
Apartments for Rent in Malden, MA (1,509 Rentals) Page 7 of 31


258 260 Broadway

166 Mountain Ave

116 Cedar St

464 Highland Ave

19-21 Barstow St

150 Summer St

55 Maplewood St

Parker Farm

39 Rockland Ave

95 Maple St

21 Walnut St

136-138 Walnut St

1 Main St

9 Clement St

Park Place Apartments

101-109 Summer Street

Broadway Apartments

Andover House

Cliffside Manor Apartments

Pleasant Street Towers

Ten Florence at Central Place

38 Lyme St

90 Salem Street

21 Myrtle St

128 Salem St

Sir Geoffrey Apartments

Avon Street Apartments

17-19 Washington Street

74-80B Summer St

Salem Towers

599 Pleasant St

New Talmage Apartments

Bowdoin Street Apartments

72 Mountain Ave

Lincoln Apartments

2 Webster St

The Heritage Apartments

501 Eastern Ave

Monsignor Neagle Apartments

Robinson Cuticura Mill Apartments

89 Pearl St

NOBO

Total Monthly Price
The Chase at Overlook Ridge

Total Monthly Price
The Residences at Stevens Pond

Juniper

Skyline Everett

Total Monthly Price
V2 Apartments

Total Monthly Price
Hanover Everett

Station Landing Apartments
Malden, MA Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Malden?
| Bedroom | Average Price | Cheapest Price | Highest Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Malden Studio Apartments | $2,438 | $1,200 | $5,410 |
| Malden 1 Bedroom Apartments | $2,792 | $1,100 | $10,000+ |
| Malden 2 Bedroom Apartments | $3,389 | $2,000 | $10,000+ |
| Malden 3 Bedroom Apartments | $3,757 | $1,000 | $10,000+ |
| Malden 4 Bedroom Apartments | $4,383 | $1,050 | $10,000+ |
| Malden 5 Bedroom Apartments | $5,539 | $3,500 | $7,900 |
| Malden 6 Bedroom Apartments | $7,654 | $5,300 | $10,000+ |
Browse Top Apartments in Malden
Explore Malden
Frequently Asked Questions about Malden
How much are Studio apartments in Malden?
There are currently 302 Studio Apartments in Malden with rent ranges from $1,200 to $5,410 with an average price of $2,438.
What is the current price range for One Bedroom Malden Apartments for rent?
Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in Malden ranges from $1,100 to $11,869 with an average monthly rent of $2,792.
What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in Malden cost?
The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in Malden range from $2,000 to $15,137. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $3,389.
How expensive are Malden Three Bedroom Apartments?
There are currently 239 Three Bedroom Apartments listings available in Malden on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. The pricing ranges from $1,000 to $10,110 - averaging $3,757 for the location.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Helpful Local Expert Guides

The 10 Best Affordable Neighborhoods in Boston, MA
Written by: Amelia Ramstead
Boston is known for its exciting combination of early American history and modern high-tech universities and employers.

A Local Experts Guide to the Top Boston Neighborhoods for College Renters
Written by: Amelia Ramstead
Hi! I’m Amelia, your ApartmentHomeLiving.com Local Expert for Boston, Massachusetts! We’re excited to help you find your new home, and getting to know the neighborhood is an important part of that process!

Explore Like a Local: The Insider's Guide to Boston
Written by: Amelia Ramstead
Hello from Boston, Massachusetts! I’m Amelia, your ApartmentHomeLiving.com Local Expert for Boston, and I’m here to give you the inside scoop on this unique city.

Boston Major Employer Neighborhood Guide: Living Near UMass, MGH, & State Street
Written by: Amelia Ramstead
Hi! I’m Amelia, your ApartmentHomeLiving.com Local Expert for Boston, Massachusetts. Getting to know your new neighborhood is one of the best parts of moving, and we’re excited to help you get started.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

A Seasoned Property Manager's Step-by-Step Guide to Getting Your Deposit Back
Written by: Lauren Harrington
I’m going to talk with you as a seasoned property manager and friend. So, let’s start with your security deposit. I want you to think about this guide as insider information. You deserve your deposit back.

Expert Solutions for Creating the Perfect Work-From-Home Apartment Layouts
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article is based on first-hand experience managing apartment communities and helping renters adapt to their spaces after moving in.

What Does “Rent Burdened” Mean? How Much Rent Is Too Much
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article draws from first-hand renter experiences and recurring financial challenges reported after moving in.

Maximizing Your Refund: Essential Tax Tips for Renters
Written by: Christine Leonard, Esq.
Other than tax professionals, I can’t think of anyone who looks forward to tax season. For everybody else, April is a stressful month to collect information and meet deadlines.