3 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Medford, MA (835 Rentals)

Total Monthly Price
RE150

Arcadia at Rivers Edge

Total Monthly Price
35 Eliot St, Unit 35, Unit 35

Total Monthly Price
119 Burget Ave

Total Monthly Price
112 College Ave

Total Monthly Price
75 Winchester St, Unit 1, Unit 1

Total Monthly Price
117 Burget Ave, Unit 1, Unit 1

Total Monthly Price
9 Winter Hill Rd, Unit 1, Unit 1

Total Monthly Price
75 Winchester St, Unit 3, Unit 3
Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease
Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

Total Monthly Price
276 Boston Ave, Unit B1, Unit B1

Total Monthly Price
585 High St

Total Monthly Price
70 Winchester St, Unit E1, Unit E1

Total Monthly Price
9 Winter Hill Rd

Total Monthly Price
6 Rockwell Ave, Unit 8, Unit 8

Total Monthly Price
275 Boston Ave, Unit 275 Boston Ave, Unit 275 Boston Ave

Total Monthly Price
75 Winchester St, Unit 75 Winchester St, Unit 75 Winchester St

Total Monthly Price
537 Main St, Unit 2, Unit 2

Total Monthly Price
28 Benham St, Unit 2, Unit 2

Total Monthly Price
57 Greenleaf Ave, Unit 2, Unit 2
Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls
When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

Total Monthly Price
835 Fellsway, Unit 1, Unit 1

Total Monthly Price
835 Fellsway, Unit 1, Unit 1

Total Monthly Price
65 Wareham St, Unit 2, Unit 2

Total Monthly Price
569 Main St

Total Monthly Price
65 Wareham St, Unit 2, Unit 2

Total Monthly Price
2 Vassar St, Unit U-1, Unit U-1

Total Monthly Price
373 Boston Ave

Total Monthly Price
68 Winchester St, Unit 1, Unit 1

Total Monthly Price
258 Boston Ave

Total Monthly Price
107 Belle Ave
Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs
Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

Total Monthly Price
555 Main St

Total Monthly Price
169 Harvard St

Total Monthly Price
260 Boston Ave

Total Monthly Price
59 Quincy St

Total Monthly Price
354 Main St

Total Monthly Price
55 Bristol Rd, Unit 1, Unit 1

Total Monthly Price
26 Bradlee Rd, Unit 3, Unit 3

Total Monthly Price
66 Dudley St, Unit 2, Unit 2

Total Monthly Price
38 George St, Unit 1, Unit 1

Total Monthly Price
2 Vassar St, Unit 1, Unit 1
Boston Major Employer Neighborhood Guide: Living Near UMass, MGH, & State Street
Get the local scoop! ApartmentHomeLiving's Boston Expert reveals the best neighborhoods to rent for employees of UMass Boston, Mass General Hospital, State Street, and more.

Total Monthly Price
68 Winchester St, Unit 1, Unit 1

Total Monthly Price
336 Riverside Ave, Unit 1, Unit 1

Total Monthly Price
169 Harvard St, Unit 2, Unit 2

Total Monthly Price
167 Harvard St, Unit 2, Unit 2

Total Monthly Price
57 Greenleaf Ave, Unit 2, Unit 2

Total Monthly Price
57 Greenleaf Ave, Unit 3, Unit 3

Total Monthly Price
24 Willard Ave, Unit #2, Unit #2

66 Dudley St, Unit #2

9-11 Winter Hill Rd Unit #1, Unit #1

44 William St, Unit 1
Explore Like a Local: The Insider's Guide to Boston
Explore Boston like a local with our guide to neighborhoods, history, and hidden gems. Discover the city's best apartments, from historic brownstones to modern high-rises, and find your perfect Boston home.
Medford, MA Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Medford?
| Bedroom | Average Price | Cheapest Price | Highest Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Medford Studio Apartments | $2,649 | $1,200 | $6,205 |
| Medford 1 Bedroom Apartments | $2,969 | $950 | $10,000+ |
| Medford 2 Bedroom Apartments | $3,705 | $1,820 | $10,000+ |
Medford 3 Bedroom Apartments | $4,139 | $1,175 | $10,000+ |
| Medford 4 Bedroom Apartments | $4,829 | $800 | $10,000+ |
| Medford 5 Bedroom Apartments | $5,801 | $950 | $9,870 |
| Medford 6 Bedroom Apartments | $7,923 | $4,450 | $10,000+ |
Browse Top Apartments in Medford
See all Apartments in MedfordExplore Medford
Medford, MA Local Guide

- Medford Neighborhoods