4 Bedroom Homes for Rent in Minneapolis, MN (87 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
property at 677 Lowry Ave NE

$2,100

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,250 - $2,100

Total Monthly Price
$1,250 - $2,100

4 Bedroom Condos for Rent

Available Now

677 Lowry Ave NE

MinneapolisMN55418
property at 611 6th St SE

$2,180

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,995 - $2,180

Total Monthly Price
$1,995 - $2,180

4 Bedroom Townhomes for Rent

Available Sep 1

611 6th St SE

MinneapolisMN55414
property at 1105 8th St SE

$2,340

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,340 - $2,600

Total Monthly Price
$2,340 - $2,600

4, 5 Bedroom Townhomes for Rent

Available Sep 1

1105 8th St SE

MinneapolisMN55414
property at 4420 80th Avenue North

$2,375

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,375

Total Monthly Price
$2,375

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

4420 80th Avenue North, Unit 4416, Unit 4416

4420 80th Avenue North
MinneapolisMN55443
property at 5525 Vincent Ave S

$2,400

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,400

Total Monthly Price
$2,400

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 18

5525 Vincent Ave S

MinneapolisMN55410
property at 3032 3rd Ave S

$2,500

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,500

Total Monthly Price
$2,500

4 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Sep 30

3032 3rd Ave S, Unit 2, Unit 2

3032 3rd Ave S
MinneapolisMN55408
property at 114 Bedford St SE

$3,200

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,200

Total Monthly Price
$3,200

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

114 Bedford St SE

MinneapolisMN55414
property at 2276 130th Ave NW

$3,500

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,500

Total Monthly Price
$3,500

4 Bedroom, 4 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2276 130th Ave NW

MinneapolisMN55448
property at 3628 43rd Ave S

$3,550

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,550

Total Monthly Price
$3,550

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

3628 43rd Ave S

MinneapolisMN55406

Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease

Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

property at 4453 York Ave S

$4,295

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,295

Total Monthly Price
$4,295

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

4453 York Ave S

MinneapolisMN55410
property at 7400 Coventry Way

$4,295

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,295

Total Monthly Price
$4,295

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 1

7400 Coventry Way

MinneapolisMN55439
property at 2019 Louisiana Ave S

$5,250

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$5,250

Total Monthly Price
$5,250

4 Bedroom, 4 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2019 Louisiana Ave S

MinneapolisMN55426

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

property at 7317 Clinton Ave

$3,196

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,139
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$3,196

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

7317 Clinton Ave

MinneapolisMN55423
property at 7333 Harriet Ave

$3,006

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,949
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$3,006

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

7333 Harriet Ave

MinneapolisMN55423
property at 8008 Colorado Ave N

$3,030

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,895
Required Monthly Fees
$135

Total Monthly Price
$3,030

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

8008 Colorado Ave N

MinneapolisMN55443
property at 9300 Chicago Ave

$3,050

Total Monthly Price1 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,915
Required Monthly Fees
$135

Total Monthly Price
$3,050

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

9300 Chicago Ave

MinneapolisMN55420

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

property at 3401 75th Ave N

$2,806

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,749
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$2,806

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

3401 75th Ave N

MinneapolisMN55443
property at 3401 75th Ave N

$2,806

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,749
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$2,806

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

3401 75th Ave N

MinneapolisMN55443
property at 221-227 Edgewood Ave N

$1,950

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,950

Total Monthly Price
$1,950

4 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

221-227 Edgewood Ave N

MinneapolisMN55427
property at 3114 N Morgan Ave

$2,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,000

Total Monthly Price
$2,000

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 1

3114 N Morgan Ave

MinneapolisMN55411
property at 3322 Clinton Ave

$2,100

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,100

Total Monthly Price
$2,100

4 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

3322 Clinton Ave

MinneapolisMN55408
property at 11120 Vincent Ave S

$2,150

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,150

Total Monthly Price
$2,150

4 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 30

11120 Vincent Ave S

MinneapolisMN55431
property at 5048 N Girard Ave

$2,350

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,350

Total Monthly Price
$2,350

4 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

5048 N Girard Ave

MinneapolisMN55430
property at 6124 73rd Ave N

$2,395

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,395

Total Monthly Price
$2,395

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jul 1

6124 73rd Ave N

MinneapolisMN55429
property at 3841 N Aldrich Ave

$2,400

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,400

Total Monthly Price