Code of North Las Vegas, NV (132 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Ely at Craig
$1,635 - $2,565
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,450 - $2,380
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ely at Craig

4475 Scott Robinson BlvdNorth Las Vegas, NV 89032
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Suncrest Townhomes
$2,211 - $2,661
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,102 - $2,552
Required Monthly Fees
$109

Total Monthly Price
$2,211 - $2,661
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Suncrest Townhomes

3349 Lunar Sky StNorth Las Vegas, NV 89032
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Solena Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,359 - $2,034
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,200 - $1,875
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Solena Apartments

4249 N Commerce StNorth Las Vegas, NV 89032
Military
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Hidden Canyon Village
$1,814 - $1,889
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,754 - $1,829
Required Monthly Fees
$60

Total Monthly Price
$1,814 - $1,889
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Hidden Canyon Village

3940 Scott Robinson BlvdNorth Las Vegas, NV 89032
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 1021 Equator Ave

$2,920

Total Monthly Price1 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,900
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,920

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 5

1021 Equator Ave

North Las VegasNV89032

More Than Casinos: A Look at Las Vegas' Top Employers and Best Neighborhoods

Stop visiting and start living in Las Vegas. Learn about the job market, the best areas for apartment rentals (Strip, Downtown, Summerlin, Henderson), and what it's like to call Vegas home.

property at 3633 Nairobi Ln

$2,145

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,125
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,145

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jul 13

3633 Nairobi Ln

North Las VegasNV89032
property at 4108 Herblinda Ln

$1,970

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,910
Required Monthly Fees
$60

Total Monthly Price
$1,970

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

4108 Herblinda Ln

North Las VegasNV89032
property at 1522 Garden Swing Ave

$2,180

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,130
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$2,180

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

1522 Garden Swing Ave

North Las VegasNV89032
property at 4184 Octans St

$3,050

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,025
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$3,050

4 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jul 1

4184 Octans St

North Las VegasNV89032
property at 1536 Knoll Heights Ct

$2,080

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,060
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,080

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jul 6

1536 Knoll Heights Ct

North Las VegasNV89032
property at 3927 Blue Coral Dr

$2,140

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,120
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,140

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

3927 Blue Coral Dr

North Las VegasNV89032
property at 4037 Sweet Surrender Ct

$2,060

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,040
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,060

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 30

4037 Sweet Surrender Ct

North Las VegasNV89032
property at 3639 Covewick Dr

$2,025

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,005
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,025

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 29

3639 Covewick Dr

North Las VegasNV89032

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

property at 1900 Toscanini Way

$2,110

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,085
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,110

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 15

1900 Toscanini Way

North Las VegasNV89032
property at 913 Baritone Way

$2,055

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,035
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,055

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 15

913 Baritone Way

North Las VegasNV89032
property at 1718 Watercreek Dr

$2,055

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,995
Required Monthly Fees
$60

Total Monthly Price
$2,055

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

1718 Watercreek Dr

North Las VegasNV89032
property at 1832 Fan Fare Dr

$2,205

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,185
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,205

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

1832 Fan Fare Dr

North Las VegasNV89032
property at 1121 Indian Hedge Dr

$1,906

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,849
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$1,906

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available May 27

1121 Indian Hedge Dr

North Las VegasNV89032
property at 4237 Telstar Ct

$2,630

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,610
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,630

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 8

4237 Telstar Ct

North Las VegasNV89032
property at 516 Shallow Mist Ct

$1,985

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,965
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$1,985

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 8

516 Shallow Mist Ct

North Las VegasNV89032
property at 710 Wolf Lake Ave

$2,306

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,099
Required Monthly Fees
$207

Total Monthly Price
$2,306

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

710 Wolf Lake Ave

North Las VegasNV89032

Living In Las Vegas vs Visiting Las Vegas - An Insiders Guide

Get the insider scoop on living in Vegas! Explore neighborhoods like Chinatown, the Arts District, and Henderson in this comprehensive guide.

property at 1916 Fossil Butte Way

$1,890

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,870
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$1,890

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available May 22

1916 Fossil Butte Way

North Las VegasNV89032
property at 3910 Scotsman Way

$2,335

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,310
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,335

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available May 14

3910 Scotsman Way

North Las VegasNV89032
property at 2205 Farmouth Cir

$2,285

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,265
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,285

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available May 26

2205 Farmouth Cir

North Las VegasNV89032
property at 3741 White Angel Dr

$1,975

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,950
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$1,975

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

3741 White Angel Dr

North Las VegasNV89032
property at 3732 Sorrowing Sparrow Ct

$2,165

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,990
Required Monthly Fees
$175

Total Monthly Price
$2,165

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

3732 Sorrowing Sparrow Ct

North Las VegasNV89032
property at 1620 Knoll Heights Ct

$2,295

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,270
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,295

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

1620 Knoll Heights Ct

North Las VegasNV89032
property at 615 King Revere Ct

$2,110

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,090
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,110

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 22

615 King Revere Ct

North Las VegasNV89032
property at 3245 Aiken Way

$2,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,000

Total Monthly Price
$2,000

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

3245 Aiken Way

North Las VegasNV89032

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

property at 1881 W Alexander Rd

$1,250 - $1,450

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,250

Total Monthly Price
$1,250

2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

1881 W Alexander Rd

North Las VegasNV89032
property at 4016 Angel Face St

$2,800

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,800

Total Monthly Price
$2,800

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

4016 Angel Face St

North Las VegasNV89032
property at 3840 Dusty Glen Ct

$1,850

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,850

Total Monthly Price
$1,850

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

3840 Dusty Glen Ct

North Las VegasNV89032
property at 1705 Cowboy Path Ave

$2,395

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,395

Total Monthly Price
$2,395

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1705 Cowboy Path Ave

North Las VegasNV89032
property at 4024 W Delhi Ave

$1,913

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,913