Luxury Homes for Rent in Minneapolis, MN (192 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

The most luxurious Homes in Minneapolis with high-end amenities, features, and finishes.

property at 1105 8th St SE

$2,340 - $2,600

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,340 - $2,600

Total Monthly Price
$2,340 - $2,600

4 To 5 Bedroom Townhomes for Rent

Available Sep 1

1105 8th St SE

MinneapolisMN55414
property at 3032 3rd Ave S

$2,500

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,500

Total Monthly Price
$2,500

4 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Sep 30

3032 3rd Ave S, Unit 2, Unit 2

3032 3rd Ave S
MinneapolisMN55408
property at 6122 Penn Ave S

$2,500

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,500

Total Monthly Price
$2,500

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

6122 Penn Ave S

MinneapolisMN55419
property at 1068 122nd Ave NW

$2,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,500

Total Monthly Price
$2,500

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

1068 122nd Ave NW

MinneapolisMN55448
property at 3318 Tyler St NE

$2,500

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,500

Total Monthly Price
$2,500

3 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 1

3318 Tyler St NE

MinneapolisMN55418
property at 3748 Perry Ave N

$2,500

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,500

Total Monthly Price
$2,500

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 1

3748 Perry Ave N

MinneapolisMN55422
property at 3707 42nd Ave N

$2,500

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,500

Total Monthly Price
$2,500

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

3707 42nd Ave N

MinneapolisMN55422
property at 1513 Winnetka Ave N

$2,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,500

Total Monthly Price
$2,500

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 30

1513 Winnetka Ave N

MinneapolisMN55427

Cash or credit? Understanding the Importance of Credit Score in Real Estate and Renting

Discover how your credit score impacts your ability to lease or buy a home. Learn how credit scores are determined, how to check yours, and strategies to improve it for real estate success.

property at 5724 24th Ave S

$2,530

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,395
Required Monthly Fees
$135

Total Monthly Price
$2,530

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Rentals

Available Now

5724 24th Ave S

MinneapolisMN55417
property at 2309 Cole Ave SE

$2,550

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,550

Total Monthly Price
$2,550

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Sep 1

2309 Cole Ave SE

MinneapolisMN55414
property at 7500 Logan Ave S

$2,550

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,550

Total Monthly Price
$2,550

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 1

7500 Logan Ave S

MinneapolisMN55423
property at 1338 Idaho Ave S

$2,590

Total Monthly Price15 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,590

Total Monthly Price
$2,590

3 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

1338 Idaho Ave S

MinneapolisMN55426
property at 3935 Fremont Ave N

$2,595

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,595

Total Monthly Price
$2,595

4 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

3935 Fremont Ave N

MinneapolisMN55412
property at 3620 Pillsbury Ave

$2,599

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,599

Total Monthly Price
$2,599

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 1

3620 Pillsbury Ave

MinneapolisMN55409
property at 3507 N Newton Ave

$2,599

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,599

Total Monthly Price
$2,599

4 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

3507 N Newton Ave

MinneapolisMN55412
property at 3815 2nd Ave S

$2,600

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,600

Total Monthly Price
$2,600

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

3815 2nd Ave S

MinneapolisMN55409
property at 2639 Alabama Ave S

$2,600

Total Monthly Price3 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,600

Total Monthly Price
$2,600

2 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2639 Alabama Ave S

MinneapolisMN55416

Authentic Minneapolis: An Insider's Guide to Renting in the City of Lakes

Get the inside scoop on Minneapolis apartment living from a local expert. Explore the best neighborhoods for renting, fascinating history, top attractions, and must-try dining.

property at 5314 Hiawatha Ln

$2,600

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,600

Total Monthly Price
$2,600

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jun 1

5314 Hiawatha Ln

MinneapolisMN55417
property at 1036 15th Ave SE

$2,600 - $2,700

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,600

Total Monthly Price
$2,600

4 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

1036 15th Ave SE

MinneapolisMN55414
property at 4524 Zenith Ave N

$2,630

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,495
Required Monthly Fees
$135

