
Cheap Apartments for Rent in Les Coteaux, QC from $1,000 (108 Rentals)
Search the lowest-cost Apartments available for rent right now in Les Coteaux.


1300 De La Cote-Vertu Boul

5455 Rue de Terrebonne

4875 Dufferin

Le Quatre Cent

4560 Sainte-Catherine

Total Monthly Price
Le 2100

Total Monthly Price
Gramercy Residences

Domaine Bellerive Apartments

La Citadelle
What Does “Rent Burdened” Mean? How Much Rent Is Too Much
Learn the official definition (spending 30% or more of your gross income on housing) and how to calculate your exact rent-to-income ratio. This guide offers expert tips on factoring in total housing costs (including utilities and fees) and budgeting accurately to avoid unnecessary financial strain.

2121 Saint-Mathieu

Tour d'Auteuil

Chateau Ste-Marie

5501 Adalbert

Total Monthly Price
Appartements Dorchester

2705 Modugno

5120 Earnscliffe

Place Du Fort

Le Chatel

2255 Saint-Mathieu
Your Guide to Co-Signers: The Risks, Rewards, and Everything in Between
Thinking about getting a co-signer for your rental application? We break down what a co-signer is, the potential benefits, and the serious risks for both parties. Find out if it's the right choice for you.

Place Concorde

Trent & Kingsley

Leora Condo Rentals Saint-Laurent

Villa Saint-Jean

The Quartz

2700 Thimens

2929 VICTORIA

L'Ambiance Ouest

Astoria

418 Claremont
Cash or credit? Understanding the Importance of Credit Score in Real Estate and Renting
Discover how your credit score impacts your ability to lease or buy a home. Learn how credit scores are determined, how to check yours, and strategies to improve it for real estate success.

Gardenia

Villa Topaze

EQUINOXE SAINT-ELZEAR 1

Quartier Unilia

5160 Gatineau

2054 Claremont

Total Monthly Price
Mostra Centropolis

Monarc Collection

Rubis

Le Monteverdi
Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls
When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

