Corporate Furnished Apartments for Rent in Medford, MA (85 Rentals) Page 2 of 2

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Corporate Rentals in Medford.

Furnished Apartments Options.

The Rise of Digital Nomads: Remote Work Tips for Apartment Renters

As a digital nomad you work from your own apartment or home or enjoy the spectacular views of amazing locations throughout the nation and globally as you travel, all while maintaining a connection to your team digitally. Learn How this Trend is on the Rise.

Boston Major Employer Neighborhood Guide: Living Near UMass, MGH, & State Street

Get the local scoop! ApartmentHomeLiving's Boston Expert reveals the best neighborhoods to rent for employees of UMass Boston, Mass General Hospital, State Street, and more.

Explore Like a Local: The Insider's Guide to Boston

Explore Boston like a local with our guide to neighborhoods, history, and hidden gems. Discover the city's best apartments, from historic brownstones to modern high-rises, and find your perfect Boston home.

property at 2 Leighton St

$4,405 - $5,450

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,030
Required Monthly Fees
$375

Total Monthly Price
$4,405

1 To 2 Bedroom Rentals

Available May 30

2 Leighton St

CambridgeMA02141
property at 246 Blanchard Rd

$4,932

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,697
Required Monthly Fees
$235

Total Monthly Price
$4,932

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Dec 8

246 Blanchard Rd

BelmontMA02478
property at 246 Blanchard Rd

$4,932

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,697
Required Monthly Fees
$235

Total Monthly Price
$4,932

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Dec 8

246 Blanchard Rd

BelmontMA02478

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

property at 95 Broadway

$3,898

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,708
Required Monthly Fees
$190

Total Monthly Price
$3,898

1 Bedroom Rentals

Available May 25

95 Broadway

EverettMA02149
property at 95 Broadway

$3,898

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,708
Required Monthly Fees
$190

Total Monthly Price
$3,898

1 Bedroom Rentals

Available May 25

95 Broadway

EverettMA02149
property at 152 Central Ave

$3,770

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,590
Required Monthly Fees
$180

Total Monthly Price
$3,770

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 31

152 Central Ave

EverettMA02149
property at 152 Central Ave

$3,770

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,590
Required Monthly Fees
$180

Total Monthly Price
$3,770

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 31

152 Central Ave

EverettMA02149
property at 394 McGrath Hwy

$7,069 - $8,160

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$6,727
Required Monthly Fees
$342

Total Monthly Price
$7,069

2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Jun 14

394 McGrath Hwy

SomervilleMA02143
property at 467 Ferry St

$4,857

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,626
Required Monthly Fees
$231

Total Monthly Price
$4,857

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Dec 31

467 Ferry St

MaldenMA02148
property at 333 Great River Rd

$4,765 - $6,280

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,390
Required Monthly Fees
$375

Total Monthly Price
$4,765

1 To 2 Bedroom Rentals

Available May 30

333 Great River Rd

SomervilleMA02145
property at 360 Foley St

$11,869

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$11,299
Required Monthly Fees
$570

Total Monthly Price
$11,869

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 22

360 Foley St

SomervilleMA02145
property at 360 Foley St

$11,869

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$11,299
Required Monthly Fees
$570

Total Monthly Price
$11,869

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 22

360 Foley St

SomervilleMA02145

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

property at 53 Prescott St

$4,646

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,425
Required Monthly Fees
$221

Total Monthly Price
$4,646

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Aug 28

53 Prescott St

SomervilleMA02143
property at 53 Prescott St

$4,646

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,425
Required Monthly Fees
$221

Total Monthly Price
$4,646

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Aug 28

53 Prescott St

SomervilleMA02143

Frequently Asked Questions about Corporate Medford Apartments

What is the Cheapest Corporate apartment in Medford?

Currently the most affordable Corporate Apartment in Medford is at Parkwood Apartments listed at $1,700.

How much is the average rent for a Corporate Medford Apartment?

The average rent for a Corporate Apartment in Medford is $4,581.

What is the largest Corporate Medford Apartment for rent?

Today's Corporate apartment with the most square footage in Medford is a 1,660 square feet unit starting from $3,031 at Arlington 360.

What is the average size for Medford Corporate Apartments for rent?

The average size for a Corporate rental in Medford is currently at 575 sq ft.

Expert Rental Resources

Helpful Local Expert Guides

decorative image for The 10 Best Affordable Neighborhoods in Boston, MA article

The 10 Best Affordable Neighborhoods in Boston, MA

Written by: Amelia Ramstead

Boston is known for its exciting combination of early American history and modern high-tech universities and employers.

decorative image for A Local Experts Guide to the Top Boston Neighborhoods for College Renters article

A Local Experts Guide to the Top Boston Neighborhoods for College Renters