
1 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in the Eaton Heights Neighborhood of Manchester, NH (176 Rentals)


1230 Elm Street

Trade Center Apartments

75 Canal

Grand Central Suites

North East Apartment Community

The Residence at 1555 Elm

Rendezvous on Elm

Valley Grove Apartments

Wellington Hill
Exploring Rental Options: Apartments, Townhomes, and Lofts—Oh My!
Looking for the perfect rental? From apartments and condos to lofts and single family rentals, explore the unique pros and cons of each rental type to help you land in your perfect new place.

Eastgate Apartments

Residences at Manchester Place

Gresley Residence

Southside Manor

Eagle Rock Apartments at Manchester

WBC Estates

Pearson Place

Wellington Terrace

Stella Arms Apartments, LP

Old Wellington Road Apartments LP
Practical Tips for Renters: How to Identify a Great Rental and Avoid Red Flags
Looking for the perfect new rental? Learn great ways to spot the perfect apartment for you, identify common red flags, and avoid rental issues and scams with these expert provided actionable tips.

Sidora's Terrace Apartments, LP

Total Monthly Price
747 Silver St, Unit 2R

Total Monthly Price
37 Dutton St, Unit 37 Dutton St Manchester

68 walnut st, Unit 2S

418 Laurel St, Unit 3

1361 Elm St, Unit DLX+1BR

274 Amherst St, Unit 11

52 Linden St, Unit #2

322 Central St

409 Elm St
Renters Insurance 101: What It Is, What It Covers, and Why You Need It
From theft to fire to water damage, the unexpected can happen to any renter. Discover why renters insurance is one of the smartest and most affordable investments you can make as a tenant.

402 Auburn St

18 Brook St

343 Hayward St

96 Prospect St

251 Pine St

147 Eastern Ave

616 Union St

422 Merrimack St

61 Pennacook St

247 Jewett St
How I Find the Perfect Rental for My Clients: A Real Estate Pro's Guide
Finding the right apartment starts with three things: location, cost, and amenities. Get the insider perspective from a real estate professional on how to nail all three.

