1 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Madison, CT (58 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Concord Meadows
1 Bedroom Apartments

Concord Meadows

70 Woodland RdMadison, CT 06443
Senior Living
close
View Me
Southwind Apartments
$1,775 - $1,950
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,395 - $2,310

Total Monthly Price
$1,395 - $2,310
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Southwind Apartments

181 Southwind DrWallingford, CT 06492
Rent Specials
$1,800 - $2,000
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,800 - $2,600

Total Monthly Price
$1,800 - $2,600
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Summit Place

22 Summit PlBranford, CT 06405
Rent Specials
$1,350 - $1,450
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,350 - $1,450

Total Monthly Price
$1,350 - $1,450
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Tivoli Gardens

216 Laurel StEast Haven, CT 06512
Senior Living
  • Verified
close
View Me
Parker Place
$1,450 - $1,950
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,350 - $2,500

Total Monthly Price
$1,350 - $2,500
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Parker Place

53 Parker StWallingford, CT 06492
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Marshfield Apartments
$1,650 - $2,105
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,375 - $3,250
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,390 - $3,265
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Marshfield Apartments

1739 Foxon RdNorth Branford, CT 06471
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
410 Wave
Rent Specials
$1,950 - $2,100
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,800 - $2,700

Total Monthly Price
$1,800 - $2,700
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

410 Wave

410 Washington AveNorth Haven, CT 06473
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Archway
Rent Specials
$1,950 - $2,450
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,800 - $2,700

Total Monthly Price
$1,800 - $2,700
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Archway

441-447 Washington AveNorth Haven, CT 06473
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Mariners Landing
Rent Specials
$3,000 - $3,200
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,150 - $4,200
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$2,200 - $4,250
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Mariners Landing

56 Maple StBranford, CT 06405
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Genius Ideas and Studio Layout Tips That Maximize Every Square Inch

Transform your studio apartment layout and maximize storage. Get proven ideas from a 20-year property expert to make any small space stylish and functional.

close
View Me
Star Deluxe Branford
$1,743 - $2,609
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,585 - $3,283
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Star Deluxe Branford

375 E Main StBranford, CT 06405
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Omega Estates
$1,835 - $2,050
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,835 - $2,235
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,850 - $2,250
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Omega Estates

7-11 Mill Plain RdBranford, CT 06405
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Low Income
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Summit at Mill Ridge
$2,175 - $2,380
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,175 - $3,145
Required Monthly Fees
$71

Total Monthly Price
$2,246 - $3,216
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Summit at Mill Ridge

140 Mill StEast Haven, CT 06512
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Montoya
$1,795 - $2,290
Total Monthly Price13 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,775 - $2,895
Required Monthly Fees
$40

Total Monthly Price
$1,815 - $2,935
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Montoya

57 Montoya CirBranford, CT 06405
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Parkwood Apartments
$1,400 - $1,600
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,250 - $1,800

Total Monthly Price
$1,250 - $1,800
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Parkwood Apartments

38 High StEast Haven, CT 06512
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Green View Commons
Rent Specials
$1,700 - $1,750
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,700 - $1,950

Total Monthly Price
$1,700 - $1,950
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Green View Commons

80 Hillside AveBranford, CT 06405
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included

Create a productive work-from-home apartment setup, even in a small space or studio. Discover layout ideas, desk solutions, and organization tips that actually work.

close
View Me
Town Center
$1,650 - $1,850
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,650 - $1,850

Total Monthly Price
$1,650 - $1,850
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Town Center

978-1004 Main StBranford, CT 06405
Affordability
  • Verified
close
View Me
Whitewood Pond Apartments
$1,550 - $2,020
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,550 - $2,000
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$1,570 - $2,020
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Whitewood Pond Apartments

392 State StNorth Haven, CT 06473
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Mews
Rent Specials
$1,450 - $1,550
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,450 - $1,850

Total Monthly Price
$1,450 - $1,850
1 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Mews

288 E Main StBranford, CT 06405
Affordability
  • Verified
close
View Me
Tuscan Villa
$1,600 - $1,650
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,600 - $1,650

Total Monthly Price
$1,600 - $1,650
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Tuscan Villa

401 Clintonville RdNorth Haven, CT 06473
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Valley Court
$1,450 - $1,550
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,450 - $1,550

Total Monthly Price
$1,450 - $1,550
1 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Valley Court

1171 Main StBranford, CT 06405
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Brook Hollow
$1,400 - $1,500
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,400 - $2,400

Total Monthly Price
$1,400 - $2,400
1 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Brook Hollow

430 Eastern StNew Haven, CT 06513
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
510 Main
$1,618 - $2,648
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,489 - $2,648
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$1,514 - $2,673
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

510 Main

510-520 Main StEast Haven, CT 06512
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

close
View Me
683 Richies Way
$3,100
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,100

Total Monthly Price
$3,100
1 Bedroom Apartment Available Jun 20

683 Richies Way

683 Richies WayGuilford, CT 06437
Furnished
  • Smoke Free
property at 67 W Main St

$1,900

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,900

Total Monthly Price
$1,900

1 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

67 W Main St

ClintonCT06413
property at 8 Brook Ln

$1,800

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,800

Total Monthly Price
$1,800

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

8 Brook Ln

GuilfordCT06437
property at 7 Stephens Ct

$2,000

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,000

Total Monthly Price
$2,000

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

7 Stephens Ct

ClintonCT06413
property at 87 Decatur Ave

$2,000

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,000

Total Monthly Price
$2,000

1 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

87 Decatur Ave

GuilfordCT06437
property at 84 Waterside Ln

$3,600

Total Monthly Price