
Cheap Homes for Rent in Mabelvale, AR from $725 (24 Rentals)
Search the lowest-cost Homes available for rent right now in Mabelvale.


9700 Baseline Rd, Unit 50

9700 Baseline Rd, Unit 20

9700 Baseline Rd, Unit 5

9700 Baseline Rd, Unit 44

12003 Krestridge Dr

9408 Lew Cir

7801 Bradley Dr
Rent According to Income: A Look at Income-Restricted Rentals
Find income-restricted rentals and housing subsidies. Explore government programs designed to help low-income families secure stable, affordable housing.

5507 Southboro Ct

7326 Milford Dr

9405 Lew Cir, Unit B

7325 Knollwood Dr

3 Lark Pl

7524 Shady Grove Rd

14225 Clayton Dr

7518 Twin Oaks Rd
Renters Insurance 101: What It Is, What It Covers, and Why You Need It
From theft to fire to water damage, the unexpected can happen to any renter. Discover why renters insurance is one of the smartest and most affordable investments you can make as a tenant.

5700 Palo Alto Dr

3123 Lori Lake Rd

2045 Deborah Ln

1025 Deborah Ln

7125 Redwood Dr

11603 Warren Rd

7012 Yarberry Ln

7400 Denise Dr
How I Find the Perfect Rental for My Clients: A Real Estate Pro's Guide
Finding the right apartment starts with three things: location, cost, and amenities. Get the insider perspective from a real estate professional on how to nail all three.
Mabelvale, AR Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent a home in Mabelvale?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mabelvale 2 Bedroom Homes for Rent | $881 | $725 | $1,050 |
| Mabelvale 3 Bedroom Homes for Rent | $1,218 | $825 | $2,000 |
| Mabelvale 4 Bedroom Homes for Rent | $1,868 | $1,650 | $2,350 |
Browse Top Homes for Rent in Mabelvale
Explore Mabelvale
Mabelvale, AR Local Guide
- Nearby Cities
- ZIP codes
- Local Counties
Cheapest Available Mabelvale Apartments for Rent
 The cheapest available apartment rental in Mabelvale, AR is a 1 Bed unit found at 5924 Southwick Dr in the Ward 2 neighborhood priced from $600. Luxe 30 in the Ward 2 neighborhood has the second lowest priced unit, which is a 2 Beds apartment currently listed from $775. Here is today’s list of the most affordable Mabelvale apartments for rent:
| Apartment Listing | Model Name | Bed/Bath | Priced From |
|---|---|---|---|
| 5924 Southwick Dr | 1 Beds, 1 Baths | 1BR,1BA | $600 |
| Luxe 30 | B1 | 2BR,1BA | $775 |
| Woodridge Crossing | 1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom | 1BR,1BA | $775 |
| Eagle Hill I/IV | Custom Deluxe | 1BR,1BA | $785 |
| The Foundry Apartments | Roland (REHAB) | 1BR,1BA | $790 |
Best Value Apartments for Rent in Mabelvale, AR
As of September 05, 2026 the best value apartment in the Mabelvale area is the $1.20 price per square foot 3 Bed 2 Bath Model at ReNew Otter Creek in the in the Ward 7 neighborhood starting from $1,299. The second greatest value Mabelvale apartment is the 2 Bed 1 Bath Model at Otter Creek Villas starting at $1,050 with a $1.30 price per square foot in the Ward 7 neighborhood. Here is today’s list of the best values for Mabelvale apartments based on price per square foot:
| Apartment Listing | Model Name | Bed/Bath | Price Per Sq.Ft. |
|---|---|---|---|
| ReNew Otter Creek | 3 Bed 2 Bath | 3BR,2BA | $1.20 |
| Otter Creek Villas | 2 Bed 1 Bath | 2BR,1BA | $1.30 |
| Summit at Town and Country | 1A- Sec 8 & LITHTC | 1BR,1BA | $1.37 |
| Whisperwood Townhomes | Townhome 2 BR 1 Bath | 2BR,1BA | $1.21 |
| Wimbledon Green | One bedroom | 1BR,1BA | $1.33 |
| Luxe 30 | A2 Premium with Black Appliances | 1BR,1BA | $1.26 |
| The Foundry Apartments | Roland (REHAB) | 1BR,1BA | $1.22 |
| Woodridge Crossing | 1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom | 1BR,1BA | $1.25 |
| 5924 Southwick Dr | 1 Beds, 1 Baths | 1BR,1BA | $1.04 |
| Eagle Hill I/IV | Custom Deluxe | 1BR,1BA | $1.41 |
Don't Settle: How to Negotiate Your Apartment Lease and Save Money
Discover the insider tips from an attorney and real estate agent on how to negotiate your next apartment lease. Find out what's on the table and what's not, so you can save money and get the best terms possible.
Read ArticleNavigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters
Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.
Read ArticleReal Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University
From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.
Read ArticleQuick Rent Budget Calculator
How much rent can you afford?
The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.
Remember the 3 Rules of Real Estate:Location, Location, Location!
Explore Mabelvale, AR Rentals by Map
See the most popular apartments and homes in Mabelvale, AR
Frequently Asked Questions about Mabelvale
What type of rentals are currently available in Mabelvale?
There are currently 44 Apartments for Rent in Mabelvale, AR with pricing that ranges from $550 to $2,455. There are also 46 Single Family Homes for rent, Condos, and Townhome rentals currently available in Mabelvale ranging from $725 to $2,350.
What is the current price range for Rental Homes in Mabelvale?
Today's rental pricing for Homes for Rent, Condos and Townhomes in Mabelvale ranges from $725 to $2,350 with an average monthly rent of $1,262.
How much are larger Three and Four Bedroom Rentals in Mabelvale?
For those who are looking for larger living arrangements, Three Bedroom Apartments in Mabelvale range from $1,000 to $2,214, while Three Bedroom Homes, Condos, and Townhomes for rent range from $825 to $2,000. Four Bedroom Single-Family rentals are also available starting from $1,650 and Four Bedroom Apartments start at $1,649.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

Rent According to Income: A Look at Income-Restricted Rentals
Written by: Robin Stewart
The idea of affordable housing can be subjective. Every individual is in a different place financially and vocationally. What one may easily afford could be a struggle for someone else.

Exploring Rental Options: Apartments, Townhomes, and Lofts - Oh My!
Written by: Robin Stewart
Where do you see yourself? When you think of home, sweet home, are you in a 3/2 apartment? Dreaming of a tall townhome? Maybe an industrial loft heavy on cool vibes is on your visioning board.

Practical Tips for Renters: How to Identify a Great Rental and Avoid Red Flags
Written by: Robin Stewart
Renters want to find a great apartment, the right place for them, one that checks all the boxes of location, rental cost, amenities, safety, and more.

First Apartment Regrets: Real Renters Share What They'd Do Differently
Written by: Robin Stewart
Hindsight is 20/20. Live and Learn. With age comes wisdom. We’re familiar with all those expressions, and all of them apply to lessons first-time renters learn.