
4 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in McKinney, TX Under $2,800 (182 Rentals) Page 3 of 4


The Residences at Harrison Park

Orion Prosper Lakes Apartments

1102 Mahogany Ln

1333 Plum Rd

720 Fencerow Trl

1222 Tallow Trl

1136 Catclaw Rd

1438 Cherrybark Dr

1442 Cherrybark Dr

1402 Copper St

2207 Old Harbor Way

1128 Catclaw Rd

5217 Rockrose Ln

122 Lemongrass Dr

1032 Calley Pear Trl

1114 Bellevue Dr

701 Union Dr

1311 Soap Tree Dr

1409 Slate St

1117 Loblolly Ln

1012 Mountain Laurel Rd

380 Elk Trail

1048 Churchill Dr

1121 Rainer Dr

921 Mossycup St

1212 Roman Dr

1223 Arizona Dr

2049 Meadow View Dr

1606 Meadow Creek Dr

1208 Sequoia Ln

1207 Tallow Trl

1904 Fairbanks Dr

1209 Juniper Dr

122 Lemongrass Dr

277 Big Bear Dr

1136 Mimosa Ln

1100 Flameleaf Dr

1004 Churchill Dr

1001 Marigold St

1443 Mesquite Ln

504 Teal Ln

612 McKenna Dr

1114 Haskell Dr

802 Egret St

1008 Emerald Dr

2595 Bryant St

1616 Barnwood Trce

13072 Cowper Dr

701 Union Dr
McKinney, TX Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in McKinney?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| McKinney Studio Apartments | $1,331 | $1,112 | $2,363 |
| McKinney 1 Bedroom Apartments | $1,503 | $554 | $4,477 |
| McKinney 2 Bedroom Apartments | $2,095 | $1,057 | $6,486 |
| McKinney 3 Bedroom Apartments | $2,666 | $753 | $10,000+ |
| McKinney 4 Bedroom Apartments | $3,421 | $2,099 | $10,000+ |
Explore McKinney
Frequently Asked Questions about McKinney
How much are Studio apartments in McKinney?
There are currently 39 Studio Apartments in McKinney with rent ranges from $1,112 to $2,363 with an average price of $1,331.
What is the current price range for One Bedroom McKinney Apartments for rent?
Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in McKinney ranges from $554 to $4,477 with an average monthly rent of $1,503.
What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in McKinney cost?
The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in McKinney range from $1,057 to $6,486. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $2,095.
How expensive are McKinney Three Bedroom Apartments?
There are currently 140 Three Bedroom Apartments listings available in McKinney on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. The pricing ranges from $753 to $10,961 - averaging $2,666 for the location.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Helpful Local Expert Guides

The 10 Best Affordable Neighborhoods in Dallas, TX
Written by: Tiffany Clark
Dallas is a vibrant, dynamic city that offers no shortage of opportunities and a high quality of living for young professionals, families, and retirees.

Top Neighborhoods to Rent Near Major Colleges and Universities in Dallas, TX
Written by: Tiffany Clark
According to the Dallas Regional Chamber, the DFW Metroplex is home to more than 70 accredited colleges and universities.

The Ultimate DFW Commuters Guide: Apartments Near Major Dallas Employers
Written by: Tiffany Clark
Since 1990, I've lived my best life, built a rewarding career, and raised my family in the Dallas, Texas area.

An Insider's Playbook: How to Live in Dallas Like You've Been Here for Years
Written by: Tiffany Clark
My ancestors on both sides were some of the earliest Texas settlers, and I have that big Texas pride that we Texans are famous for. While I've lived in other places, Texas always has been and always will be home.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

A Seasoned Property Manager's Step-by-Step Guide to Getting Your Deposit Back
Written by: Lauren Harrington
I’m going to talk with you as a seasoned property manager and friend. So, let’s start with your security deposit. I want you to think about this guide as insider information. You deserve your deposit back.

Expert Solutions for Creating the Perfect Work-From-Home Apartment Layouts
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article is based on first-hand experience managing apartment communities and helping renters adapt to their spaces after moving in.

What Does “Rent Burdened” Mean? How Much Rent Is Too Much
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article draws from first-hand renter experiences and recurring financial challenges reported after moving in.

Maximizing Your Refund: Essential Tax Tips for Renters
Written by: Christine Leonard, Esq.
Other than tax professionals, I can’t think of anyone who looks forward to tax season. For everybody else, April is a stressful month to collect information and meet deadlines.