31 Pennacook St

320 Lowell St

341 Hanover St

381 Merrimack St

3 Hudson St, Unit 3/B

819 Elm St, Unit 9

402 Auburn

Orange Street Apartments

Bedford Village Manor at Riddlebrook

637 Harvard St
Genius Ideas and Studio Layout Tips That Maximize Every Square Inch
Transform your studio apartment layout and maximize storage. Get proven ideas from a 20-year property expert to make any small space stylish and functional.
Eaton Heights, Manchester, NH Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Eaton Heights?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eaton Heights Studio Apartments | $1,800 | $1,050 | $2,395 |
Eaton Heights 1 Bedroom Apartments | $1,993 | $1,200 | $2,642 |
| Eaton Heights 2 Bedroom Apartments | $2,204 | $1,467 | $2,954 |
| Eaton Heights 3 Bedroom Apartments | $2,391 | $1,691 | $3,230 |
| Eaton Heights 4 Bedroom Apartments | $1,650 | $750 | $2,550 |
Browse Apartments in this Neighborhood
There are currently 176 rentals with your search options within a 2 mile radius of the Eaton Heights Neighborhood of Manchester, NH.
See all Apartments in ManchesterExplore Manchester
Eaton Heights, Manchester, NH Local Guide
- Nearby Manchester neighborhoods
- Nearby Cities
- ZIP codes
- Local Counties
Largest Available Eaton Heights 1 Bedroom Apartments
The largest available 1 Bedroom apartment unit in the Eaton Heights area of Manchester, NH is found at 75 Canal and is listed at 883 square feet priced from $2,602. Here is today’s list of the largest available 2 Bedroom units in the area:
| Apartment Listing | Model Name | Square Footage | Priced From |
|---|---|---|---|
| 75 Canal | Granite - One Bedroom Den | 883 Sq Ft | $2,602 |
| Rendezvous on Elm | 1BR/1.0BA | 820 Sq Ft | $2,000 |
| Grand Central Suites | The Chester | 784 Sq Ft | $2,155 |
| Wellington Hill | Wexford I | 782 Sq Ft | $2,025 |
| Valley Grove Apartments | 1Bd 1Bt | 720 Sq Ft | $1,550 |
| Southside Manor | 1x1 | 650 Sq Ft | $1,625 |
| WBC Estates | 80 Lowell 1BR | 500 Sq Ft | $1,350 |
| Trade Center Apartments | 1-Bedroom | 422 Sq Ft | $2,100 |
Cheapest Available Eaton Heights 1 Bedroom Apartments
Currently the lowest priced 1 Bedroom apartment unit Eaton Heights of Manchester, NH is the 80 Lowell 1BR Model starting from $1,350 at WBC Estates. The average price for all 1 Bedroom apartments in Eaton Heights is currently $1,993. Here is today’s list of the cheapest available 1 Bedroom options in the area:
| Apartment Listing | Model Name | Priced From |
|---|---|---|
| WBC Estates | 80 Lowell 1BR | $1,350 |
| Valley Grove Apartments | 1Bd 1Bt | $1,550 |
| Southside Manor | 1x1 | $1,625 |
| 637 Harvard St | 1BR/1.0BA | $1,650 |
| Wellington Hill | Middlesex I-Garden | $1,790 |
| Grand Central Suites | The Sandown | $1,885 |
| Rendezvous on Elm | 1BR/1.0BA | $2,000 |
| Trade Center Apartments | 1-Bedroom | $2,100 |
Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters
Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.
Read ArticleReal Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University
From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.
Read ArticleQuick Rent Budget Calculator
How much rent can you afford?
The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.
Pet Friendly LifestyleEaton Heights, Manchester, NH
Ranked #11
Among cities in New Hampshire for Apartment listings with Pet Friendly Amenities.
Pet Friendliness Lifestyle Score
4.0Pet Friendly
Lifestyle Ratings
ApartmentHomeLiving.com works hard to bring you comprehensive Lifestyle Ratings of neighborhoods, metropolitan areas, and rental properties across New Hampshire and customized analysis for Central Manchester. Lifestyle Ratings show you the best fit for your needs and interests. This takes in many factors including searching for the best amenities, and convenient access to the outdoors, kid and pet-friendly communities, availability of transit options, and more. Use Lifestyle Search in the site filter options on this page - and find your Perfect place!
Frequently Asked Questions about 1 Bedroom Eaton Heights Apartments
What is the Cheapest apartment in Eaton Heights with 1 Bedroom?
Currently the most affordable 1 Bedroom in Eaton Heights is at WBC Estates listed at $1,350.
How much is the average rent for a 1 Bedroom Eaton Heights Apartment?
The average rent for a 1 Bedroom Apartment in Eaton Heights is $1,993.
What is the largest available 1 Bedroom Eaton Heights Apartment for rent?
Today's apartment with the most square footage in Eaton Heights is a 883 square feet unit starting from $2,602 at 75 Canal.
What is the average size for Eaton Heights 1 Bedroom Apartments for rent?
The average size for a 1 Bedroom rental in Eaton Heights is currently 628 sq ft.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

Exploring Rental Options: Apartments, Townhomes, and Lofts - Oh My!
Written by: Robin Stewart
Where do you see yourself? When you think of home, sweet home, are you in a 3/2 apartment? Dreaming of a tall townhome? Maybe an industrial loft heavy on cool vibes is on your visioning board.

Practical Tips for Renters: How to Identify a Great Rental and Avoid Red Flags
Written by: Robin Stewart
Renters want to find a great apartment, the right place for them, one that checks all the boxes of location, rental cost, amenities, safety, and more.

First Apartment Regrets: Real Renters Share What They'd Do Differently
Written by: Robin Stewart
Hindsight is 20/20. Live and Learn. With age comes wisdom. We’re familiar with all those expressions, and all of them apply to lessons first-time renters learn.

Renters Insurance 101: What It Is, What It Covers, and Why You Need It
Written by: Robin Stewart
Insurance seems to be a part of life. In some states, having insurance is the law, as is the case for automobile insurance. Renters are no exception.