Total Monthly Price
$2,630

3 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

4524 Zenith Ave N

MinneapolisMN55422
property at 303 Ridgewood Ave

$2,650

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,650

Total Monthly Price
$2,650

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 1

303 Ridgewood Ave

MinneapolisMN55403
property at 929 Portland Ave

$2,650

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,650

Total Monthly Price
$2,650

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

929 Portland Ave

MinneapolisMN55404
property at 3116 W Lake St

$2,650

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,650

Total Monthly Price
$2,650

2 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Jun 1

3116 W Lake St, Unit 314, Unit 314

3116 W Lake St
MinneapolisMN55416
property at 607 W 104th St

$2,650

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,650

Total Monthly Price
$2,650

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 1

607 W 104th St

MinneapolisMN55420
property at 421 7th St SE

$2,675

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,675

Total Monthly Price
$2,675

5 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Sep 1

421 7th St SE

MinneapolisMN55414
property at 4511 Snelling Ave

$2,680

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,545
Required Monthly Fees
$135

Total Monthly Price
$2,680

3 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

4511 Snelling Ave

MinneapolisMN55406

Blending Career and Community: Top Neighborhoods to Rent Near Major Minneapolis Employers

Find your dream Minneapolis work-life balance! See the best Twin Cities neighborhoods to rent apartments with short commutes near Target, Best Buy, and other top local employers.

property at 740 Portland Ave

$2,695

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,695

Total Monthly Price
$2,695

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

740 Portland Ave

MinneapolisMN55404
property at 2647 Fremont Ave N

$2,695

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,695

Total Monthly Price
$2,695

5 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2647 Fremont Ave N

MinneapolisMN55411
property at 680 N 2nd St

$2,695

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,695

Total Monthly Price
$2,695

1 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

680 N 2nd St

MinneapolisMN55401
property at 2300 NE McKinley St

$2,695

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,695

Total Monthly Price
$2,695

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2300 NE McKinley St

MinneapolisMN55418
property at 6806 W 24th St

$2,695

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,695

Total Monthly Price
$2,695

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 1

6806 W 24th St

MinneapolisMN55426
property at 12346 Drake St NW

$2,695

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,695

Total Monthly Price
$2,695

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 15

12346 Drake St NW

MinneapolisMN55448

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

property at 3704 42nd Ave S

$2,700

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,700

Total Monthly Price
$2,700

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 1

3704 42nd Ave S

MinneapolisMN55406
property at 4020 Emerson Ave N

$2,700

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,700

Total Monthly Price
$2,700

5 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

4020 Emerson Ave N

MinneapolisMN55412
property at 7228 Harriet Ave

$2,710

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,575
Required Monthly Fees
$135

Total Monthly Price
$2,710

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

7228 Harriet Ave

MinneapolisMN55423
property at 8641 N Girard Ave

$2,730

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,595
Required Monthly Fees
$135

Total Monthly Price
$2,730

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

8641 N Girard Ave

MinneapolisMN55444
property at 8641 N Girard Ave

$2,730

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,595
Required Monthly Fees
$135

Total Monthly Price
$2,730

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

8641 N Girard Ave

MinneapolisMN55444
property at 6723 50th Ave N

$2,750

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,750

Total Monthly Price
$2,750

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Aug 1

6723 50th Ave N

MinneapolisMN55428
property at 4007 N Girard Ave

$2,750

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,750

Total Monthly Price
$2,750

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

4007 N Girard Ave

MinneapolisMN55412
property at 6725 Eliot View Rd

$2,750

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,750

Total Monthly Price
$2,750

3 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 1

6725 Eliot View Rd

MinneapolisMN55426
property at 2110 N Lyndale Ave

$2,795

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,795

Total Monthly Price
$2,795

6 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2110 N Lyndale Ave

MinneapolisMN55411

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

Minneapolis, MN Local Guide

Enjoy Twin Cities Campus Life: Top Minneapolis Neighborhoods for Student Renters

Discover the best Minneapolis neighborhoods for student renters! Find ideal apartments near major Twin Cities campuses & enjoy vibrant student life.

Read Article