
Apartments for Rent in Missoula, MT from $400 (140 Rentals)


McNett Flats

Copper Run at Reserve

Great Northern Apartments

North Russell Apartments

1500 Stoddard

Majestic Drive Apartments

Spruce Street Apartments

Riverbend Apartments

Grove Apartments
The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour
Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

Kiwanis Park Apartments

Corso Apartment Homes

The Vantage 2370 Clark Fork Ln

Total Monthly Price
Grant Creek Village Apartments

Brooklyn West Apartments

509 Westview Dr

Grand Central

Pine at Wildroot

Mullan Reserve Apartments

Missoula Lofts
Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs
Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

Snowfarm

Liberty Estates

Mountainwood Estates

425 N 5th St W

7520 Zaugg Dr

740 Turner St

1750 S 6th St W

1103 Cooper St

521 1/2-521 1/2 S 1st St W

1909 S 14th St W

1004 W Pine St

100 Charlo Ct

2414 Eaton St

1007 Pullman St

1510 Ernest Ave, Unit 7

1510 Ernest Ave, Unit 5

1508 Ernest Ave, Unit 13

3484 MT-200

1245 Waverly St

1547 S Higgins Ave

201 Knowles St

1809 S 11th St W

1333 Toole Ave

2005 S 4th St W

1360 S Garfield St

809 Bulwer St

1410-1412 Kemp St

1010 W Pine St

108-108 N 2nd St E

4100 Mullan Rd
Missoula, MT Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Missoula?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Missoula Studio Apartments | $1,186 | $995 | $1,387 |
| Missoula 1 Bedroom Apartments | $1,721 | $1,000 | $2,900 |
| Missoula 2 Bedroom Apartments | $2,203 | $1,130 | $2,995 |
| Missoula 3 Bedroom Apartments | $2,751 | $1,995 | $3,713 |
| Missoula 4 Bedroom Apartments | $1,855 | $785 | $4,970 |
Browse Top Apartments in Missoula
See all Apartments in MissoulaExplore Missoula
Missoula, MT Local Guide
- Missoula Neighborhoods
- Nearby Cities
- ZIP codes
- Local Counties
- School Districts
Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University
From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.
Read ArticleQuick Rent Budget Calculator
How much rent can you afford?
The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.
Missoula, MTPopulation: 74,428
Ranked #480
in US Census Population by City
Best Local Schools in Missoula, MT
School data provided by Great Schools
Remember the 3 Rules of Real Estate:Location, Location, Location!
Explore Missoula, MT Rentals by Map
See the most popular apartments and homes in Missoula, MT
Frequently Asked Questions about Missoula
How much are Studio apartments in Missoula?
There are currently 45 Studio Apartments in Missoula with rent ranges from $995 to $1,387 with an average price of $1,186.
What is the current price range for One Bedroom Missoula Apartments for rent?
Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in Missoula ranges from $1,000 to $2,900 with an average monthly rent of $1,721.
What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in Missoula cost?
The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in Missoula range from $1,130 to $2,995. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $2,203.
How expensive are Missoula Three Bedroom Apartments?
There are currently 47 Three Bedroom Apartments listings available in Missoula on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. The pricing ranges from $1,995 to $3,713 - averaging $2,751 for the location.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

A Seasoned Property Manager's Step-by-Step Guide to Getting Your Deposit Back
Written by: Lauren Harrington
I’m going to talk with you as a seasoned property manager and friend. So, let’s start with your security deposit. I want you to think about this guide as insider information. You deserve your deposit back.

Expert Solutions for Creating the Perfect Work-From-Home Apartment Layouts
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article is based on first-hand experience managing apartment communities and helping renters adapt to their spaces after moving in.

What Does “Rent Burdened” Mean? How Much Rent Is Too Much
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article draws from first-hand renter experiences and recurring financial challenges reported after moving in.

Maximizing Your Refund: Essential Tax Tips for Renters
Written by: Christine Leonard, Esq.
Other than tax professionals, I can’t think of anyone who looks forward to tax season. For everybody else, April is a stressful month to collect information and meet deadlines.