La Maison du Sommet

Exal NDG

Sorella

Coolbrook & Cote Saint-Luc

Lorneville Apartments

Project Loumii

Bedford Gardens

Axial Towers

Le James Apartments

Plaza Court
The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour
Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.
Les Coteaux, QC Local Guide
How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Les Coteaux?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Les Coteaux Studio Apartments | $1,407 | $1,090 | $2,200 |
| Les Coteaux 1 Bedroom Apartments | $1,698 | $1,250 | $3,000 |
| Les Coteaux 2 Bedroom Apartments | $2,201 | $1,400 | $4,250 |
| Les Coteaux 3 Bedroom Apartments | $2,740 | $1,280 | $5,000 |
| Les Coteaux 4 Bedroom Apartments | $2,646 | $1,155 | $4,620 |
Browse Top Apartments in Les Coteaux
See all Apartments in Les CoteauxExplore Les Coteaux
Les Coteaux, QC Local Guide
- Nearby Cities
Cheapest Available Les Coteaux Apartments for Rent and Nearby
 The cheapest available apartment rental in Les Coteaux, QC is a Studio unit found at 1300 De La Cote-Vertu Boul in the Ahuntsic Saint Laurent neighborhood priced from $1,090. 4560 Sainte-Catherine has the second lowest priced unit, which is a Studio apartment currently listed from $1,199. Here is today’s list of the most affordable Les Coteaux apartments for rent:
| Apartment Listing | Model Name | Bed/Bath | Priced From |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1300 De La Cote-Vertu Boul | Studio | Studio,1BA | $1,090 |
| 4560 Sainte-Catherine | Studio Promotional Price | Studio,1BA | $1,199 |
| 4875 Dufferin | 4875 Dufferin - Plan C | Studio,1BA | $1,199 |
| Gramercy Residences | 1 ½ | Studio,1BA | $1,200 |
| Le 2100 | 1 ½ - Studio | Studio,1BA | $1,200 |
| Domaine Bellerive Apartments | 0 Beds, 1 Baths | Studio,1BA | $1,215 |
| La Citadelle | 0 Bedroom(s) and 1 Bathroom(s) | Studio,1BA | $1,220 |
| 2121 Saint-Mathieu | Studio Promotional Price | Studio,1BA | $1,249 |
| Tour d'Auteuil | 0 Bedroom, 1 Bathroom, Bach | 1BR,1BA | $1,250 |
| 5501 Adalbert | 1 Bed Promotional Price* | 1BR,1BA | $1,282 |
Best Value Apartments for Rent in Les Coteaux, QC and Nearby
As of May 13, 2026 the best value apartment in the Les Coteaux area is the $1.93 price per square foot 2-Bedrooms- Phase B Model at Mostra Centropolis in the starting from $2,325. The second greatest value Les Coteaux apartment is the Coolbrook & Cote Saint-Luc - Plan C Model at Coolbrook & Cote Saint-Luc starting at $2,209 with a $1.99 price per square foot in the Décarie Outremont neighborhood. Here is today’s list of the best values for Les Coteaux apartments based on price per square foot:
| Apartment Listing | Model Name | Bed/Bath | Price Per Sq.Ft. |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mostra Centropolis | 2-Bedrooms- Phase B | 2BR,1BA | $1.93 |
| Coolbrook & Cote Saint-Luc | Coolbrook & Cote Saint-Luc - Plan C | 3BR,1BA | $1.99 |
| Rubis | Two Bedroom | 2BR,1BA | $2.06 |
| Agatha | 1 chambre | 1BR,1BA | $1.88 |
| The Topaz | 2 Beds, 1 Baths | 2BR,1BA | $2.06 |
| 2700 Thimens | 2 Bedroom | 2BR,1BA | $1.99 |
| 5051 Clanranald | 5051 Clanranald - Plan F | 2BR,1BA | $2.01 |
| L'Esterel | 1 Bedroom | 1BR,1BA | $2.02 |
| Le Monteverdi | 1 Bedroom(s) and 1 Bathroom(s) | 1BR,1BA | $1.98 |
| 10500 De L'acadie Boul | 1 Bedroom | 1BR,1BA | $1.95 |
Don't Settle: How to Negotiate Your Apartment Lease and Save Money
Discover the insider tips from an attorney and real estate agent on how to negotiate your next apartment lease. Find out what's on the table and what's not, so you can save money and get the best terms possible.
Read ArticleReal Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University
From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.
Read ArticleQuick Rent Budget Calculator
How much rent can you afford?
The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.
Remember the 3 Rules of Real Estate:Location, Location, Location!
Explore Les Coteaux, QC Rentals by Map
See the most popular apartments and homes in Les Coteaux, QC
Frequently Asked Questions about Cheap Les Coteaux Apartments
What is the Cheapest Studio apartment in Les Coteaux?
Currently the most affordable Cheap Studio Apartment in Les Coteaux is at 1300 De La Cote-Vertu Boul listed at $1,090.
How much is rent for a Cheap One Bedroom Les Coteaux Apartment?
The lowest price for a Cheap One Bedroom Les Coteaux Apartment is $1,250 at Tour d'Auteuil.
What is the lowest price for a Cheap Two Bedroom Les Coteaux Apartment for rent?
Today's best deal for a Cheap Two Bedroom Apartment in Les Coteaux is starting from $1,465 at 2054 Claremont.
What is the most affordable Les Coteaux Three Bedroom Apartment?
The best deal on a cheap Les Coteaux Three Bedroom Apartment rental is at 2929 VICTORIA and starts from $1,850.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

A Seasoned Property Manager's Step-by-Step Guide to Getting Your Deposit Back
Written by: Lauren Harrington
I’m going to talk with you as a seasoned property manager and friend. So, let’s start with your security deposit. I want you to think about this guide as insider information. You deserve your deposit back.

Expert Solutions for Creating the Perfect Work-From-Home Apartment Layouts
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article is based on first-hand experience managing apartment communities and helping renters adapt to their spaces after moving in.

What Does “Rent Burdened” Mean? How Much Rent Is Too Much
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article draws from first-hand renter experiences and recurring financial challenges reported after moving in.

Maximizing Your Refund: Essential Tax Tips for Renters
Written by: Christine Leonard, Esq.
Other than tax professionals, I can’t think of anyone who looks forward to tax season. For everybody else, April is a stressful month to collect information and meet deadlines.